Sold2024Cast iron advertising sign, WHISTLE beverage three dimensional hand w/ glass bottle, 15" lengthCast iron advertising sign, WHISTLE beverage three dimensional hand w/ glass bottle, 15" lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cast iron advertising sign "JOHN DEERE" MOLINE, ILL, 1847, 17" x 10 1/4"Cast iron advertising sign "JOHN DEERE" MOLINE, ILL, 1847, 17" x 10 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pepsi-Cola Bottle Cap Cast Iron Advertising SignA large, cast iron sign in the shape of a bottle cap advertising Pepsi-Cola. "Pepsi-Cola" is painted red and raised on white cap. Red paint has some wear throughout and the "C" in "Cola" with gold colSee Sold Price
Sold2019HARLEY-DAVIDSON Shield Cast Iron Advertising Sign14†x 10†- Awesome PieceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Cast Iron Advertising Sign, The Opera PianoA nice antique advertising sign. The sign is made of cast iron and is marked "The Opera Piano". It is large at 14 3/8" x 2 1/2" and is heavy for it's size. Opera Pianos were made by the Peek & Sons PiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Beatty Organ, Cast Iron Advertising SignAn antique cast iron advertising sign. The sign is marked "BEATTY ORGAN" and has an image of a Lyre Musical Instrument. It measures 9 7/8" x 5 7/8". Shipping Domestic: Shipping & Insurance is $15.00 wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Used Cars Safety Tested Cast Iron Advertising SignShows signs of usage. Measures 9 3/8th inches across.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gulf Sold here cast-iron advertising signGulf Sold here cast-iron advertising signSee Sold Price
Sold2022[2] Novelty Cast Iron Advertising Signs: Esso, Michelin.[2] Novelty Cast Iron Advertising Signs: Esso, Michelin size: (11 x 7.25), (10 x 11.5)See Sold Price
Sold2020Early Wrought Iron Bridge Co. Cast Iron Adv SignVery nice early Wrought Iron Bridge Co. cast iron advertising sign. Sign is in nice condition with surface rust and wear from use and age. Dated 1928. Measures approximately 19" tall by 42" across.See Sold Price
Sold2020Contemporary Cast Iron Case Threshing Machine EagleThis quality contemporary Case Corporation brightly colored cast iron advertising sign of important sign depicts the "Old Abe" eagle clutching a globe that reads "J.I. Case Threshing Machine Co. RacinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three cast iron advertising road sign and gas pumps, toThree cast iron advertising road sign and gas pumps, to include G. C. Waterhouse Co, and two Hayes Equipment Mfg. Co., tallest - 6 1/2''.See Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Iron Case Advertising SignEagle sits atop a world globe marked J. I. Case Threshing Machine Co. Racine Wis. Polyvhromed. 14"H and 17 1/4"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Cast Iron Firestone Sign BaseVintage cast iron Firestone advertising sign base. Has paint loss, surface rust, and wear from use and age. It measures approximately 21" in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cast iron doorstop, pig advertising sign, Buy Fat Fred's Chicago Style Ham, Bakon, Sholder (sic),Cast iron doorstop, pig advertising sign, Buy Fat Fred's Chicago Style Ham, Bakon, Sholder (sic), signed illegibly on reverse, height is 8"See Sold Price
Sold2017Nine cast iron advertising traffic road signs, toNine cast iron advertising traffic road signs, to include Standard Foundry Company, three The Tropical Paint & Oil Company, The Ohio Salt Co., W. J. Anderson Mfg. & Rubber Co., Weglage Bros. Pattern WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pabst Beer SignLarge cast iron Pabst Milwaukee advertising sign; Measures approximately W 3 1/4 x Diameter 31 inches; Very rusty; Original patina is gone; Weighs over 150 pounds. See photosSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early Cast Iron Advertising Pocket Watch Trade Sign.This trade sign has embossed words on each side that read "Jewelry - Watches - Clocks". There are some scrapes, rubs and shallow dents on both sides. (Very Good). 24'' L.See Sold Price
Sold2019Cast Iron MOBILGAS Flying Pegasus Advertising SignGreat Sign 9.5” in Diameter – Age Unknown – Sold AS-ISSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Iron MOBILGAS Flying Pegasus Advertising SignGreat Sign 9.5” in Diameter – Age Unknown – Sold AS-ISSee Sold Price
Oct 17Dan Morphy Auctions1¢ R.D. SIMPSON MFG. CO. "WELL HERE WE ARE" BALL GUM VENDING MACHINEUS$200
Oct 19Dan Morphy Auctions5¢ CAILLE BROS. BUSY BEE TRADE STIMULATOR IN THE SHIPPING CRATEUS$7,500
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateVintage "B&O Railroad Restrooms White & Colored" cast iron Sign 9 x 4US$5(1 bid)
Oct 18Rail & Road Auctions8' Pennsylvania Railroad "Look Out for the Locomotive" Cast Iron Crossing SignUS$500
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsNew York Central RR BOWLING GREEN Cast Iron Depot SignUS$400
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsPennsylvania RR ENGLEWOOD Depot Cast Iron Approach SignUS$200
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsNew York Central RR RUTLAND Station Cast Iron Approach Sign US$200
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFour Vintage Cast Iron Beer Advertising Ashtrays.US$60(2 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsPennsylvania RR CHELTEN AVENUE Depot Cast Iron Approach SignUS$210(2 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsPennsylvania RR EDDYSTONE Depot Cast Iron Approach SignUS$200