Sold2015Chinese Stone Buddhist SteleChinese stone stele, surmounted with a seated fu-lion above a column carved with rows of Buddha in niches, the back with an inscription, 38.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Carved Stone Seated BuddhaA Chinese Carved Stone Seated Buddha 20th Century seated on lotus-form base. Height 43 x width 21 inches. Property from the Collection of Dr. James Dawson, Manchester, KentuckySee Sold Price
Sold2017Old Chinese Carved Stone Seated BuddhaOld Chinese carved stone seated Buddha; in lotus position, hands clasped together under his long flowing robes; showing incised detailing of lotus flower to base; H: 13 3/4" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE CARVED POLYCHROME STONE SEATED BUDDHAChinese. Carved Tang-style stone figure of a Buddha, retaining traces of older painted decoration, and seated on a throne, with lotus-form halo. Unmarked. Approx. h. 32.75", w. 15", d. 7.25".See Sold Price
Sold2017Carved Chinese Stone Seated BuddhaCarved Chinese Stone Seated Buddha on stand. Height: 3.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Stone Figure of Seated BuddhaChinese Carved Stone Figure of Seated Buddha on Original Carved Wood Base. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Buddha L- 6.3" x W- 5.6" H- 4.75". Base- 6.8" x 5.8" x 1.7". Provenance: From an Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Chinese Carved Stone BuddhaLarge and heavy Chinese carved stone Buddha; seated in lotus position with hands in mudra; wearing simple robes; H: 17 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Chinese Carved Stone SteleLarge Chinese carved stone stele; with numerous Buddhas and Bodhisattvas in niches and dragon-head designs on both sides;; H:41"See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Chinese Carved Stone SteleLarge Chinese carved stone stele; with numerous Buddhas and Bodhisattvas in niches and dragon-head designs on both sides; H:41" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2016A fine Chinese stone carved seated BuddhaA fine Chinese stone carved seated Buddha (chips), 30.75"Hx16"x10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Chinese stone carved seated BuddhaPair Chinese stone carved seated Buddha garden ornaments, 12.5"H eachSee Sold Price
Sold2017A fine Chinese stone carved seated BuddhaA fine Chinese stone carved seated Buddha, 36"HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese stone carved seated BuddhaChinese stone carved seated Buddha (chips), 19.8"Hx8.5"x6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Chinese stone carved seated BuddhaLarge Chinese stone carved seated Buddha, 41"HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese stone carved seated BuddhaChinese stone carved seated Buddha, the reverse also decorated with Buddha (chips), 25.8"Hx13.7"x6"See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese carved stone Buddhist steleChinese carved stone Buddhist stele, Likely sandstone, Buddha in meditation at center, approx. 21.5"h x 18"w x 5"d Provenance: The Collection of visual artist Lewis Stein, NYC Notes/Literature: ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Chinese stone carvingsPair Chinese stone carved seated Buddha garden ornaments, 12.3"H eachSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE SEATED BUDDHAChinese stone carved seated Buddha holding a scroll with Foo Dog, resting on a stand. 4"h x 3"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Carved Stone BuddhaChinese carved volcanic stone seated figure of Buddha; Provenance: the Estate of Ted Adameck; H: 16 1/2"See Sold Price
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySet of 8 Chinese Carved Jade Buddha FiguresUS$170(3 bids)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE CARVED GREY STONE MODEL OF A GUARDIAN LION, MING DYNASTY. The lion seated on a raised£60
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A GRAY SCHIST GABLE DEPICTING INDRA AND BRAHMA ENTREATING THE BUDDHA TO PREACH, KUSHAN PERIOD€1,000