Sold2017CHINESE YELLOW CERAMIC BALUSTER VASE ON STANDANTIQUE CHINESE YELLOW CERAMIC BALUSTER VASE ON STAND: China, tall, traditional baluster form base in white stoneware, 14.25"h, with carved wood, bracket footed base, 1.5"h. PROVENANCE: Directly fromSee Sold Price
Sold2018YELLOW GLASS 'DRAGON' VASEChinese yellow glass vase; carved with striding dragons amid flames and clouds; Qianlong mark to base but 20th Century; H: 10 1/2"; wood standSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four-piece Chinese Porcelain GroupingA four-piece Chinese porcelain grouping to include a large blue and white porcelain vase with carved wood lid and stand; a signed vase depicting a peacock; a yellow and green vase; and a petite yellowSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of Asian porcelain and carved wood stands.Lot of Asian porcelain and carved wood stands. Includes: Large Imari vase, Imari creamer, Chinese seated figure, pair of yellow ground Japanese vases with ruffled tops, seven Chinese pottery figures,See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Pair of Ox Blood Glazed Yuhuchun VasesChinese Pair of Ox Blood Glazed Yuhuchun Vases. Pair of pear shape copper red glazed baluster vase with carved hard wood bases. {Height: approximately 14 1/2 inches (37 cm)}.See Sold Price
Sold2018SIGNED CHINESE GOURD VASESA PAIR OF YELLOW SIGNED CHIHNESE GOURD VASES WITH WHITE BOTANICAL AND BIRD OVERLAY. VASES BOTH COME WITH MATCHING CARVED WOOD STANDS. MEASURES 9"H WITHOUT STANDS AND 10"H WITH STANDS.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese Porcelain VaseAn attractive and old pair of Chinese porcelain vases, beaker or flaring shape. Each hand painted floral on yellow ground with light blue wash interior. Signed on underside. Each on wood carved base.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Two Door Painted Dresser CabinetChinese wood carved and painted jewelry box cabinet constructed of Mongolian pine having painted scroll proverb inscriptions and still life vase and floral motifs on doors in red, yellow and black witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Chinese Porcelain Miniature VasesQing dynasty, meiping and bottle form in yellow green crackle glaze, old sticker labels with auction lot number, 2-3/4 in. and 3 in.; with carved wood stands Note: Wilhelmine Kirby Waller was the granSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Carved Porcelain Vases, DragonsPair of Chinese porcelain vases, with a foliate rim and neck flanked by yellow dragon handles, the turquoise colored pear shape body carved and molded with a pair of dragon roundels, base with apocrypSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Boxwood Carved Figure of Guanyin黄杨木雕观音立像 Chinese carved boxwood carving of standing Guanyin in Mudra position with spilling a vase. Wood of yellow tone. H: 32 cm, W: 8 cm. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Carved Hardwood Pieced Wood StandChinese hardwood vase stand with a pale yellow-brown finish. Gouged lappet designs around top, supported by five legs each with scroll and leaf design. Openwork wheel roundel attached to bottom. All tSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE 19TH C. PAIR OF CARVED RED LACQUER VASESOf pear shaped with a flaring mouth and a splayed foot. carved with Chinese figures and flower pattern. With wood stands. H: 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Carved Rose Quartz Figurine 14k DiamondChinese Carved Rose Quartz Figurine wearing a 14k yellow gold necklace with a diamond. Attached to wood vase. 6.25"H. Condition report: Very good - no issues. Please examine all photos closely. ContacSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE YELLOW PEAR WOOD SCREEN AND THRONE, QING DYNASTYCHINESE YELLOW PEAR WOOD SCREEN AND THRONE, QING DYNASTY; H. 270 cm. W. 400 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE YELLOW PEAR WOOD TABLE AND CHAIR TWELVE SETS, MING DYNASTYCHINESE YELLOW PEAR WOOD TABLE AND CHAIR TWELVE SETS, MING DYNASTY; H. 102 cm. W. 180 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CHINESE YELLOW PEAR WOOD PILLARS, QING DYNASTYA PAIR OF CHINESE YELLOW PEAR WOOD PILLARS, QING DYNASTY; H. 215 cm. Dram. 25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE YELLOW PEAR WOOD AN, MING DYNASTYCHINESE YELLOW PEAR WOOD AN, MING DYNASTY; H. 83 cm. W. 200 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022SET OF CHINESE YELLOW PEAR WOOD TABLES AND CHAIRS, MING DYNASTYSET OF CHINESE YELLOW PEAR WOOD TABLES AND CHAIRS, MING DYNASTY; H. 111 cm. W. 138 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE YELLOW PEAR WOOD THRONE, MING DYNASTYCHINESE YELLOW PEAR WOOD THRONE, MING DYNASTY; L. 200 cm. W. 100 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CHINESE YELLOW PEAR WOOD CHAIRS, MING DYNASTYPAIR OF CHINESE YELLOW PEAR WOOD CHAIRS, MING DYNASTY; H. 102 cm. W. 64 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CHINESE YELLOW PEAR WOOD, QING DYNASTYA PAIR OF CHINESE YELLOW PEAR WOOD, QING DYNASTY; H. 112 cm. W. 62 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022SET OF CHINESE YELLOW PEAR WOOD CHAIRS, MING DYNASTYSET OF CHINESE YELLOW PEAR WOOD CHAIRS, MING DYNASTY; H. 98 cm. W. 66 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE YELLOW PEAR WOOD BANDING, MING DYNASTYCHINESE YELLOW PEAR WOOD BANDING, MING DYNASTY; H. 88 cm. W. 249 cm.See Sold Price
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesChinese Vintage Huanghuali & Zitan Wood Altar Console TableUS$1,500
2 days LeftApple Tree Auction CenterChinese Carved Wood Vase or Bowl Stands and Asian Boxes Height range 1.25" to 5.25"US$5(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Monochrome Glazed Porcelain Wares, 19th-20th Century 晚清/民國US$750(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Small Chinese Aubergine Glazed Porcelain Vase and a Yellow Glazed Water Coupe, Probably KangxiUS$450
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Large Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Elephants, 20th Century 近代 掐絲US$1,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Carved Hardstone Vase and Cover 紫晶仿古雙耳瓶US$400