Sold2020A Caucasian Kuba Wool RugA Caucasian Kuba Wool Rug Late 19th Century 7 feet 11 inches x 4 feet 11 inches. Property from a Private Collector, Bethesda, MarylandSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cuacasian Kuba RugCaucasian Kuba Rug, South Caucasus, Late 19th century, 4-3 x 7-2 ft.See Sold Price
Sold2021A 19TH CENTURY KUBA CAUCASIAN RUG CIRCA 1880The blue field with an all over design displaying off set rows of complex stepped and hooked star-filled medallions within a blue border enclosing continuous star medallions, ochre guard borders, reciSee Sold Price
Sold201619th Century Caucasian Kuba Prayer Rug19th Century Caucasian Kuba Prayer Rug. Some repairs. Dimensions: 48" x 55". Provenance: Ex-collection of H. Medill Sarkisian (1909-1993), Denver, Colorado, then passed through the family to the curreSee Sold Price
Sold202119thC Kuba Caucasian Rug19th century Kuba Caucasian rug with lesgni star, 5' 1" x 3' 3". Provenance: Dr. Robert Shafer collection.See Sold Price
Sold202119thC Kuba Caucasian Rug19th century Kuba Caucasian rug, 5' 3" x 3' 6". Provenance: Dr. Robert Shafer collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Caucasian Kuba Prayer Rug19th Century Caucasian Kuba Prayer Rug with dark brown background. Lapis, natural and dark mustard stylized floral medallions. Measures 3'11" X 4' 10." Purchased from Persian Carpet Galleries of LondoSee Sold Price
Sold2023CAUCASIAN KUBA KONAGHEND RUG.Late 19th century. Kufic border with abrash blue. Minor pile wear. Ex Ron Hort (Minnesota). 3'10" x 5'10".See Sold Price
Sold2023CAUCASIAN KUBA ORDUTCH-KONAGHEND RUG.Late 19th century. Multiple borders, well-detailed design. Thin pile, small patch at edge of one end. 3'10" x 5'1".See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE CAUCASIAN KUBA RUGANTIQUE CAUCASIAN KUBA RUG, bold colors, blue and green ground with tightly packed repeated geometric designs. Late 19th/early 20th century. 5' 10" x 3' 11 1/2".Very good overall condition, scatteredSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kuba 'Lesghi Star' Design Prayer Rug, Caucasus, 19th CenturyA Kuba 'Lesghi Star' Design Prayer Rug, Caucasus, 19th Century. A caucasian village rug Having three large stars to the field with Kufic main border. Dimensions: Dimensions approximately 4ft 4See Sold Price
Sold2019KUBA / CAUCASIAN PRAYER RUGlate 19th/early 20th Century, possibly Konaghend, having a medium-blue mihrab with a highly stylized geometric flower or honeycomb design surrounded by ivory-colored Kufesque borders, inscribed in RomSee Sold Price
Sold2016Caucasian Shirvan Rug, 19th C.Caucasian Shirvan area rug, 19th century, 3' 11" wide, 5' 11" long. Condition: pile wear, loss, end losses, stains. All rugs sold as is.See Sold Price
Sold2020Karachov Kazak Caucasian Oriental Rug 19th CAn antique Karachov Kazak Tribal Caucasian oriental rug offers wool construction with red ground having stylized ram horns, stars and floral elements, 19th century.Measures- 96" H x 61.5" W. ***IN-HOUSee Sold Price
Sold2020Caucasian Rug, Mid 19th C., 5'2'' x 16'10''Caucasian Rug, Mid 19th C., 5'2'' x 16'10'' (157 x 513 cm). Weight: 28 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft. Please let us know if you would like to receive a condition report or have any spSee Sold Price
Sold2023Afshan Kuba Rug, Caucasus, 19th C., 3'10'' x 9'4''Afshan Kuba Rug, Caucasus, 19th C., 3'10'' x 9'4'' (117 x 284 cm). Weight: 10 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft.See Sold Price
Sold2021Kuba Rug, Caucasus, 19th C., 4'10'' x 7'8''Kuba Rug, Caucasus, 19th C., 4'10'' x 7'8'' (147 x 234 cm). Weight: 11 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft. Note: There Are No Hidden or Confidential Reserves in this Auction; All AcceptablSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Kuba rug late 19th centuryA Kuba rug late 19th century 87 1/2 in. x 44 in. Provenance The Wolf Museum of Music and Art, Lancaster, Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Caucasian Throw Rug, 19th CenturyFrom the late 19th century. With a red ground and typical geometric decoration. Dimensions: 83" x 48".See Sold Price
Sold2019Kuba CarpetKuba Rug, Late 19th century, South Caucasus, 5-1 x 9-4 ft. Rare cruciform medallion designSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caucasian Prayer RugCaucasian prayer rug. 19th century. Condition: Excellent condition with minor imperfections. 55" x 45".See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Oriental RugAntique Caucasian oriental rug. 19th century. L 47" W 81". Condition: Wear and imperfections. Link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/sh/som7k4z55nka2al/AADXUJ2YFXp_eACkd-FC2OVVa?dl=0See Sold Price
Sold2017Caucasian RugCaucasian area rug, 19th century. Pile wear, loss, end, side losses. 5' 11" long, 4' wide. All rugs sold as is.See Sold Price
21 hrs LeftMaterial CultureMansion Size Agra Rug, India, Late 19th C., 16'2'' x 19'11''US$1,500(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftMaterial CultureDorokhsh Rug, Persia, Late 19th C., Inscribed "By Order of Governor..." 10'5'' x 11'3''US$1,000(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftMaterial CultureMansion Size Cotton Agra Rug, India, Late 19th C., 14'9'' x 23'6''US$2,000
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsGood 19th C. Russian Caucasian KINJAL Dagger. Nice Example with Strong Distinctive Blade Structure.US$400
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare 18th-19th C. Russian Caucasian or Greek YATAGAN Sword with Fine Turkish Ribbon Damascus Blade &US$500
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsNice 18th-19th C. Russian Caucasian Bukhara KINJAl Dagger with Silvered Brass Repousse Mounts SetUS$325(2 bids)