Sold2024A Chinese jadeite necklace and ring, Republic periodA Chinese jadeite necklace and ring Republic period Comprising a necklace and ring both carved with floral designs. (2). L: 17 1/8 in. (largest) L: 43.5 cm. Provenance: Private collection, New York. <See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Jadeite Republic Carved Boy Brush RestDESCRIPTION: A Chinese Jadeite Republic period carved boy formed brush rest. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 1.25" x D: 3" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for details onSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Jadeite Pendant Republic PeriodOf deep green color, carved as a couple of gourds on leafy vines. Length 2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN UNUSUAL CHINESE CINNABAR LACQUER NECKLACE RepublicAN UNUSUAL CHINESE CINNABAR LACQUER NECKLACE Republic period, formed with hardstones.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese jadeite seated Guanyin figure, Republic periodA Chinese jadeite seated Guanyin figure Republic period Adhered to wooden stand. H: 11 1/8, W: 7, D: 5 in. (H: 28.26, W: 17.78, D: 12.70 cm.) Provenance: Estate, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Chinese cufflinks inset with jadeite cabochons, Republic periodA pair of Chinese cufflinks inset with jadeite cabochons Republic period The reverse of each cufflink is stamped 14K. H: 3/4, Dia: 5/8 in. (H: 1.91, Dia: 1.59 cm.) Provenance: Private collection, SoutSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED GREEN JADEITE NECKLACE Late Qing/Republic. 110 cm long beaA FINE EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED GREEN JADEITE NECKLACE Late Qing/Republic. 110 cm long beads 1 cm diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE SILVER MOUNTED JADEITE NECKLACE Late Qing/Republic. 40 cm long.AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE SILVER MOUNTED JADEITE NECKLACE Late Qing/Republic. 40 cm long.See Sold Price
Sold2021Republic Period Chinese Jade Jadeite Carving SculptureFeatures multiple foo lions, each portrayed with a finely incised tail, finely detailed with bulging rounded eyes, flaring nostrils, bushy and tightly coiled eyebrows, amidst brocade ball, supported oSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Carved Jade and Jadeite Inset Picture FrameA Chinese Carved Jade and Jadeite Inset Picture Frame REPUBLIC PERIOD (1912-1949) of rectangular form with arched upper border, comprising four openworked floral panels, the center of the upper borderSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese knife with gilt-silver and jadeite inlay and sheath, Republic periodA Chinese knife with gilt-silver and jadeite inlay and sheath Republic period (Length: 14 1/8, Dia: 1 1/4 in. (Length: 35.88, (Dia: 3.18 cm. (overall)) Provenance: Mr. Lee, Calgary, Canada, family heiSee Sold Price
2023A Chinese jadeite-insert silver bracelet, Republic periodA Chinese jadeite-insert silver bracelet Republic period With detailed motifs to silver, including figures, clouds, and dragons. L: 7 1/4 in. L: 18.42 cm. Provenance: Private collection, Quincy, MassaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Republic Period Chinese Antique Carved Jadeite WasherThe washer as a furled lotus leaf with a chilong on top, applied overall in greenish tone. 7.2*4.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold20245 Chinese Jadeite AmuletsChina,Ca. Qing dynasty, Republic period Depicting 2 chilongs, a carp, a bat and a Buddhai. All were tested with Presidium gem tester. Carp L. 2.5".Carp L. 6.3 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE CARVED ELM CHAO ZHU CEREMONIAL COURT STYLEA CHINESE CARVED ELM CHAO ZHU CEREMONIAL COURT STYLE NECKLACE BOX, REPUBLIC PERIOD, CIRCA: 1912-1949, of circular form with patinated brass mounts and a gold leaf and black lacquer decorated interior.See Sold Price
Sold2015Two Old Jadeite Strings, Both Broken, 37 inches longTwo Chinese antique jadeite necklace. Both are broken. necklace is 37 inches. Another one is 14.5 inches. really good for possible republic or earlier jadeite pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Jadeite MountainChina, Republic of China Period, jadeite mountain, intricately carved with figure riding cow over bridge through mountainous landscape, in light green and purple hues with natural mottled coloration iSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Coral Enamel Lantern NecklaceAn antique Chinese coral and enamel necklace from the late Qing Dynasty/Early Republic Period c. 1900-1930. It measures 15 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Brooch with 9 Jadeite Cabochons, RepublicA Chinese bouquet brooch with nine green jadeite cabochons. Dates from the Republic period. The mark on the back has been rendered illegible. Dimensions are: 2 1/2 inches tall X 1 inches wide. All meaSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED SKULL & BODDHI SEADS PRAYERANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED SKULL & BODDHI SEADS PRAYER BEADS NECKLACE. 72 CM LONG. REPUBLIC PERIOD LARGEST BEAD SIEZE 19MM. PROVENANCE - ESTATE OF Kayoko Mutuura, Annapolis, MDSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED SKULL & BODDHI SEADS PRAYERNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! FIRST BID AT STARTING PRICE MAY GET IT. ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED SKULL & BODDHI SEADS PRAYER BEADS NECKLACE. 72 CM LONG. REPUBLIC PERIOD LARGEST BEAD SIEZE 19MM. PROVENANCE - ESTSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Carved Jade & Silver NecklaceLate Qing or Republic period. Very nicely carved piece having twenty pierced beads separated by seed pearl balls and strung together with a single silver filigree pendant at center housing carved jadeSee Sold Price
Sold202325033: A Chinese Jadeite Bangle and Beaded Necklace 10-A Chinese Jadeite Bangle and Beaded Necklace 10-3/4 x 2 x 0-1/4 inches (27.3 x 5.1 x 0.6 cm) (longest) HID03101062020 © 2023 Heritage Auctions &veSee Sold Price
Sep 29Global Auctions CompanyJade Silver Filigree Rose Gold vermeil Chinese ring Republic periodUS$70
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions78078: A Group of Three Chinese Pendants 2-3/4 x 1-7/8 US$300
1 day LeftDeker Auctions LLCLarge Chinese Republic period famille rose porcelain peacock vase 17" HUS$200
1 day LeftDeker Auctions LLCLarge 16"H Chinese famille rose Republic period porcelain vaseUS$200(2 bids)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Blanc-de-Chine Porcelain Figure of Guanyin, Late Qing/Republic Period 晚清US$500
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Cinnabar Lacquer on Metal Covered Ding Vessel, Late Qing/Republic Period 晚清US$400
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Famille Rose 'Immortals' Bowls, Late Qing-Republic Period 晚清-民US$750
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Green Glazed and Famille Rose Porcelain Rectangular Planters, Late Qing/RepublicUS$400
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanThree Chinese Agate Carvings, Late Qing/Republic Period 晚清/民國 瑪US$500