Sold2022Pair of Carved & Painted Oak Architectural CorbelsOf Classical S-form, the rectangular top above a reeded and fluted front with carved festoon and scroll carved sides. H: 21 in., W: 8 in., D: 9.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Wood Object AssortmentCarved Wood Object Assortment (5) items including a pair of gold painted candlesticks, a pair of white painted corbel brackets, a pictorial oak panel, an oak bracket shelf and a Medieval style figureSee Sold Price
Sold2020THREE CARVED & PAINTED OAK HALL CHAIRSeach with embroidered back and loose cushion Provenance: The Estate of Lee Phillip Bell, co-creator of 'The Young and the Restless' and 'The Bold and the Beautiful' Condition: seats in need of re-stufSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of carved oak corbel style bracketsPair of carved oak corbel style bracket with faces. Late 19th century. 30"h x 21"w x 13"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022French carved oak corbel with flowerFrench carved oak corbel with flower. Late 19th century. 10"h x 10 1/2"w x 6 3/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Renaissance Style Carved Oak CorbelRenaissance style carved oak corbel / architectural element. 25.5” H x 6.25” W x 8” DSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) 19TH C. CARVED OAK CORBELSThree heads in Renaissance style. Two men, one woman. Dimensions: H 10" x W 5.5" x D 7" Condition: Surface wear. Some scratches and losses. Cracking in the oak.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Vintage Carved & Painted Corbels with Asian Influence, 17"H x 8 1/2"w x 7"dPair Vintage Carved & Painted Corbels with Asian Influence, 17"H x 8 1/2"w x 7"dSee Sold Price
Sold201616th C Carved Oak Artifacts16th C Carved Oak Artifacts. Consisting of a French carved oak corbel w/later top. Size: 7.5" (19 cm) tall. And with a English carved oak Tudor rose. Size: 8.5" (22 cm) dia.See Sold Price
Sold2018Arts & Crafts Hand Carved & Painted Bookends c1915Arts & Crafts signed hand carved & painted oak bookends c1915. Signed. Excellent condition. 6.75″h x 5″w x 3.5″d. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not useSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Architectural ElementCarved Architectural Element, high relief carved oak corbel featuring a child's bust over acanthus scrolls and flanked by Griffins; early 19th C, 16" x 12" x 4 1/2". CONDITION: Areas of surface wear,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of English Oak CorbelsNow mounted as shelves, scrolling Corinthian style carved oak corbels, 19th century; 11.25"H 8"W 8.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Swedish Carved and Painted Oak White Marble Top Table Height 30 1/2 x width 42 1/4 x depth 21 1/4A Swedish Carved and Painted Oak White Marble Top Table 19th/20th Century Height 30 1/2 x width 42 1/4 x depth 21 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024SUBSTANTIAL CARVED AND PAINTED OAK NINETEENTH CENTURY LOUIS XV STYLE FIREPLACE MANTLE.Substantial carved and painted oak nineteenth century Louis XV style fireplace mantle. Exterior Dimensions: 48" X 65.5" X 8.75" Interior Dimensions: 38" X 46.25"See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Carved Oak Architectural Corbel. Large arAntique Carved Oak Architectural Corbel. Large arched form with carved female with wings. Mounted on a metal bracket with X base. Dimensions of carving 62.75 x 12 x 27-- Dimensions: H: 90.5 inches: W:See Sold Price
Sold2016French Carved And Painted Oak Occasional TableWith Inset Marble Top. 19th C. With Later Patina. Peg Contruction. Structurally Sound And No Repairs. 37w X 31d X 29hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Similar Carved and Painted Oak ArmchairsProbably Swiss, 18th/ 19th C. 38"h tallest By descent from the Estate of Robert Weeks DeForest and Emily Johnson DeForest.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Painted Pine Corbel, Nineteenth CenturyCarved on the sides with volutes and scrolls, bearing traces of blue paint. H: 13.375 in., W: 3.875 in., D: 7.875 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Carved & Painted Wood Corbel Wall ShelfCarved and painted wood corbel wall shelf of monumental size, with applied decorations, the laminated wood top with pink spatter pattern. 16.5" H X 19.25" W X 13.5" D. Small losses and cracks to laminSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French carved bleached oak corbelAntique French carved bleached oak wall bracket or corbel with acanthus leaves. 18th century. 6 5/8"h x 11"w x 5 5/8"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR ANTIQUE CARVED OAK LION CORBELSLION HEAD & CLAW FEET. CHIP TO CARVING ON ONE. 38" TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2016CARVED OAK FIGURAL CORBELS PAIRCARVED OAK FIGURAL CORBELS, PAIR, H 10", W 10":Each with a carved young female. Measuring H.10" x 10" x 7 1/2". For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2023Wharton Esherick, JeeterWharton Esherick Jeeter USA, 1934carved and painted oak 60.5 h x 72 w x 33 d in (154 x 183 x 84 cm) Carved signature and date to body 'WE MCMXXXIV'. Provenance: HedgeroSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH, MANNER OF SIR NINIAN COMPER RARE SET OF FOUR ARTS & CRAFTS ‘FEATHERED ANGEL’ENGLISH, MANNER OF SIR NINIAN COMPER RARE SET OF FOUR ARTS & CRAFTS ‘FEATHERED ANGEL’ CANDLE carved and painted oak, brass, with gilt embellishments(Each 43cm high)Note: These candle holdeSee Sold Price
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersCarved and Painted Oak Heraldic Plaque probably France, late 19th CenturyUS$400
7 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign carved painted wood of molar/tooth, 20" x 12" x 12"US$800
7 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSign double sided, carved & painted wood, "Taxes Received Upstairs", 13" x 33 1/2"US$350(3 bids)