Sold2023Daum Grey Pate de Verre Art Glass Cat SculptureDesigned by Claude LHoste, edition #251/300, molded artist signature and DAUM, engraved France, overall 9.5H x 16W x 7D..base with surface scratches, overall good condition 24See Sold Price
Sold2023Daum Grey Pate De Verre Art Glass Cat Sculpture by Claude Lhoste, 20th CenturyDaum Grey pate-de-verre art glass cat sculpture by Claude Lhoste, 20th Century. The sculpture depicts a cat in a recumbent pose. Signed "Lhoste" to one base and "Daum France" to the other base. WeightSee Sold Price
Sold2023A DAUM GLASS SCULPTURE BY CLAUDE L'HOSTE (1929-2009), "Douce," FRENCH,A DAUM GLASS SCULPTURE BY CLAUDE L'HOSTE (1929-2009), "Douce," FRENCH, the sculpture in pâte-de-verre in translucent grey tones and nuances in glass, the recumbent cat rests on a white glass cushSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Daum pate de verre glass Appaloosa Horse head designed by Claude L'HosteA Daum pate de verre glass Appaloosa Horse head designed by Claude L'Hoste, edition number 59 of 200, relief molded artist signature and 'Daum', engraved '59 / 200', 14.5"h x 14"w. Provenance: PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daum Pate de Verre Glass "APPALOOSA HORSE HEAD"Daum Pate de Verre Glass "APPALOOSA HORSE HEAD" Designed By CLAUDE L'HOSTE, French (1929-2010) Limited Edition Numbered 186/200. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: L- 16", H- 14". Provenance: From a PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Lhoste For Daum "Chat Perche" Limited Pate De Verre SculptureDESCRIPTION: Limited edition polychrome pate de verre sculpture by Claude Lhoste for Daum entitled "Chat Perche" depicting a cat. On underside: "Lhoste / Daum France / 277/500". Includes original DaumSee Sold Price
Sold2017Daum Pate de Verre Bust of Appaloosa HorseDaum Pate de Verre Bust of Appaloosa Horse. Signed Claude L'Hoste. Has been restored. Sold as is. Measures - 15 1/2" high x 14 1/2 wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018Daum Pate De Verre Cat Sculpture.Daum Pate De Verre Cat Sculpture. Measures 10 inches high x 15 inches long x 7 1/4 inches deep. Signed. Lhoste. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Daum Lhoste Patte de Verre SculptureA late 20th century Daum Pate de Verre sculpture designed by Claude Lhoste, titled "Dauphins". Depicts a pair of dolphins leaping from waves in tones of Blue. Cast "Lhoste" and "Daum France" at base,See Sold Price
SoldA Daum Pâte de Verre Appalousa SculptureA Daum Pâte de Verre Appalousa Sculpture Designed by Claude Lhoste, 20th Century marked 'Daum', signed 'Lhoste', and numbered 177/200. Height 14 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Daum Pate De Verre Horse Head. Large.Daum Pate De Verre Horse Head. Heavy. Measures 15 1/2 inches high x 16 inches wide. Signed. Good condition. Signed. LHOSTE. Orange and green glass. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Daum pate de verre glass animalsTwo Daum pate de verre glass animals, comprising a group of two cats, 4"h and a butterfly, 2.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Daum pate de verre glass figure of Victoire designed by Claude CehesA Daum pate de verre glass figure of Victoire designed by Claude Cehes, limited edition 172 of 250, engraved signature and 'Daum France 172 / 250', includes title plaque, 23"h. Provenance: Property ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022(Lot of 3) Daum pate de verre glass sculptures(Lot of 3) Daum pate de verre glass sculptures, consisting of reclining figure of of L'Inseparable designed by Annette Jalilova, limited edition 294 of 325, engraved artist's cipher and 'Daum France 2See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) PCS. DAUM PATE DEVERRE GLASS DISHES(1) leaf form, L-7 1/2", (1) flower form, L-2 3/4"; both signed Daum France on bottom, VG-EXSee Sold Price
Sold2023A DAUM PÂTE DE VERRE GLASS SCULPTURE, SIGNED, FRENCH, 20TH CENTURY,A DAUM PÂTE DE VERRE GLASS SCULPTURE, SIGNED, FRENCH, 20TH CENTURY, amber and green glass in the form of a couple embracing, Pierre Roulot (1917-2007) for Daum, L/R signed in relief, "Roulot," reSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daum Pate de Verre Brown Glass Twins Series Vase L Christophe Pillet Ltd Ed/125Limited Edition Daum France pate de verre large Twins Series Vase L by Christophe Pillet. Brown pate-de-verre three-vessel vase. Signed and numbered to the lower edge. Weight Approx., 30 lbs MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2018Daum ''Parsifal'' Pate de Verre Glass SculptureDaum ''Parsifal'' Pate de Verre Glass Sculpture 10.5''x8.5''x3.5''. A modernist abstract equestrian figure on horseback. Signed and numbered 41 of 200 edition near foot. Designed by Claude Wetzstein wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daum Pate De Verre French Glass Leopard SculptureDaum (French) Pate de Verre crystal leopard in a tree figurine. Features a yellow and orange jungle cat form reclining on green tree branch. Bears makers on bottom. Dimensions: 6 X 6 X 2.5 in. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Daum pate de verre limited edition figuresTwo Daum pate de verre figures, the first Colibri bird in flight designed by Claude d'Hoste, limited edition 73 of 300, relief molded signature and '73 / 300', incised 'DAUM FRANCE', raised on stand,See Sold Price
Sold2019Daum France Pate de Verre Lizard on LeafDaum France Pate de Verre glass Lizard on leaf, signed. 5"L x 2.5"W x1.5"H. Condition report: Good, one chip on edge of leaf (see photo). Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction GSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryDaum France Pate de Verre Glass Sculpture La Fleur by Peter Yenawine Ltd Ed/100US$1,500
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryDaum France Pate de Verre Glass Sculpture Les Danseurs Dan Dailey Ltd Ed/200US$1,500
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsJean Daum Original Pate De Verre Glass Elephant Sculpture Signed ArtworkUS$250(1 bid)
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisDaum Pate De Verre Art Glass Paon Peacock Sculpture by Guy Petitfils Ltd Ed 300US$600
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisDaum Pate De Verre Art Glass Chrome Sculpture Ombre Verte by Lourdes Castro LtdUS$800
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisDaum Pate de Verre Art Glass Sculpture La Persane by MP Deville Chabrolle Ltd EdUS$1,200
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryDaum Pate De Verre Art Glass Sculpture- Guitar by Salvador DaliUS$5,000
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisDaum Pate De Verre Art Glass Sculpture Plaque Pineapple Girl by Paloma PicassoUS$600
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair Daum France Pate de Verre Art Glass Lamps Rhythms Amber OrangeUS$1,500(1 bid)
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA French DAUM Pate De Verre Frosted & Clear Art Glass Crystal Cockatoo Bird FigurineUS$900