Sold2018Good Chinese 19 C Bronze "Bamboo" Design CenserGood Chinese 19 Century Bronze "Bamboo" Design Censer with three looped "bamboo" feet; the base with a cast Xuande Mark. Age related wear to bronze. Diameter 4 1/4 inches (10.8 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Bronze CenserBamboo design. Handle approx. 10" H x 16" handle to handle.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Bronze Tripod CenserChina, 19th C., bronze tripod censer, round body with bordered lip, bamboo stem design, mark on base. Width 7 1/4 in., Height 4 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023A CHINESE BRONZE TRIPOD CENSERA CHINESE BRONZE TRIPOD CENSER with the compressed globular body supprted by three loop feet and flanked by a pair of loop handles, set between two bamboo-joints form bands, the feet and handles are sSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Covered Bronze CenserChina, bronze censer with cover, decorated with natural designs, the handles mimic bamboo plants, the cover topped with a mythical animal. Height 9 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Covered Bronze CenserChina, bronze censer with cover, decorated with natural designs, the handles mimic bamboo plants, the cover topped with a mythical animal. Height 9 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PURPLE CLAY TEAPOT WITH BAMBOO-JOINT DESIGN.Purple Clay Square Teapot with Bamboo-Joint Design, Represent for Advancement.See Sold Price
Sold20223 Piece Bronze Censer Bamboo Form3 Piece Bronze Censer Bamboo Form. Includes Base and Lid. H17.25 x L9.25 x W7.75 NAVIS Pack and Ship will be handling the shipping of all items from this auction. Go to: http://blockauction.gonavis.coSee Sold Price
2021BRONZE BAMBOO JOINTS INLAID WITH GOLD AND SILVER,BRONZE BAMBOO JOINTS INLAID WITH GOLD AND SILVER, WARRING STATES PERIOD, CHINA; The copper section is divided into boat section and vehicle section. Each side occupies half when using them. It is valiSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Bronze Censer with Bamboo ReliefA tall standing bronze censer of exquisite crafted, with four feet in the form of flexuous bamboo spine and an openwork cover lid. Length 9" Width 8" Height 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese bronze censer with bamboo motifChinese bronze censer with bamboo motif, 3.5"Hx4.4"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese bronze censerLarge Chinese bronze censer with bamboo motif decoration and with bronze stand, 18.5"Hx12.2"x8.6"See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Qing Patinated Bronze "Bamboo" CenserChinese Qing Dynasty Patinated Bronze "Bamboo" patterned Censer on three looped feet cast to resemble bamboo; a long mark cast into the base. Light age related wear, with very small dents & scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2022A BRONZE CENSER WITH ARABIC DESIGN.Bronze Censer with Arabic Design, Upward Ears.See Sold Price
Sold2022A GILT BRONZE CENSER WITH ARABIC DESIGN.Gilt Bronze Two-Ear Censer with Arabic Design.See Sold Price
Sold2016BRONZE 'BAMBOO' CENSER WITH HANDLE AND LIDThe bronze censer is of curved rectangular form, supported by four bamboo branch shaped feet rising to bamboo and willow tree decorated body, two naturalistic bamboo handles attached to the neck, withSee Sold Price
Sold2022A BOWL-SHAPED BRONZE CENSER WITH SUTRA DESIGN.Bowl-Shaped Bronze Censer with Incribed Sutra Design.See Sold Price
Sold2022A GILT BRONZE CENSER WITH BEAST DESIGN.Gilt Bronze Vessel "Gui" Shaped Censer with Auspicious Beast Design, Beast-Shaped Ears.See Sold Price
Sold2022A THREE-LEG BRONZE CENSER WITH ARABIC DESIGN.Three-Leg Bronze Censer with Arabic Design, Upward Ears.See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese 3 Part Bronze Bamboo CenserAntique Chinese 3 Part Bronze Bamboo Designed Censer of burner, pierced lid and base all with bamboo elements of bronze. Good condition, good patina, mark on base of censer. Total height 7 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024A BRONZE CENSER WITH ARABIC DESIGN.Bronze Censer with Arabic Design, Halberd-Shaped Ears.See Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Bronze Censer with iris design19th cen, meiji period, measures 8.75" in heightSee Sold Price
Sold2024AN ENAMELED BRONZE CENSER, WITH FLOWERS DESIGN.Enameled Bronze Censer, Windowed Flowers and Butterflies Design.See Sold Price