Sold2022Antique Chinese Wood Carved Buddha StatueAntique Chinese Wood carved Buddha Statue. Height: 6.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Antique Chinese Nanmu Wood Carved Buddha StatueLarge Antique Chinese Nanmu Wood Carved Buddha Statue , 19th century , size: 56 CM in height ,18 CM in width , in overall very good condition without any damageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Gilded Carved Wood Buddha StatueAntique Chinese Gilded Carved Wood Buddha Statue, ca. 19th - early 20th century. H. 10.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Asian Antique Chinese Glazed Pottery Guanyin Buddha Statue Wood BaseSigned Asian Antique Chinese Glazed Pottery Guanyin Buddha Statue Wood Base. Signed at the bottom. Approx. Dimensions: 15.5"H x 11"WSee Sold Price
Sold20245 ANTIQUE CHINESE WOOD STATUES5 antique Chinese carved and polychromed wood buddha figures to 9.5 in tall.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese Gilt Bronze Buddha Statue with WoodAntique Chinese Gilt Bronze Buddha Statue with Wood Base. Height: 16.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019One Nice Antique Nanmu Wood Buddha StatueMing or Qing Dynasty, Nanmu wood, with nice colours. Size is around H36cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Lacquered Wood Guanyin Buddha SculptureAn antique Chinese polychrome carved wood statue of a bodhisattva deity. Featured seated on a foliate stool, one leg gracefully propped up. The figure is adorned in a bronzed lacquer-finished robe, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE FENG SHUI TIBETAN BUDDHA STATUEFOR SALE IS THIS AMAZING MONUMENTAL SIZE BUDDHA STATUE MADE OF WOOD. THIS PIECE WAS ACTUALLY ON DISPLAY IN A MUSEUM IN OHIO AND THE OWNERS RECENTLY TOOK IT BACK TO SELL AT AUCTION. PIECE STANDS 31" TASee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique 19th C Chinese Guanyin Buddha StatueAntique 19th C Chinese Guanyin Buddha Painted Wood Statue. Measures 19.5 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Gilt Wood BuddhaAn early Chinese Gilt Wood Buddha statue. Hand-carved Buddha seated in meditation upon a Lotus Leaf base, decorated with Black and Red accents. Repaired crack to front legs and base, wear to Gilt expoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Chinese Buddha porcelain statueVintage Chinese Buddha porcelain statue with a wood base. 8 1/2” H including base. Shipping in USA is $ 35.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Seated Emperor Buddha Wooden StatueDESCRIPTION: Chinese Seated Emperor Buddha Statue Figure. Chinese Polychrome Gilded Wood Seated Emperor as Buddha God of Wealth. Taoist Deity Cai Shen. With a powerful presence emanating from this staSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Carved Crystal Statue Made Tabble LampBuddha H:4",W:4",D:2.75",with wood base.Lamp total H:11".See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Giltwood Standing Buddha SculptureChinese Gilt Wood Sculpture of Buddha Standing Atop a Double Lotus Pedestal Encircled by a Mandorla, circa 19th century. 14.5" H x 5.25" W x 3.5" D. Keywords: Buddhism, Antique, Religious statueSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Antique Wood Buddha HeadChina, antique wood Buddha head, decorative headdress with great details and lighter wood depicting hair and tranquil facial features. Height 15 1/2 in. Provenance: private collection, Manhattan NY.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large 19th Chinese Antique Wood BuddhaThe deity wearing long flowing robes, shown standing, right hand holding a ruyi scepter, looking down to her left side, the chest decorated with bead necklace, the reverse carved with leafy stems. AppSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese antique wood Buddha w/ pure gold layerVery unusual Chinese antique wood carved Buddha with pure gold sheet layer over it, 4.25"HSee Sold Price
4 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryVintage Chinese Thuja Sutchenensis Wood & Copper Three Buddha StatueUS$155