Sold2021A GILT BRONZE CLOISONNE BURNERGilt Bronze Cloisonne Enameled Tripod Incense Burner with Trunk Shaped Ears, Ming Dyn.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Famille Rose Incense Burner Qing Dyn.A Chinese Famille Rose Incense Burner Qing Dyn. H:13cm;W:14cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Tea-dust Glaze Incense Burner Qing Dyn.A Chinese Tea-dust Glaze Incense Burner Qing Dyn. H:14cm;D:12cmSee Sold Price
2024Chinese bronze cloisonne incense burner Qing dynastySize: Height 18.2 cm - Width 14.2 cm Materials: Bronze Cloisonne Time Period: Qing dynasty Manufactured Date: Qianlong Mark & Period Origin: ChinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CLOISONNE ENAMELED INCENSE BURNERS.A Pair of Cloisonne Enameled Bronze Incense Burners, with Hetian Jade Inlay. Provenance: We are very honored to present collections from the Carrall Family, with most acquired from Reginald Johnston&rSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL INCENSE BURNER, QING DYNASTYLength: 24.5cm. Width: 5.6cm. Height: 3.5cm. Weight 1149 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2024A CLOISONNE ENAMELED BRONZE INCENSE BURNER.Cloisonne Enameled Auspicious Beast "Luduan" Shaped Bronze Incense Burner.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CLOISONNE ENAMELED BRONZE INCENSE BURNER.Cloisonne Enameled Bronze Incense Burner with Composite Flowers Design, Beast-Shaped Ears.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Cloisonne Incense Burner, China, Qing Dynasty, 18th-19th CenturyA Fine Cloisonne Incense Burner, China, Qing Dynasty, 18th-19th Century Decorated with flowers and butterflies on a turquoise ground. Height: 7 cm Condition: For a detailed condition report, please cSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CLOISONNE BRONZE INCENSE BURNERS.A Pair of Cloisonne Enameled Bronze Incense Burners. PROVENANCE: Kung Hsiang-hsi was appointed by Chairman Chiang Kai-shek as the Minister of Finance of the Republic of China in the 1930s after graduaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cloisonne Enamel Tri-Foot Incense Burner QingCloisonne Enamel Tri-Foot Incense Burner Qing Dynasty 11 5/8 Inches H x 9 x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL INCENSE BURNER, late Qing dynasty. - 22 1/2 in. high.CHINESE CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL INCENSE BURNER, late Qing dynasty. Bombé body raised on three feet, double-domed cover with reticulated finial depicting dragon, S-form upright handles. - 22 1/2 in. high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Qing Cloisonne Incense BurnerLarge Chinese Qing Dynasty Cloisonne Incense Burner on 3 Feet with 2 Handles to mouth edge with an archaistic design to sides with White Tiger Heads with Fangs over a row of pendant leaves, the legs wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Cloisonne Foo Dog Incense Burner CenserChinese circular enameled cloisonne censer incense burner urn with lid. Raised scrolling forms encircle the bulbous body and handle arms, with red and blue enamel decoration and additional stylized flSee Sold Price
Sold2018A PAIR OF TIBETAN POLYCHROME ENAMELED CLOISONNÉ COPPERA PAIR OF TIBETAN POLYCHROME ENAMELED CLOISONNÉ COPPER INCENSE BURNERS, 18TH/19TH CENTURY, the stepped circular lid with reticulated bands of scrolling blossoming foliage and stylized blue clouds altSee Sold Price
2 days LeftArete Art LimitedA cloisonne enamel rectangular incense burner and cover (private English collection)£3,000
Sep 30Eastern Art Auction HouseA piece of Qing Dynasty Qianlong cloisonné enamel cloisonné dragon ear incense burnerUS$100
Sep 30Eastern Art Auction HouseAn Precious Qing Qianlong cloisonné entwined lotus pattern incense burnerUS$100
Sep 30Eastern Art Auction HouseA Precious Cloisonné Enamel 'Lucky longevity pattern Ruyi ear auspicious beast' Incense BurnerUS$100
2 days LeftArete Art LimitedA bronze tripod incense burner, Qing Dynasty (private London collector)£600
2 days LeftArete Art LimitedA gold-inlaid bronze incense burner, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£1,800
2 days LeftArete Art LimitedA celadon glazed tripod incense burner, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£500
2 days LeftArete Art LimitedA chengxiangmu (Agarwood) 'Luduan' incense burner, Qing Dynasty (Essex private collector)£600
Sep 30GERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE SCROLL-DECORATED LOTUS-PATTERNED THREE-LEGGED INCENSE BURNER, QING£500
Sep 30GERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN BEAN GREEN GLAZE DARK CARVED LOTUS PETAL PATTERN INCENSE BURNER, QING DYNASTY£100