Sold2021Chinese Carved and Polychromed Wood Monk & StandChinese Carved and Polychromed Wood Monk and Painted Red Lacquer Stand, figure carved seated with hands in lap, h. 3 5/8 in., w. 4 3/4 in.; stand decorated with fruit and foliage, h. 17 1/8 in, dia. 6See Sold Price
Sold2023A CHINESE CARVED WOOD FIGURE OF GUANYIN AND CHILD, 18/19TH CENTURY. Seated dressed in flowingA CHINESE CARVED WOOD FIGURE OF GUANYIN AND CHILD, 18/19TH CENTURY. Seated dressed in flowing robes wearing a robe draped with a hood, with a young boy holding an ingot on her knee. With very slight tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Seated Emperor Carved Temple FigureChinese Carved, Polychrome and Gilt Wood Seated Emperor Temple Figure on Lacquer Throne. Unsigned. Measures 19" H, 8-3/4" W. Estimate: $600.00 - $1200.00 Domestic Shipping: $125.00 Condition: Good conSee Sold Price
Sold2017Good Chinese Carved Wood & Gold Lacquer Seated GuanyinGood Chinese Carved Wood & Gold Lacquer Seated Guanyin on a double lotus throne; the figure carved from solid wood and the surface covered in gold lacquer with details in red and black lacquer. LightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Daoist Ming Wood Figure; Gold & LacquerFine & Rare Chinese Daoist Ming Dynasty Carved Wood Seated Figure with elongated fingers, all covered in Gold & Lacquer, the surfaces with "Lacquer Bursts". A few small age related shrinkage lines, spSee Sold Price
2018Lg Chinese Carved & Gilt Lacquer on Wood GuandiLarge Chinese Carved & Gilt Lacquered Wood Seated Guandi; the full length figure in Dragon armor well detailed from the carved wood core to the various layers of lacquer soaked in fabric, to the top sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Chinese lacquered bronze vase lampsPair of Chinese lacquered bronze vase lamps, the vases decorated with panels containing seated figures executed in colored and gold lacquer, on carved wood bases. Each vase appx 4 1/2"h, lamp 9 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C Chinese Wood Buddha, Bronze Figure & Vajra19th C Chinese Gold Lacquer over carved Wood seated Buddha on double lotus throne; a small standing figure on lotus base; a turquoise inlaid vajra. Age related wear to gold lacquer, hands missing, verSee Sold Price
2018CARVED JADEITE FIGURE OF BUDAIChinese carved jadeite figure of Budai; seated on a cushion, holding a peach in one hand and a boy at his side; of white and orange-tan coloration; H: 5 1/4"; wood standSee Sold Price
Sold2019CARVED JADEITE FIGURE OF BUDAIChinese carved jadeite figure of Budai; seated on a cushion, holding a peach in one hand and a boy at his side; of white and orange-tan coloration; H: 5 1/4"; wood standSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Carved Wood Figure Seated Emperor In A Chair Very Detailed Food Dogs & DragonsAntique Chinese Carved Wood Figure Seated Emperor In A Chair Very Detailed. Measures approx 12 1/4" X 6.5" X 6". Provenance: One Person Private Estate Central Florida. Please copy and pasteSee Sold Price
Sold2020A PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED WOOD & LACQUERA PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED WOOD & LACQUER FIGURES OF LION DOGS, each modelled upon a carved fixed pedestal base, 25cm high x 11cm wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Carved Wood FiguresPair of Chinese carved wood figures including seated emperor and consort; overall good condition, some splitting and wear to wood; the larger H 14 1/2" x W 5 3/4" x D 4 1/2" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese carved wood seated figureMid-19th Century or Earlier Possibly depicting a war lord, with polychrome and gilt highlights finished with pierced metal head adornments 10" H x 5.75" W x 4" DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Qing or Earlier Chinese Carved Wood Seated FigureQing or Earlier Large Chinese Carved Wood Seated Figure with traces of polychrome; now mounted on an acrylic stand. Wear to coloring, age related wear to details, traces of old repairs and worm holes.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Carved Wood Seated Figure of Bodhidharma DarumaA Chinese Carved Wood Seated Figure of Bodhidharma Daruma. The seated figure is facing ahead with a stern expression. His eyes look towards the left, and his hands are enveloped in his voluminous sleeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carved wood figure of a seated boy, glass eyes, fingers missing on right hand, repair to legs,Carved wood figure of a seated boy, glass eyes, fingers missing on right hand, repair to legs, height is 12.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Chinese Carved Wood Seated Figures 20TH CENTURY theTwo Chinese Carved Wood Seated Figures 20TH CENTURY the first a Guanyin seated on a rocky grotto dressing in a long robe, the second a Daoist immortal. Taller: 37 height centimeters,Taller: 14 3/8 heiSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Carved Wood Figure of Guanyin Height 12 1/4A Chinese Carved Wood Figure of Guanyin depicted seated above a lotus plinth. Height 12 1/4 in., 31 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20232 CHINESE IMPERIAL FIGURESLot 2 antique Chinese carved wood imperial figures, both seated, 18 in and 14 in respectively. Gilt man has real whiskers, other figure has some damage.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE CARVED WOOD TEMPLE FIGUREChinese carved wood temple figure, depicting seated male deity, in cloak, hat and heavy belt, remnants of parcel gilt and paint decoration, wood loss, approx 7"h, 4"w, 1.5"d, 0.5lbs Start Price: $50.0See Sold Price
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78235: A Chinese Carved Wood Seated Guanyin Figure, 20tUS$2,400
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Wood Cinnabar-Lacquer 'Dragon, Auspicious Cloud, Landscape, Figure' Table ScreenUS$1,500(4 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Parcel Gilt-Lacquered Bronze Figure of Bixiayuanjun, Ming Dynasty 明 銅局US$500
Oct 02Arnaud's Auctions and Appraisals LIMITEDRound Red Lacquer Box Carved with Landscape and Figures, Qing DynastyCA$50
6 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved wood Figure of a Sitting Old Man 19th centuryUS$10
6 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved wood Figure of a Sitting Man in a Robe Holding a Bowl 19th centuryUS$10