Sold2022Chinese carved & painted wooden sculptureChinese carved & painted wooden sculpture depicting smiling twins holding auspicious attributes. 9"H x 5"W x 4"D,See Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Frederick Cooper Polychrome Wooden Foo LionsA pair of vintage Chinese carved wooden polychrome painted foo lion sculptures. Retains Frederick Cooper, Chicago labels. Largest measures approx. 10 1/2" height x 7" width x 11 1/2" depth. One showinSee Sold Price
Sold2024A vintage Chinese hand painted polychrome wooden sculpture depicting a seated Buddha. Painted inA vintage Chinese hand painted polychrome wooden sculpture depicting a seated Buddha. Painted in white, black and gold. Measures approx. 16 1/2" height x 9 1/2" width x 8" depth. Some age stress crackSee Sold Price
Sold2024Old Chinese Carved Angelskin Coral Female Musician Statue Sculpture Figure w Wooden BaseDescribed by:Ayanna HFA VX NRD Title:Old Chinese Carved Angelskin Coral Female Musician Statue Sculpture Figure w Wooden Base Description: Old Chinese Carved Angelskin Coral Female Musician Statue ScuSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR VINTAGE CARVED WOOD THAI MUSICIANSSet of Two Vintage Carved Wood Thai Musicians Sculptures on Stands. Hand carved and hand painted wooden figures depicting traditional Thai musicians. Each 14" tall. Weight combined 2 pds 11 oz. PROVENSee Sold Price
Sold202218/19th Century Chinese Avian Deity SculptureA very old carved wooden and Gilt painted and embellished sculpture of a avian beaked deity like figure with detailed design. The figure has a weathered and worn surface. The sculpture measures 9 inchSee Sold Price
Sold202218/19th Century Gilt Chinese Emperor SculptureA very old carved wooden and Gilt painted and embellished sculpture of an Emperor like figure with human hair mustache and detailed design. The figure has a weathered and worn surface. The sculpture mSee Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of vintage Chinese, or possibly French Chinoiserie?, Blanc de Chine foo lion sculpturesA pair of vintage Chinese, or possibly French Chinoiserie?, Blanc de Chine foo lion sculptures mounted on tired black painted wooden bases. No apparent marks or obscured. Each measures approx. 10 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Tang Horses and Riders Wood Sculpture PairPair of antique Chinese Tang style horses and warrior riders figurines. Wooden sculptures modeled on rectangular bases with gilt lacquer over red. Property of Mark Tremonti, American musician, foundinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Painted Carved Wood Tang Horse SculptureChinese Asian hand carved wooden Tang horse figural sculpture. With polychrome red and green saddle and other painted ornaments, horse modeled looking towards the sky. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery wilSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Wooden Female Acupuncture ModelAn antique female Chinese acupuncture sculpture / point model. This statue is made of carved wood and painted gesso. Labeled with Chinese calligraphy. Stands 32" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Wooden SculptureChinese 19th century hand-carved wooden sculpture of a Buddhist monk. Coated in plaster and hand-painted. Height: 23.5 cm. Minor flaws.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Of Chinese Figural Porcelain LampsDESCRIPTION: Pair of Chinese figural lamps feature two porcelain wisemen sculptures painted in a faded light blue hue. Both porcelains are topped with jade pendant finials and are fitted on wooden basSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Figural SculpturesPainted carved wooden boy and girl sleeping on watermelons. Approximately 12"h x 17"w x 8"d. Partial glazed pottery court lady figure. 22"h x 9"w x 6"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Happy Buddha of Fertility & Luck SculptureChinese porcelain Happy Buddha Hotei sculpture. Features hand painted polychrome enamel design with brick pattern robe. Surrounded by five additional figures. Hotei mounted on a wooden base. SHIPPINGHSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Signed Chinese Musician and Fisherman SculptureChinese musician figurine of female flute player sitting on stool. Early 20th century. Flute is missing. Oriental carving of fisherman with fish, sits on wooden base.See Sold Price
2021Chinese Silver Plated Filigree Duck SculptureDESCRIPTION: A Chinese filigree and enamel duck sculpture. This is a fine filigree duck sculpture figurine with hand painted enameled wings in white and green colors. The sculpture sits on a wooden baSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Bronze Sculpture of a ChildSigned, painted robe, 8 1/2" tall, plus black wooden stand.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Large Chinese Wooden SculptureA Large Chinese Wooden Sculpture. Measure5 33" x 34" x 17". From George Matheson And Susan Sussman's Estate Eustis Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE SPANISH VIRGIN MARY WOODEN PAINTED SCULPTUREAn antique hand crafted wooden sculpture of the Virgin Mary holding the baby Jesus, most likely of Spanish origin. Circa 17th to 18th century. The Virgin Mary is depicted wearing a long robe of the trSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Wooden Sculpture Figure of Guan Yin, 19th cChinese sculpture in the figure of Guan Yin. Hand carving of wood, 19th century. Lacks its hand. Height: 37 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Wooden Sculpture.Chinese Wooden Sculpture. Carved warrior figure. Wooden stand. Height: 35cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rocco Monticolo, R Monti, Rare Wooden Painted SculptureRocco Monticolo, R Monti, Rare Wooden Painted Sculpture with an abstract women's face. Paddle is signed on the reversed and wired above for hanging. Decorative wall item. Size: 25.5h 3.5w.ASKart: RoccSee Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersCARVED CHINESE SOAP STONE SAGE CLOUD SCULPTURE CARVING A detailed 19th century hand carved soapUS$10
Oct 04Japan Ancient Art Co. LTDBefore the Ming Dynasty, wooden painted statues of Guanyin were created freelyUS$500