Sold2021A Pair of Gilt Bronze Accessories for ChariotA Pair of Gilt Bronze Accessories for Chariot, Han Dynasty. W: 3.2 in. (8 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Han Dynasty Silvered Bronze Chariot Wheel LockArchaic Chinese, Han dynasty, bronze wheel lock; allover washed in silver with very finely detailed typical archaic mask designs on both sides; the head of the lock mechanism in the form of a mythicalSee Sold Price
Sold2024A PAIR OF CHINESE BRONZE CHARIOT AXEL FITTINGS, PROBABLY WARRING STATES / HAN DYNASTY. Each withA PAIR OF CHINESE BRONZE CHARIOT AXEL FITTINGS, PROBABLY WARRING STATES / HAN DYNASTY. Each with archaic decoration with removable pins to be fitted to a wheel. 9cm length.See Sold Price
Sold2016Trio of Ancient Chinese Bronze Chariot ItemsChina, Han Dynasty, ca. 206 BCE to 220 CE. This is a trio of cast bronze chariot items; two are axle caps and the third is part of a wheel hub. By the Han Dynasty, chariots were largely ceremonial, haSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Han Dynasty Bronze Mirror w/ Figures & ChariotsEast Asia, China, Han Dynasty, ca. 206 BCE to 220 CE. A superb mirror cast from bronze and then heavily polished on the flat face to a lustrous and reflective surface. The verso has a central suspensiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze bronze in Chinese Han Dynasty.Bronze in Chinese Han Dynasty. Above is a picture of four goats in the center of the flower. The condition is very good intact only because of time, high 22.5cm. 24cm wide.See Sold Price
2023BEFORE THE MING DYNASTY, GILT BRONZE DRAGON-SHAPED ACCESSORIESBEFORE THE MING DYNASTY, GILT BRONZE DRAGON-SHAPED ACCESSORIES ; L. 27 cm. W. 25.5 cm. Weight 2880 gram.See Sold Price
2021CHINESE BRONZE, HAN DYNASTYCHINESE BRONZE, HAN DYNASTY; H. 24 cm. L. 32 cm. Weight 4583 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Bronze Han Dynasty Tripod Cooking VesselOne bronze Chinese Han Dynasty cooking vessel raised on three tall legs, the shallow body rising to a rounded, everted rim with a spout, with a curved handle terminating in a dragon head. Height: 9 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Han Dynasty Bronze Pole Axe, ex-PiscopoFar East, China, Han Dynasty, ca. 206 BCE to 220 CE. A large cast bronze Han Dynasty pole axe with a lengthy dual-edged blade, a pronounced blood ridge on both faces, each ridge punctuated by an attraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Pieces of Chinese Bronze, Han DynastyTwo Taotie mask examples, a buckle and a handle meant to hold a ring (missing). both Han Dynasty.Dimensions:2 3/4" x 2 1/4" and 3 1/2" x 2 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold202320 cm. Bronze Han Dynasty Horse Statuette GildingSize: Height - 20 cm. Materials: Bronze, Copper Condition: Looks like vintage. The "Horse" statuette is a typical symbol of fertility, courage and powerful power. This is an excellent option for a gifSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Bronze Han Dynasty Spear PointChinese bronze Han Dynasty spear point; as-is condition consistant with age, commensurate wear and patina; L 16 3/4" x W 1 3/4" (approx.)Provenance: Private Los Angeles, CA collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAN DYNASTY BRONZE ANIMAL HEAD AROMATHERAPYHAN DYNASTY BRONZE ANIMAL HEAD AROMATHERAPY ; Han Dynasty bronze animal head aromatherapySee Sold Price
2021CHINESE MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE AND HANCHINESE MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE AND HAN DYNASTY BRONZE BASE H. 31.5 cm. W. 24 cm. H. 15 cm. W. 46 cm. Weight 11950 gram.See Sold Price
2023Chinese Han Dynasty Bronze Vase Inlaid with Silver, Gilt Bronze Dragons, Inlaid with Gems;102A Chinese Han Dynasty Bronze Vase Inlaid with Silver, Gilt Bronze Dragons, Inlaid with Gems; Size: H.28 cm. W.15.5 cm. Weight 2464 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE GOLD SILVER INLAID BRONZE JAR HAN DYNASTYCHINESE GOLD SILVER INLAID BRONZE JAR HAN DYNASTY. H. 15 cm. Domestic shipping $20 and oversea $60. Combined shipping available. Local pickup at our NJ warehouse available. Contact us in advance if yoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Silver Inlaid Gold Decorated Bronze Beasts HanPair Silver Inlaid Gold Decorated Bronze Beasts Han Dynasty 1794g;H:20cm;L:15cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair Chinese Gold and Silver Inlaid Bronze BeastsA Pair Chinese Gold and Silver Inlaid Bronze Beasts, Han Dynasty, Size: 12.2*15cm each.See Sold Price
2021GILT BRONZE DUCK, HAN DYNASTY, CHINAGILT BRONZE DUCK, HAN DYNASTY, CHINA; H. 24 cm. L. 21 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Gold inlaid Bronze Hu Han Dynasty BC206-AD220汉代青铜错金辅首活环盖壶 BC206-AD220 A Chinese Gold inlaid Bronze Hu Han Dynasty BC206-AD220 USD1000-2000 H33cm 来源See Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA RARE PAIR OF CHINESE PAINTED POTTERY MODELS OF BIRDS WITH BRONZE FEET, WESTERN HAN DYNASTY. Finely£240(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA RARE PAIR OF CHINESE PAINTED POTTERY MODELS OF DUCKS WITH BRONZE FEET, WESTERN HAN DYNASTY. Finely£180
5 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA Han Dynasty bronze mirror with gold and silver dragon patternUS$100
5 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA pair of Han Dynasty Bronze Inlaid Gold and Silver Changxin Palace LampsUS$100
4 days LeftOsaka Art Co.,LtdHan Dynasty Bronze Four-leaf Pattern Sutra Canister from the Fujiwara Collection of Ancient HallsUS$200