Sold2015Charles Walter Clewell (1876-1965) vase, #66 3"dia xCharles Walter Clewell (1876-1965), vase, #66, Canton, OH, copper-clad pottery, signed, numbered, 3"dia x 4.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Walter Clewell (1876-1965) vase, #290-2-6Charles Walter Clewell (1876-1965), vase, #290-2-6, Canton, OH, copper-clad pottery, signed, numbered, 3.75"dia x 7.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Clewell (1876-1965) Copper Frog Skin Pottery VaseCharles Walter Clewell (American, 1876-1965) American pottery vase with copper and green frog skin finish. Signed and numbered on the base. Excellent condition. Measures 4"dia x 7"t.See Sold Price
Sold2018Clewell Copper Clad Art Pottery Punch Bowl & 10 CupsAntique copper clad art pottery footed punch bowl and ten cups in by Charles Walter Clewell of Canton, Industrial motif, Ohio Measures - 10.5" H x 11.5" diameter, bowl; 2.75" H x 2.75" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Clewell Copper Clad American 6" Art Pottery VaseOriginal vase by Charles Walter Clewell (1876-1965 Ohio) Features a copper clad vase with bronze and verdigris patina. Signed Clewell 64-2-9. Measures 6 3/4" x 4 1/2". Good condition with untouched paSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Walter Clewell candlesticks, pair, #379-6Charles Walter Clewell (1876-1965) candlesticks, pair, #379-6 Canton, Ohio copper-clad ceramic etched signature together with two Hampshire Pottery chambersticks each: 3 7/8"dia x 9 5/8"h Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Walter Clewell PotteryNice smaller Clewell insized 362-26. very nice patina on this 5 3/8" vase.See Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Clewell, copper clad pottery vaseCharles Clewell, copper clad pottery vase, Charles Clewell (American, 1876-1965), pottery body with copper overlay, c. 1930s, signed and numbered on the base "Clewell 389-6", 9"h x 4.25"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Walter Clewell (1876-1965) vase 2.75"dia x 7"hCharles Walter Clewell (1876-1965), vase, Canton, OH, copper-clad ceramic, signed, 2.75"dia x 7"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Walter Clewell (1876-1965) vase 4.5"dia x 8.5"hCharles Walter Clewell (1876-1965), vase, Canton, OH, copper-clad ceramic, unsigned, 4.5"dia x 8.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Walter Clewell (1876-1965) Poppy vase 5"dia xCharles Walter Clewell (1876-1965), Poppy vase, Canton, OH, copper-clad ceramic, signed, 5"dia x 13"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Walter Clewell copper-clad ceramic vaseCharles Walter Clewell (1876-1965) for Clewell Metal Art copper-clad earthenware ceramic vase with crusty green, brown and black applied patination Canton, Ohio, circa 1920 matte patinated ceramic incSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Walter Clewell vase, #459Charles Walter Clewell (1876-1965) vase, #459 Canton, Ohio copper-clad ceramic etched marks 5 1/2"dia x 8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Walter Clewell (1876-1965) vase, #B22 3.5"dia xCharles Walter Clewell (1876-1965), vase, #B22, Canton, OH, copper-clad ceramic, signed, numbered, 3.5"dia x 3"hSee Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPinkie and Blue Boy Tin Lithograph Beer Advertising Trays.US$25
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryRookwood Pottery Vellum Glazed Vase by Katherine Jones 1923 #1927 VUS$600
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryCharles P. Limbert Co. Glass & Copper Overlay Table LampUS$1,500
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRookwood Pottery Vellum Landscape Plaque, Decorated by Sara SaxUS$1,600(2 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRookwood Pottery Vellum Landscape Plaque, Decorated by Sallie E. CoyneUS$600(1 bid)
Oct 01Toomey & Co. AuctioneersFulper Pottery for Gustav Stickley, Rare Vasekraft table lamp base, model 51US$700
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausWaverly Gallery Female Characters 1st US Ed. 1860, Engravings Charles HeathUS$150
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryCharles P. Limbert Co. Two-Drawer Library Table, No. 1141US$900(1 bid)