Sold2021Collection of 7 Native American PotteryCollection of seven pieces of Native American terracotta pottery, to include Zuni and Soux Nation, some signed, Arizona examples, G. Sandia (Jemez, Mexico), Keith Chino (Acoma, New Mexico), some glazeSee Sold Price
Sold20231990's Osprey Publishing Lead Figures GroupingCirca 1990's Osprey Publishing New Hope Design Autographed Collection twenty-seven piece lead figures grouping consisting of assorted lead military figuresSee Sold Price
Sold20231990's Osprey Publishing Lead Figures GroupingCirca 1990's Osprey Publishing New Hope Design Autographed Collection twenty-seven piece lead figures grouping consisting of medieval and assorted military figuresSee Sold Price
Sold2019Seven Pieces of Japanese Imari PorcelainSeven-Piece Collection of Japanese Imari Porcelain ca. 1900, including a pair of ginger jars, h. 10-1/2", dia. 5-1/2", a cylindrical vase, h. 10", dia. 3-1/2", a lobed vase decorated with a temple, h.See Sold Price
Sold2019Seven Pieces of Japanese Imari PorcelainSeven-Piece Collection of Japanese Imari Porcelain ca. 1900, Meiji period, the collection including a large pair of chargers, dia. 21-1/2", a pair of scalloped chargers, dia. 14", a lobed vase, h. 9-1See Sold Price
Sold2019Seven Pieces of Japanese Imari PorcelainSeven-Piece Collection of Japanese Imari Porcelain ca. 1900, Meiji period, including a pair of multi-faceted bowls, h. 4", dia. 8-3/4", a pair of ginger jars with foo dog finials, h. 12-3/4", dia. 4-1See Sold Price
Sold20157 Pieces of American Brilliant Period Cut GlassSeven-Piece Collection of American Brilliant Period Cut Glass, ca. 1900, including two bowls cut with hobstars, h. 3-3/4", dia. 8" and 9", a bowl cut with flowers, h. 3-1/4", dia. 10-3/4", two large rSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seven Pieces of Herend "Victoria" PorcelainSeven-Piece Collection of Herend "Victoria" Pattern Porcelain, 20th century, Hungary, including a crescent-shaped salad plate, w. 7-1/2", two small, deep leaf dishes, l. 4", a shell dish, l. 9", a paiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Scottish New Zealand & American Glass PaperweightsA four (4) piece estate collection of international studio art glass paperweight sculptures. Includes: one (1) Scottish art glass encased millefiori round paperweight with flattened bottom etched to uSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mountbatten, (Lord Louis)Mountbatten, (Lord Louis) Mountbatten, (Lord Louis), circa 1950s, comprising a collection of twenty seven family photographs of Lord Mountbatten and the Royals on holiday in New Zealand, with copy rigSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Walter Lamb Aluminum Collection" Dining SuiteSeven-Piece "Walter Lamb Aluminum Collection" Dining Suite by Brown Jordan comprised of a dining table and six armchairs, reissued by the firm based on its production of Lamb's original designs utilizSee Sold Price
Sold2020(7 Pc) La Prairie Skin Care CollectionDESCRIPTION: (7 Pc) A seven piece "La Prairie, Switzerland" skin care collection. New in box. (1) La Prairie skin caviar absolute filler. (2.0 oz.) (1) Skin Caviar Luxe Sleep Mask. (1.7 oz.) (1) SkinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Seven Pieces of Stoneware 19th CenturyEstate / Collection: Estate of Kenneth Sausville Including Charlestown, Massachusetts; and New York examples; some with cobalt decoration. Height of largest 13 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Seven Napoleonica Objets de VertuSeven Pieces of Continental Bronze, Marble and Porcelain Napoleonica Objets de Vertu, 19th/20th century, the collection including a Grand Tour patinated bronze triumphal column on a marble base, h. 10See Sold Price
Sold2023Punch Set, Seven PiecePunch Set, Seven Piece, Green Tones, Vintage Decor, Artist Signed Kissinger, Dated 1910, Base Also Signed Kissinger & Dated 1910, (5) Pedestal Punch Cups, New Jersey Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Andy Warhol TapestryAndy Warhol Limited Edition Tapestry Manufactured by Ege Art Line Collection for the Andy Warhol Foundation. 100% New Zealand Virgin Wool. The subject of this piece is a Hans Christian Andersen CharacSee Sold Price
Sold2020Seven Large African Metal Currency PiecesSeven Large African Metal Currency Pieces. Provenance: Collection of Allan Stone, New York. Size: each 25'' x 9.75'' x .75'' (64 x 25 x 2 cm).See Sold Price
Sold201741 PIeces of Waterford Crystal StemwareForty-One-Piece Collection of Waterford Crystal Stemware 20th century, Anglo-Irish, including seven Rosslare water goblets, h. 6-3/4", four Rosslare champagne/sherbets, h. 4-3/4", eight Rosslare clareSee Sold Price
Sold2022OK8544 New Orleans Lucky Seven - Royal Garden Blues(A) / Goose Pimples(B)OK8544 New Orleans Lucky Seven - Royal Garden Blues(A) / Goose Pimples(B) . This record is part of a 800+ piece single-owner collection from a Los Angeles estate.We believe that any information shownSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lindsay Scott (1955- ), Below the EscarpmentLindsay Scott (1955- ), Below the Escarpment, Oil on board, 43 x 25, signed lower right: LINDSAY SCOTT, Provenance: Rimrock Gallery, New Zealand (label verso); Private Collection, New ZealandSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jason Melamine Collection Floral Cutting BoardMarked on backside Jason Melamine Collection, New Zealand. Painted wooden Paddle with floral motifs on one side. Approximately 13 x 8 inches. evident wearing from use. Jason Melamine Collection Art, wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Seven Piece of Old Antique Carnelian Agate Beads in Boxes2-4.5cm Weight: 99 gramsSee Sold Price
Oct 11New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroPainted Splint Basket, Early Fingered Strainer, Painted Pantry Box, and Four Miniature BasketsUS$125(2 bids)