Sold2022A Chinese Bronze Vessel YiWt:2023gL:5 1/2in(13.9cm)W:4 1/9in(10.3cm)H:8 5/6in(22.4cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Ritual Tripod Vessel YiBronze Ritual Tripod Vessel Yi Width:39cm.Height:32cm. E-catalog is free for downloading the via the link: https://issuu.com/aldensauction/docs/aldens-sep-e-catalog For the High-resolution images pleaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE ARCHAIC BRONZE RITUAL POURING VESSEL YI, ZHOU DYNASTYH10.5cm, L17cm, Wide: 8.5cm. Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold2016Late 19th- Early 20th C. Chinese Bronze YiLate 19th- early 20th century Chinese Bronze Yi vessel, 4 1/4" h x 9" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021ARCHIASTIC BRONZE TAOTIE MASK STEAMING VESSEL, FANG YIThe ritual food vessel,fangyi is of a rectagle body with taotie mask on the belly and more archiastic patterns on the foot. The cover is in the shape of a roof and is carved with archiastic patterns wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Bronze Beast Pattern Yi VesselChinese Bronze Beast Pattern Yi Vessel. Length: 12.4 inches. Width: 10.2 inches. Height: 19.7 inches. Length: 31.5cm Width: 26cm Height: 50cm Weight: 17790gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Archaic Style Bronze Yi Pouring VesselChinese archaic style bronze Yi pouring vessel. Figural handle and legs. 12 3/4"L x 7 1/4"H. Scratches, losses and pitting to bronze patina, crack and repair to one side.See Sold Price
Sold2018GROUP OF THREE CHINESE ARCHAISTIC BRONZESIncluding a bronze yi water vessel. A qilin figural censer with head as cover. A tripod censer. Longest: 23cm (9 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 5 ewers. 3 Yi Hsing tea pots. China. Early 20th century. A bronze vessel from Borneo and aLot of 5 ewers. 3 Yi Hsing tea pots. China. Early 20th century. A bronze vessel from Borneo and a banko ware tea pot.See Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE ARCHAIC BRONZE RITUAL POURING VESSELZhou Dynasty Style Footed Yi Vessel, likely a museum replica, with dragon form handle and dragon S-form feet, U-shaped spout, 4 ¾” high, 9” x 3”.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Archaic Ritual Style Bronzes, 20th Cent.Archaic Chinese style ritual bronzes together with a Turkish teapot, 5 pcs. Included is a yi scoop, food vessel and 2 ding-type tripod censors (one Japanese with a Shimasa mark). Together with an engrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Prince Kung Rare Inlaid Archaistic Bronze VesselPrince Kung Rare Inlaid Archaistic Bronze Vessel, Han type cast having tapering sides rising from a flat foot to round shoulders, contracted neck and flaring rim, having serrated border of triangularSee Sold Price
Sold2022A JADE VESSEL "YI" WITH DRAGON-SHAPED HANDLE.Hetian Jade Vessel "Yi" with Dragon-Shaped Handle, with Bats and Peaches Design, Represent for Fortune and Longevity. Provenance: We are very honored to present collections from the Carrall Family, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gold and Silver Inlaying Bronze Vessel LianHeight: 18cm Diam.: 23cm Weight: 3700gSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Bronze Vessel With InscriptionsA Bronze Vessel With Inscriptions. Of a cylindrical shape, with mottled pale grey-green and pale milky green patina. From The Ancient Times. Size:49cmx31cmx26cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A HETIAN JADE VESSEL "YI" WITH BEAST DESIGN.Hetian Jade Vessel "Yi" with Beast Face Design, with Bulging Arris Design.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Bronze VesselH: 13 7/8 in(35.3cm) L: 9 3/4 in(24.7cm) W: 9 3/8 in(23.8cm) wt:5600gSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Bronze VesselH: 13 5/8 in(34.7cm) L: 11 1/2 in(29.3cm) W: 7 3/4 in(19.6cm) wt:5300gSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bronze Vessel with Animal Handles with MarkDimension:20.5 x 11 x 7 cm 1086.5 gram Bronze Vessel with Animal Handles with MarkSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Bronze Vessel / CenserChinese bronze vessel/censer with foo dog lid. [17 x 8 1/2 x 7 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CLOISONNE ENAMELED BRONZE VESSEL "GU".Cloisonne Enameled Bronze Vessel "Gu" with Beast Face Design.See Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Archaistic Style Bronze Vessel, Fang Ding, Ming Dynasty 明 青銅仿US$1,500
Oct 02Clars AuctionsChinese Mustard Yellow Porcelain Vase Imitating Bronze Vessel, 19th CenturyUS$350
6 days LeftAbo Antiques and GalleryA Chinese Ancient-framing Lidded Fortune Tri-podded Bronze VesselUS$200