Sold2023A LARGE CHINESE CANTON FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PUNCH BOWL, painted with panels of figures and furtherA LARGE CHINESE CANTON FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PUNCH BOWL, painted with panels of figures and further decorated with birds, butterflies and flora as well as various objects, heightened with gilt highliSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Chinese Famile Rose Porcelain Punch Bowlwith gilt details and alternating reserves of floral scenery and familial scenes, upper band of cartouches and reserves, early 19th century. 8" high, 15" diameter. Light wear to gilt edge and possibleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Chinese Canton Rose medallion porcelain punch bowl, 19th C.A large Chinese export canton / rose medallion, famille rose porcelain punch bowl painted with panels of figures in garden pavillions and further decorated with birds, butterflies and flora as well asSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE CHINESE FAMILLE-ROSE PORCELAIN PUNCH BOWLProperty of a Palm Beach Lady A LARGE CHINESE FAMILLE-ROSE PORCELAIN PUNCH BOWLPainted with panels of Chinese figures on garden terraces, reserved on a greenish brown ground,Height 10 5/8 in. (26.98 cSee Sold Price
Sold201618th C Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Punch Bowl18th C Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Punch Bowl well painted with bright pink flowers, and shaped panels outside with well painted figures. Two large areas of overpainting from the top edge and 2 haiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Export Porcelain Punch BowlChinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Punch Bowl, 18th c., Qianlong, exterior painted with flower sprays within leaf garland surrounds, base with "Swan Tavern /Yorktown, VA" label, h. 5 5/8 in., dia.See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) 19TH C. CHINESE FAMILE ROSE PORCELAIN BOWLS(lot of 2) Chinese Famile Rose porcelain bowls, 19th c., the larger painted in polychrome enamels and gilt with various auspicious emblems and scholar’s objects, the base with an apocryphal YonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese 18th Century Rose Mandarin Export Porcelain Punch Bowl, Qianlong, enamel painted with courtChinese 18th Century Rose Mandarin Export Porcelain Punch Bowl, Qianlong, enamel painted with court figures at rest with birds and gilded accents, 5" h.11 1/4" dia. Note: has been repaired with some rSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Punch BowlChinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Punch Bowl mid-19th century, the interior painted with alternating panels depicting figures at court and at leisure, with scrolling floral borders and birds and ruyi bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose Punch BowlChinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose Punch Bowl, Circa 1800. Painted around the sides in famille rose enamels with alternating lotus and rose sprays, the rim with a border of fruit and flowers on a gSee Sold Price
Sold2019Contemporary Chinese Export Style Painted PorcelainContemporary Chinese Export Style Painted Porcelain Punch Bowl Diameter 14 1/2 inches Estimate $60-80 Property from the Estate of Vernon Taylor Jr., Lakewood, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PUNCH BOWLChinese. 18th Century. Painted in the "Mandarin" pattern. With figural panels reserved on an iron-red, grisaille and arrow head ground. Diameter 16". (Cond: normal wear to gilt) (3500/4500)See Sold Price
Sold201519TH C CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PUNCH BOWLOval body finely painted with fortunes scenes with men holding coral and coins, accompanied by elephants, fu dogs, and sheep. For the export market. W. 34.5cm (13 5/8 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2016FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PUNCH BOWLOval body finely painted with fortunes scenes with men holding coral and coins, accompanied by elephants, fu dogs, and sheep. For the export market, 19th C. W. 34.5cm (13 5/8 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Punch BowlChinese Export Famille Rose 'European Subject' Molded Porcelain Punch Bowl, 18th c., exterior relief-molded with scrolling foliage, painted with English or Dutch silk merchants and foliage, h. 4 5/8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT PUNCH BOWL FOR THE ISLAMIC MARKETCirca 1875 Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Punch Bowl, from the service of Naser al-Din Shah Qajar, painted with birds and butterflies on a floral ground with Persian lotus flowers, exterior side paintSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Porcelain Rose Medallion Punch BowlChinese Export Porcelain Rose Medallion Punch Bowl, Circa 1850. Painted in famille rose enamels in the center with a view of court figures in and before a pavilion, the interior and exterior sides surSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Famille Rose Enameled Porcelain Punch BowlChinese Famille Rose Enameled Porcelain Punch Bowl with a design of colorful flowers to the outside, mark to base in iron red and inside painted in turquoise enamel. Good condition with age related weSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Punch BowlLarge Chinese Canton Rose Medallion porcelain punch bowl with figures and flowers. Nicely hand painted and has very fine details. Possibly mid-century. Marked "Made in China" at the bottom. Measures 1See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION BOWL & JAPANESE IMARI PLATELarge contemporary Chinese Rose Medallion pattern porcelain bowl, sold along with a Japanese hand painted Imari plate. The Chinese bowl measures 14.25" in diameter and 6.5" tall. The Japanese plate meSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Large Chinese Export Porcelain Rose Medallion Punch BowlA Large Chinese Export Porcelain Rose Medallion Punch Bowl19th century, porcelain hand painted in famille rose enamels in Rose Medallion pattern of shaped registers alternating with scenes of ChineseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Asian Famile Rose & Gilt Porcelain BowlVintage Poss Antique Asian Famile Rose, Rose Medallion & Gilt Porcelain Punch Bowl by Andrea Sade’s. A large hand painted enamel family rose asian porcelain ceramic bowl w gilt rim and detailing. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain Serving WaresGroup of Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain Serving Wares Unmarked. Comprising: A punch bowl A smaller punch bowl A lobed dish A square dish A circular platter The punch bowl 5 x 11 3/4 in. diamSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Rose Canton Porcelain Centerpiece Bowl 12iThis is an early 20th Century Chinese punch bowl with hand-painted rose canton pattern. Footed porcelain bowl , possibly antique and ca. 1920s. Elaborately hand painted Asian Chinoiserie, stamped on uSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain Punch Bowl, 19th Century 清晚期 廣US$250
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large and Finely Painted Chinese Export Porcelain "Rose Mandarin" Punch Bowl, First half of 19thUS$1,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain 'Fu Lion' Bowl, Tongzhi Period 清同治 粉US$500