Sold2021A CHINESE CHENXIANG WOOD DECORATIONH. 8 cm. L. 22.5 cm. W. 6.4 cm. Weight 140 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Chenxiang Bracelet With Glit DecorationsBead D.1.8 cm. Weight.70 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Qing Chenxiang Carved Water Moon GuanyinChinese Qing Chenxiang Carved Water Moon Guanyin.Size:66*49*33cm.Provenance:From a California private collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Qing Chenxiang Carved Water Moon GuanyinQing Chenxiang Carved Water Moon Guanyin .Size:66*49*33cm..Provenance:From a California private collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2019THREE CHINESE CHENXIANG BUDDHASTHREE CHINESE CHENXIANG BUDDHAS.Size:100*33*35cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CHINESE CHENXIANG ORNAMENTSL. 29 cm. W. 8.5 cm. H. 4.6 cm. Weight 270 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022[FROM GALLERY] A QING DYNASTY YONGZHENG CHENXIANG CARVED STATUE[FROM GALLERY] A QING DYNASTY YONGZHENG CHENXIANG CARVED STATUESee Sold Price
Sold2022[FROM GALLERY] A QING DYNASTY YONGZHENG CHENXIANG CARVED GUANYIN STATUE[FROM GALLERY] A QING DYNASTY YONGZHENG CHENXIANG CARVED GUANYIN STATUESee Sold Price
Sold2015A CHINESE CHENXIANG WOOD GUAN-YIN STATUEA Guan-yin statue carved from Chen Xiang wood, hair tied in one knot, eyes lowered in serene expressions, one hand holding the flowy sleeve and theh other holding a holly water pot, standing on a woodSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE CHENXIANG FIGURE OF BUDDHA STATUEH. 70 cm. L. 40 cm. W. 27 cm. Weight 5190 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Chenxiang Wood BraceletL:10 Inches,D:0.5 Inches(each bead) Weight:1.5 OZSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Decoration Stone, Signed Zhang ShenChinese Decoration Stone, Signed Zhang Shen Height:88cm. E-catalog is free for downloading the via the link: https://issuu.com/aldensauction/docs/aldens-sep-e-catalog For the High-resolution images plSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Chenxiang wood court necklace, 19th centuryA Chinese Chenxiang wood court necklace 19th century With tassels, red beads, glass, and metal attachments. L: 46 1/2 in. (L: 118.11 cm.) Provenance: Ms. Walton, New Jersey. Her great-grandfather wasSee Sold Price
Sold201818/19TH C CHINESE CHENXIANG LIBATION CUP18th/19th C. Carved Chinese Chenxiang wood in organic shaped libation cup. Thinned at the foot widening out in an irregular trumpet-like shape. Carvings of scholar and attendants in their path withinSee Sold Price
Sold2017QING CHENXIANG CHAOZHU COURT NECKLACECarved ChenXiang Chinese court necklace, ChaoZhu beads. 19th C., Qing Dynasty court necklace comprised of well strung 108 natural round shape ChenXiang beads accented by four larger carved rose quartzSee Sold Price
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONChina - A green family polychrome porcelain plate with floral decoration, Qing Dynasty, Kangxi€200
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONChina - Bowl in blue-white porcelain with chimera decoration, Ming period.€200
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONChina - Covered vase mounted as a lamp in pink family polychrome porcelain with floral decoration,€140
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Vintage Chinese Porcelain Brush Pot. Famille Rose rim decoration with scene of "a few well-known warUS$100