Sold2022Moulded Celadon-green Glaze Dragon and Cloud Oblate VaseQing Qianlong Mark, Moulded Celadon-green Glaze Dragon and Cloud Oblate Vase, Length: 23.5cm Width: 12.3cm Height: 28.6cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Qing Celadon Dragon Moon Flask VaseDESCRIPTION: Antique moon flask vase coated in a celadon glaze and featuring dragon designs on its broad sides and lotus and foliage designs on its narrow sides. Mark on underside claims Qianlong periSee Sold Price
Sold2018QIANLONG CRAQUELURE GLAZE COMPRESSED CELESTIAL VASECompressed celestial vase with craquelure glaze. It features tubular lugs and a craquelure glaze on a celadon ground. Qianlong six characters reign mark, Qing Dynasty Measurements: Height: 11 3/4" WidSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Qing Dynasty Celadon VasesEach with Qianlong reign mark on underside, one in kaishu (traditional) script and one in zhuanshu (seal-mark) script, both floral decorated underneath glaze, on associated hardwood stands Heights (wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021QING SANG DE BOEUF BOTTLE VASEQianlong Slender Vase in a thick oxblood glaze, faint flambe, crackled celadon interior, the top truncated for use as a lampbase, the foot drilled through the reign mark, 15 1/2" x 6 1/2". As is.See Sold Price
Sold2022Celadon Glaze Floral Vase, Qianlong MarkCeladon Glaze Floral Vase, Qianlong Mark Diam.13cm, Height:28cm,See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Celadon Zong Glaze Vase QianlongChinese celadon Zong glaze vase, Qianlong mark on base, 12" H.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Celadon Green Glaze Vase, Qianlong Reign MarkChinese celadon green glaze with Qianlong reign mark. HIGH: 14.5 inches Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximum. JaspeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing dynasty Celadon vaseA fine Chinese celadon-glazed vase Qing Dynasty, Qianlong mark and period, the baluster body moulded with vertical ribs, rising from a tall slightly spreading foot to a flaring rim, the exterior appliSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Tea-Glaze Porcelain Vase Qing DynastyA Chinese Tea-Glaze Porcelain Vase Qing Dynasty QianLong Mark. Measure(inch), Height: 10-7/8, Length: 6-3/4 , Width: 6-3/4 . Provenance: Estates Consignment of West Hollywood.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese carved celadon vaseChinese carved celadon vase, Qing Dynasty, carved Qianlong mark to underside of foot, hexagonal in shape with archaistic decoration, 11.25"h x 6.25"w Provenance: Palmetto Hall: The Jay P. Altmayer FamSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tea glaze porcelain vase of Qing Dynasty QianLong mark.Tea glaze porcelain vase of Qing Dynasty QianLong mark. Measure(inch), Height: 9-3/4 , Diameter: 5-1/8.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tea glaze porcelain vase of Qing Dynasty QianLong mark.Tea glaze porcelain vase of Qing Dynasty QianLong mark. Measure(inch), Height: 8 , Diameter: 5-1/4.See Sold Price
2018Tea glaze porcelain vase of Qing Dynasty QianLong mark.Tea glaze porcelain vase of Qing Dynasty QianLong mark. Measure(inch), Height: 7-7/8 , Diameter: 6-5/8 . * This lot has a confidential reserve price. The bidder who has submitted the highest bid winsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tea glaze porcelain vase of Qing Dynasty QianLong mark.Tea glaze porcelain vase of Qing Dynasty QianLong mark. Measure(inch), Height: 9-1/8 , Diameter: 6-7/8. Provenance: Collectible of Private in California.See Sold Price
Sold2017Red glaze porcelain vase of Qing Dynasty QianLong mark.Red glaze porcelain vase of Qing Dynasty QianLong mark. Measure(inch), Height: 7-3/8 , Diameter: 5-1/8.See Sold Price
Sold2017Glaze carving Vase of Qing Dynasty QianLong mark.Glaze carving Vase of Qing Dynasty QianLong mark. Measure(inch), Height: 3-3/8, Diameter: 3-1/2.See Sold Price
Sold2018Blue glaze porcelain vase of Qing Dynasty QianLongBlue glaze porcelain vase of Qing Dynasty QianLong mark, with Japanese wood box. Vase Measure(inch), Height: 5-3/4, Length: 3-5/8 , Width: 3 . Provenance: Collectible of Japanese tea ceremony clan.See Sold Price
Sold2018Blue glaze porcelain vase of Qing Dynasty QianLongBlue glaze porcelain vase of Qing Dynasty QianLong mark. Measure(inch) H: 10-1/4, D: 6See Sold Price
Sold2017Rouge glaze porcelain vase of Qing Dynasty QianLongRouge glaze porcelain vase of Qing Dynasty QianLong mark. With box. Vase Measure(inch), Height:9-5/8, Diameter:4-7/8 .See Sold Price
Sold2017Blue glaze porcelain vase of Qing Dynasty QianLongBlue glaze porcelain vase of Qing Dynasty QianLong mark. Measure(inch), Height: 10-3/8, Diameter: 5-1/8.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese antique celadon porcelain carved vase, Qing DynChinese antique celadon porcelain carved vase, Qing Dynasty "QianLong" Mark . Measure(inch), Height: 10-1/2, Diameter: 8-5/8 .See Sold Price
Sold2017Blue glaze porcelain vase of Qing Dynasty QianLongBlue glaze porcelain vase of Qing Dynasty QianLong mark. Measure(inch), Height: 10-1/4, Diameter:6-1/2 .See Sold Price
6 days LeftGERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN BEAN GREEN GLAZE SIX-SIDED SQUARE VASE, QING DYNASTY QIANLONG MARK£500
6 days LeftGERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN GLAZE-CHANGED TAIBAI VASE, QING DYNASTY QIANLONG MARK£100
7 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Huge Famille-Rose Celadon Glazed Carved Dragon Pattern VaseUS$2,800(5 bids)
6 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESQing Dynasty Qianlong Mark, Blue Glaze and Gold Painting Eight-sided Opening Window Flower VaseUS$900
6 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryChinese Qing Dynasty Pea green glaze Famille Rose Pine Tree & Beautiful Woman Design Porcelain VaseUS$1,000
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE YELLOW GLAZED PORCELAIN MEIPING VASE, 20TH CENTURY. Covered in a bright even yellow£60(1 bid)