Sold2017Chinese Silver Enamel Green Jade Gemstone Bracelet BoxExceptional Chinese silver gilt filigree cylindrical box and cover. Features inlaid gemstones or hard stones with fine filigree and enamel details. Box is adorned with two fine white celadon jade bangSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Silver Green Spinach Jade Enamel Bracelet BoxExceptional antique Chinese silver gilt filigree cylindrical box and cover. Features inlaid gemstones or hard stones with fine filigree and enamel details. Box is adorned with removable spinach jade bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Silver Jade Enamel Gemstone Bracelet BoxExceptional Chinese silver gilt filigree cylindrical box and cover. Features inlaid gemstones or hard stones with fine filigree and enamel details. Box is adorned with spinach jade bangle. Floral motiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Silver Enamel Green Jade Gemstone Bracelet BoxAntique Chinese high polished silver enamel cylindrical lidded box with gilt filigree details. Features inlaid gemstones or hard stones with fine filigree and enamel details. Box is adorned with handSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR HARDSTONES INLAID GILT SILVER VASESL. 9 cm. W. 9 cm. H. 17.5 cm. Each Weight 410 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE PRECIOUS STONE INLAID GILT SILVER CROWNSmall holes and metal damages to the dome. 5 7/8 inches high.See Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE GEM STONE INLAID GILT SILVER KETTLECHINESE GEM STONE INLAID GILT SILVER KETTLE. H. 16 cm. W. 8 cm. Weight 425 gram. Domestic shipping $20 and oversea $60. Combined shipping available. Pick-up available in our NJ warehouse. We accept prSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE HARD-STONES INLAID BRONZE-GILT RUYI SCEPTERA CHINESE HARD-STONES INLAID BRONZE-GILT RUYI SCEPTER The ovoid-shaped head inlaid hard stones to imitate peaches beaches, including jadeite, agate and crystal, the curved gilt-bronze shaft inlaid witSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR CHINESE HARD-STONES INLAID BRONZE-GILT BANGLESPAIR CHINESE HARD-STONES INLAID BRONZE-GILT BANGLES In a number of two pieces, inlaid with hardstones, richly gilt. Dimension: L. 8 cm. W. 1.3 cm. H. 8.2 cm. Weight 260 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Hardstones Inlaid Bronze-gilt Mythical Beast Incense BurnerA Chinese Hardstones Inlaid Bronze-gilt Mythical Beast Incense Burner H 7" W 6 1/4" (18 cm x 16 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023A CHINESE HARDSTONES INLAID BRONZE-GILT KETTLEA CHINESE HARDSTONES INLAID BRONZE-GILT KETTLE The pear shape ewer is casted with a curved, tapering spout and a rounded handle, and the domed cover is surmounted by a plain bud finial, punctuated witSee Sold Price
Sold2022A HARDSTONES INLAID SILVER GILT DECORATIONL. 28 cm. W. 3 cm. H. 52 cm. Weight 3970 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2018QING SILVER GILT STONE INLAID AMITAYUS BUDDHAQing Dynasty Chinese Tibetan gilt silver and semi-precious stones inlaid Bodhisattvas figure of Amitayus Buddha. The Buddha of Immortal Life also known as Aparamitayus. Amitabha appearing in the sambhSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr Chinese Jade / Hard Stone Buddha on ElephantsPair Chinese carved pale celadon Jade or Hard Stone Buddha Riding Elephants with gilt silver wire & enamel saddle blankets, harness, tassels and Lotus Thrones. Total height 5 3/4 inches (14.5 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold20249 Chinese Qing Lady's Ornament; Hairpins Bracelet9 Chinese Qing Lady's Ornament; 6 Hairpins in jade, hard stone, feather & silver, a gilt silver Bracelet with 6 green jadeite cabochons, an adjustable ring with aventurine and a silver hanging ChatelaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Chinese silver gilt filigree inlaid gemstone fasting sachetAncient Chinese silver gilt filigree inlaid gemstone fasting sachetSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Silver Tea Caddy Jade Bangles & GemstonesChinese Enameled Wire-work gilt-Silver Tea Caddy with 2 Antique Jade Bangles & irregular Polished Gem hard stones inset, the inside gilt and base with "SILVER" mark. Total weight 480 grams. Height 4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2018A HARD STONES INLAID RED LACQUERED TABLE SCREENA Chinese semi-precious stones Inlaid Table Screen. Beautifully Inlaid with colorful jade, spinach green jade, gilt bronze cloisonne, and other hard stones, depicted various Chinese Mythical beasts. ASee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese 20th C. Four Panel Inlaid Folding ScreenLacquer wood frame screen with hard stone inlaid pavilion scenes centered between upper and lower carved wood panels. The lacquered body with gilt details. Size: Height: 74 1/2; Width: 96; Depth: 1 1/See Sold Price
Sold2018Tibetan Silver Coral Bracelet & 1 Chinese Bangle1 Tibetan Silver, Silver-gilt, Coral, Amber & Turquoise inlaid 3-part hinged Bracelet with carving and engraving, small turquoise stones inlaid into larger coral stones; together with 1 Chinese or MonSee Sold Price
Sold2023A STUNNING CHINESE EXPORT BROOCH GILT SILVER BROOCHOFFERED HERE IS A STUNNING CHINESE EXPORT GILT SILVER BROOCH,INLAID WITH A MULTITUDE OF STONES AND JADEITE. IT IS MARKED CHINA. IT IS 2" IN DIAMETER. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Hardstone Inlaid and Ebonized Cabinets, PrChinese hardstone inlaid, ebonized, and gilt-decorated cabinets, the pair each with gilt-decorated rectangular tops above two cabinet doors, each depicting birds and peonies in various hardstones to nSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO CHINESE SILVER GILT TIAN-TSUI HAIRPIN ORNAMENTS, QING DYNASTY. Kingfisher feather inlaid withTWO CHINESE SILVER GILT TIAN-TSUI HAIRPIN ORNAMENTS, QING DYNASTY. Kingfisher feather inlaid with various stone beads decorated with silver gilt Shou character, endless knot, fish, bats etc. Approx. 8See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE HARDSTONE CLOISONNE & CARVED WOOD SCREENA CHINESE HARDSTONE CLOISONNÉ AND CARVED HARDWOOD SCREEN. The black lacquered panel ground inlaid with carved hardstones and MOP of fruit and floral arrangements. The centermost with a gilt cloisonn�See Sold Price
3 days LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal An Enameled Silver & Jade Plaque Hand Mirror 19thCCA$400(3 bids)
9 hrs LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Chinese Multi Gem Stone Inlaid Plum Tree with Magpie Silver Gilt Filigree Tea CaddyUS$700(5 bids)
Oct 03Walnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Gilt Silver Inlaid Gem Stone Blue Enameled Carved Phoenix Pattern Phoenix CrownUS$1,000
3 days LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Gilt Silver Blue Enameled Inlaid Gem Stone Carved Dragon and Phoenix Pattern CrownUS$500
3 days LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Gilt Silver Blue Enameled Inlaid Gem Stone Carved Flower and Shou Pattern Hair PinUS$300
Oct 03Walnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Gilt Silver Inlaid Jade and Gem Stone Carved Butterfly Shape HairpinUS$400
5 days LeftAncient Fort Auction HouseQING DYNASTY AGARWOOD INLAID WITH SILVER GILT EIGHTEEN SONS HANDHELD£300
Oct 03Himalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite White Jade Inlaid Gilt Silver Flower Pattern OrnamentUS$300
416 Lots AwaySummer AuctionAn Exquisite Gilt Silver Inlaid Gems Eight Treasures Pattern Brush PotUS$3,400(6 bids)
6 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Gilt Silver Inlaid Gems Statue of SakyamuniUS$900(3 bids)
Oct 03Walnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Pair of Gilt Silver Inlaid White Pearl Blue Enameled Flower Pattern HairpinUS$300
Oct 03Walnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Gilt Silver Inlaid White Pearl and Turquoise Carved Flower with Butterfly Pattern PendantUS$300
Oct 03Walnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Pair of Gilt Silver Inlaid Turquoise and Agate Carved Dragon Pattern OrnamentUS$300
Oct 03Walnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Gilt Silver Inlaid Jade Carved Dragon and Phoenix Shape HairpinUS$400