Sold2020Art Nouveau Iron Double Photo Frame, Circa 1900.Art Nouveau Iron Double Photo Frame, Circa 1900. Typical Art Nouveau decorations including female figure and foliage motifs. 33.5x26cm. Some rustSee Sold Price
Sold2020Thirteen Art Nouveau Cast Metal Picture FramesThirteen Art Nouveau Cast Metal Picture Frames Circa 1900 Largest example: 17 x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau Cast Iron Figural Garden Fountaincirca 1900. Having triangular top leading to flared triangular base adorned with three handsome cast egrets at each corner. H6’4” W 3’ 3” Collection of Dr. Jack Dillard Ashley, Columbia, SC.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR CAST WROUGHT IRON ENTRY GATES WITH TRANSOMA pair of cast and wrought iron Art Nouveau entry gates in a frame and with a transom circa 1910. Ht: 130" Wd: 51.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022An Art Nouveau Hanging LampCirca 1890, with a majolica font and cast iron frame. Dimensions: 13" in diameter, the overall height is 36". Provenance: From a local collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Cast Iron Art Nouveau Frame.Embossed with multiple cherubs on reticulated frame in Art Nouveau style. Marked on back, “Hudson, SD., Dec. 25, 1920”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Pair of Art Nouveau Frames Circa 1900Most unusual to find a matched pair of Art Nouveau photo frames. Having raised leaf design in pewter, in laid wood triangular designs with patinated bronze studs and red enamel stones, all over wood bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early 1900s Cast Iron Art-Nouveau Sign BracketFor your consideration is this antique cast iron art-nouveau sign bracket circa early 1900s. This sign bracket would have been set on a building to hold a store's company sign or advertising. The signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Frame with Floral Motif, circa 1900Art Nouveau / Jugendstil tin frame with raised floral motif and swirling details, on two legs with a retractable stand, circa 1900. 8.75" H x 7.5" W x 5" D when stand extended. Provenance: Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2019TWO ART NOUVEAU & NEOCLASSICAL IRON PANELS C.1900Two iron panels, Art Nouveau and Neoclassical circa 1900. The larger depicting Cupid and Psyche in relief: 25.5" high x 21.75" wide The second having an Art Nouveau design in relief: 12.5" high x 24.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Cast Iron Frame with Copper FinishHighly decorative and ornate cast iron mirror with copper plate finish. Art Nouveau motif with woman, flowers and Bacchus mythological face adorning the center top as shown. Measuring approx 17" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2018An Art Nouveau Iron Panel 13" W x .75" D x 37" HAn Art Nouveau Iron Panel france, circa 1900 13" W x .75" D x 37" H Estimate $200-400See Sold Price
Sold2018ELEGANT ART NOUVEAU WROUGHT IRON TABLE LAMPCirca 1900 Art Nouveau wrought iron table lamp, having four candlestick form sockets supported on scrolled arms, with urn form knopped column raised on a circular open work base. The lamp base supportSee Sold Price
Sold2024A CIRCA 1900 CAST IRON POCKET WATCH TRADE SIGNThe over-sized model of a man's pocket watch with box hinge case is comprised of domed zinc sheet metal discs in a cast iron frame, the hand painted dial having black Arabic numeral chapter ring and pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Majorelle (Toul, 1859 - Nancy, 1926) and Daum - Nancy. France. Art Nouveau. Circa 1900.Louis Majorelle (Toul, 1859 - Nancy, 1926) and Daum - Nancy. France. Art Nouveau. Circa 1900. Red-stained glass centrepiece with silver insertions. With a patinated wrought iron mount and gilded and pSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR CAST IRON ENTRY DOORS WITH TRANSOM C.1900A large pair of cast iron entry doors with transom set into an iron frame circa 1900. Ht: 115" Wd: 45"See Sold Price
Sold2023Circa 1900 Art Nouveau Reclining Woman Cast Metal Spelter and Marble Mantle Clock 17.75 in. lengthCirca 1900 Art Nouveau Reclining Woman Cast Metal Spelter and Marble Mantle Clock 17.75 in. length. Signed Ferville Suan. Charles Georges Ferville-Suan (1847 - 1925) size: 14 x 17.75 x 5.5 . ASKart: CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Nouveau Double Cast Iron Frame c1900Art Nouveau Double Cast Iron Frame c1900. Unsigned. Missing back. Original patina. 10.25"h x 13.25"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Art Nouveau Cast Iron / Metal Photo Frames c.1910's2 Art Nouveau Cast Iron / Metal Photo Frames c.1910's-20's - Largest is 13.5 in tall x 12 x 1.5See Sold Price
Sold20212 Art Nouveau Frames Women Mirror & PictureCast Iron 8.5 in long 3.5 in wide, 3.25 deepSee Sold Price
Sold2022PARRISH, Maxfield (1870–1966). A group of 3 color prints. C...PARRISH, Maxfield (1870–1966). A group of 3 color prints. Circa 1900–20s. Each framed including one in a contemporary Art Nouveau frame. Largest 19 x 16”.See Sold Price
14 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONWMF Geislingen - Art Nouveau glass decanter, silver-plated metal frame, circa 1900-1905.€120
11 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisSculpture in cast iron depicting Fauno Danzante, subject of the Grand Tour circa 1900€200
14 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONPaul HAMESSE (1877-1956) attr. a - Wall and table lamp, linear Art Nouveau work, circa 1900.€200
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryAttr. Louis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926), Art Nouveau ArmchairUS$900
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryÉmile Gallé (French, 1846-1904), Art Nouveau Marquetry TrayUS$600
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryAttr. Louis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926), Art Nouveau Three-Tiered SelletteUS$600