Sold2016Chinese-Tibetan painted thangkaChinese-Tibetan painted thangka depicting Buddha seated on a lotus throne surrounded by twelve consorts. Sight: 26"H x 18"W, Circa - 18th - 19th C.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese-Tibetan Qing thangka,Chinese-Tibetan Qing thangka, depicting meditating Amitabha Buddha. Site: 21.5"H x 16.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE TIBETAN THANGKA PAINTINGChinese Tibetan Thangka painting depicting a seated Buddha with servants, deities and animals. Painting Measures 29" x 20 3/4". Fabric measures 43 1/2" x 33 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE QING DYNASTY SILK EMBROIDERY THANGKALarge Chinese Qing Dynasty Silk Embroidery Thangka .18th Century Qing Dynasty Chinese Tibetan Buddhist woven silk Thangka. Maitreya Buddha, depicting Shakyamuni the Buddha of the present, Kashyapa - tSee Sold Price
Sold202218TH C LARGE QING BUDDHIST MAITREYA WOVEN SILK THANGKADimensons: Height: 114 3/4" Width: 58" 18th Century Qing Dynasty Chinese Tibetan Buddhist woven silk Thangka. Maitreya Buddha, depicting Shakyamuni the Buddha of the present, Kashyapa - the past, andSee Sold Price
Sold202318TH C LARGE QING BUDDHIST MAITREYA WOVEN SILK THANGKADimensons: Height: 114 3/4" Width: 58" 18th Century Qing Dynasty Chinese Tibetan Buddhist woven silk Thangka. Maitreya Buddha, depicting Shakyamuni the Buddha of the present, Kashyapa - the past, andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Tibetan Painted ThangkaChinese Tibetan painted Thangka on silk depicting with a large Buddha figure on center surrounding by numbers small Buddha figural. 35" H x 23 3/4"WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Tibetan Painted ThangkaChinese Tibetan painted Thangka on silk depicting with a large Buddha figure on center surrounding by numbers small Buddha figural. 35"H x 24 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Antique Tibetan ThangkaA Fine Antique Tibetan Thangka depicting 104 gilt Buddhas flanking a large Buddha seated on field. Framed in Ming. D. silk brocade fabric. 26'' x 18'', 66 x 46 cm (image); 50'' x 33'', 127 x 84 cm (ovSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Tibetan Thangka, Ming DynastyA Tibetan Thangka on silk, depicting a seated Sakamunyi Buddha, Ming dynasty. Dimension: 67.5cm x 150cm (Painting). 日本安源正之傳承佛教"See Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Chinese Buddha Immortals Thangka PaintingAn antique Chinese silk thangka or thanka painting. A figurative work in the style of the 18th to 19th Century Tibetan School, depicting a profusion of Buddha and bodhisattva figures, with clouds, floSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Chinese Buddha Immortals Thangka PaintingAn antique Chinese silk thangka or thanka painting. A figurative work in the style of the 18th to 19th Century Tibetan School, depicting a profusion of Buddha and bodhisattva figures, with Ganesha andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Chinese Buddha Immortals Thangka PaintingAn antique Chinese silk thangka or thanka painting. A figurative work in the style of the 18th to 19th Century Tibetan School, depicting a large central Gautama Buddha, surrounded by a profusion of BuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Chinese Buddha Immortals Thangka PaintingAn antique Chinese silk thangka or thanka painting. A figurative work in the style of the 18th to 19th Century Tibetan School, depicting a large central Mandala and Gautama Buddha figure, surrounded bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Chinese Buddha Immortals Thangka PaintingAn antique Chinese silk thangka or thanka painting. A figurative work in the style of the 18th to 19th Century Tibetan School, depicting a large central Mandala, encompassing and surrounded by a profuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Chinese Buddha Immortals Thangka PaintingAn antique Chinese silk thangka or thanka painting. A figurative work in the style of the 18th to 19th Century Tibetan School, depicting a large central Mandala, encompassing and surrounded by a profuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Chinese Buddha Immortals Thangka PaintingAn antique Chinese silk thangka or thanka painting. A figurative work in the style of the 18th to 19th Century Tibetan School, depicting a large central Mandala, encompassing and surrounded by a profuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Buddhist Antique Thangka Gouache PaintingAntique Chinese silk scroll thangka or thanka painting. A figurative work in the style of the 18th to 19th Century Tibetan School, depicting a central Gautama Buddha figure, seated on a carved lotus,See Sold Price
Sold2022A Tibetan Thangka, depicting Buddha ShakyamuniA Tibetan Thangka 19th Century Depicting Buddha Shakyamuni; inscribed verso; framed. Sight 71 x 51 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Tibetan Thangka Depicting LhamoTibet, 18/19th C., Thangka Depicting Lhamo, painted on silk, mounted as a scroll. Overall Height 33 in., Width 20 in. Painting: Height 17 in., Width 13 in. Provenance: Sheila Tefft, who purchased fourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Tibetan Thangka Buddha Figural PaintingLARGE Tibetan Thangka painting. Polychrome painting on cloth depicts central sitting Buddha surrounded by additional Buddha figures in a red, blue and green palette. Displayed in a wooden frame. WorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Tibetan Thangka Buddha Fenghuang PaintingOriginal gouache on silk painting. Depicts a meditating Buddha seated on a lotus throne. Surrounded by bodhisattva figures in the sky and ground. Framed with colorful Chinese brocade woven silk with dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Tibetan Thangka Buddha Figural PaintingLARGE antique Tibetan Thangka painting. Polychrome painting on cloth depicts center sitting Buddha on cloud throne surrounded by numerous Buddha figures in a red, blue and green palette. Presented inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Tibetan Thangka Akshobya With 8 BuddhasEarly 19th century Tibetan thangka depicting Buddha Akshobhya seated on a lotus throne wearing a monk’s robe and surrounded by eight Buddhas. Akshobhya is one of the Five Wisdom Buddhas and represenSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAlmaA collection of old Tibetan Thangkas depicting Buddha and guardian demons - Qing Dynasty (1644-1911)US$200
5 days LeftAlmaPair of Old Tibetan Thangkas Depicting The Gatekeeper Demon - Qing Dynasty (1644-1911)US$150
4 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsFramed Tibetan Silk Thangka Framed Tibetan Silk Thangka Hand-painted gouache fabric TibetanUS$50
8 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78154: A Tibetan Painted Thangka with Buddha ShakyamuniUS$1,100(2 bids)
6 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseAn early Qing Tibetan Buddhist bronze gilt Vajrapani Buddha ornamentUS$100
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Patinated Bronze Boddhisattva, Probably Qing Dynasty 或爲清 銅US$500