Sold2021PERKO Marine Cast Brass Lamp & LanternA grouping of two marine items consisting of: a 20th century two-tiered cast brass 'all round' incandescent navigational lamp by Perko, measuring 17.5" high, together with a small electrified reproducSee Sold Price
Sold2021ORNATE CAST BRASS LAMPwith twin sockets and an off-white silk shade, on a circular black stone base the base 9 inches diameter; 29 inches high total;See Sold Price
Sold20212 Antique Arts & Crafts Textured Cast Brass Lamps2 Antique Arts & Crafts Textured Cast Brass Table Lamp. 1 lamp and 1 lamp base. For restoration. Larger measures 21.5 inches high x 7 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Neoclassical Cast Brass Lamp Shade FramesAntique Neoclassical Style Cast Brass Lamp Shade Frames. Eight paneled frame with urn & swag motif. Also includes frame with cornucopia motif. Measures 8 inches x 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023ART NOUVEAU CAST BRASS LAMP BASEWith Japanese-inspired etched design. Unsigned. Dimensions: H 20" x Dia. 8" Condition: Not wired. Top fitting crooked. Some surface wear to metal.See Sold Price
Sold2023Maitland-Smith Arrow Table Lamp & Cast Brass LampMaitland-Smith Brass Bronze Finish Arrow Lamp and Cast Brass Lamp on 3 Legs. Measure 34" tall. Both are in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Halloween Witch on Broom Vintage Cast Brass Lamp ShadeHalloween Witch on Broom Vintage Cast Brass Lamp Shade Finial Part of a large collection of unique and unusual lamp finials which we will be auctioning in November, please mark your calendar for thisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rococo style king and queen cast brass lamps on marbleRococo style king and queen cast brass lamps on marble with hanging prisms electrified top. Size: 14 h ,See Sold Price
Sold20235th C. Byzantine Polycandelion (Greek for Many Lights)**Originally Listed At $1200** Ancient Near East, Holy Land, early Byzantine Empire, ca. 5th to 7th century CE. A cast brass lamp known as a polycandelion, which is Greek for "many lights" composed ofSee Sold Price
Sold201820th C. Moroccan Brass Menorah**First Time At Auction** Morocco, ca. early to mid 20th century CE. A very large and beautifully crafted brass Hanukah lamp or Hanukiya meaning the nine-branched candelabrum used during Hanukah (alsoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ornate 19th C. Ottoman Mamluk Brass Hanging LampNear East / Central Asia, Turkey / Egypt, Ottoman Empire, Mamluk revival, ca. 19th century CE. A large and ornately cast brass lamp or incense burner, that was intended for a religious context, suspenSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE CHAPMAN JUMPING CARP LAMPWhimsical c. 1981 cast brass lamp made by Chapman. This hard to find model is the jumping carp lamp with original black shade. The body with cast scales with a French sienna terra cotta patinated finiSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE CHAPMAN JUMPING CARP LAMPWhimsical c. 1981 cast brass lamp made by Chapman. This hard to find model is the jumping carp lamp with original black scaled shade. The body with cast scales with a French sienna terra cotta patinatSee Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN BRASS CHANUKAH LAMPNew York, 1920s-1940s, cast brass lamp on rectangular base, which tapers to central knob and rises in the form of the word "Ivriah", on open support. The tops of the letters support eight round oil cuSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Art Nouveau Tulip Slag Glass & Brass Lamp ShadeTwo Art Nouveau Tulip Form Slag Glass & Cast Brass Lamp Shade. Shade with eight petal shaped panels with floral brass motifs. Large measures 7.50 inches x 10.50 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE CARVED GREEN QUARTZ TABLE LAMP(Mid 19th c) Carved quartz figure on carved wooden stand sets on cast brass lamp base. Quartz 8 1/4 inches. 19 1/2 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Sarsaparilla Art Nouveau Brass Lamp with Pink Frosted Glass ShadeVintage art nouveau style electric cast brass lamp with a floral motif base and a pink frosted glass shade. Functions when tested.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Art Nouveau Tulip Slag Glass & Brass Lamp Shades2 Art Nouveau Tulip Form Slag Glass & Cast Brass Lamp Shades. Shade with 6 petal shaped panels with floral brass motifs. Large measures 9 inches high x 10 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020Continental Cast Brass Hanukkah LampContinental Cast Brass Hanukkah Lamp 8 1/4 x 12 1/2 x 7 in. Property from the Estate of Martin and Faith-Dorian WrightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ornate Victorian Cast Brass Hanging Lamp w/ Acid Etched White to Pink Shade41" Drop x 21" W x 14" ShadeSee Sold Price
Sold2015(19th c.) Victorian Cast Brass Parlor LampJeweled slag glass shade with rose embossed support and fringe trim. height 26 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Cast Brass Hanukkah LampCast Brass Hanukkah Lamp 3 1/4 x 5 1/2 x 1 1/2 in. Property from the Estate of Martin and Faith-Dorian WrightSee Sold Price
Sold2018LEWIS VERNON CAST-BRASS SINUMBRA LAMPLEWIS VERNON CAST-BRASS SINUMBRA LAMP, stamped-brass ribbed stem, cast-brass Classical columnar connectors, circular font with two-arms, brass signature plaque, single-step marble base. Topped with aSee Sold Price