Sold2024Another Litter Was Born' Chinese Gouache28.75" x 20.75". Framed original Chinese gouache painting/illustration on paper depicting a group of children gazing into a pig pen to see recently born baby piglets. Titled in the lower right, similaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE PAINTING DEPICTING FIGURES SIGNED ZHAO MENGFUImage only size 129 cm by 28 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE PAINTING DEPICTING BIRDS AND WITHERED TREEImage only size 176 cm by 89 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese Painting depicting Landscape and Figures Attributed to Zhang DaqianA Chinese Painting depicting Landscape and Figures Attributed to Zhang Daqian. Dimensions: 44.5 cm x 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE PAINTING DEPICTING AUTUMN MOUNTAIN SCENERYImage only size 79 cm by 30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE PAINTING DEPICTING FIGURAL STORY SIGNED QI BAISHIImage only size 120 cm by 38 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE PAINTING DEPICTING FIGURES IN A WARFAREImage only size 135 cm by 66 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE PAINTING DEPICTING FIGURES AND WATERFALLImage only size 97 cm by 50 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE PAINTING DEPICTING SUNRISE SIGNED QI BAISHIImage only size 78 cm by 41 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE PAINTING DEPICTING MOUNTAINSCAPE SIGNED ZHANG DAQIANImage only size 140 cm by 62 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE PAINTING DEPICTING LADIES IN A GARDEN, 20th C.CHINESE PAINTING DEPICTING LADIES IN A GARDEN, 20th C. Gouache and watercolor on paper. 29.50''H x 40''W (image size). Provenance: Mail Pouch Tobacco Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR CHINESE PAINTINGS DEPICTING AVALOKITESVARAImage only size 131 cm by 35 cm.See Sold Price
3 hrs LeftThe Rug LifeCHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF 8 WOMEN PLAYING MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS – 26 IN x 71 INUS$200