Sold2019Large Continental bisque porcelain groupLarge Continental bisque porcelain group, 19th/20th c., probably French, nudes swimming with rowboat, no visible mark, 6"h x 26"l x 10.5"w Provenance: From the Estate of a Brooklyn New York CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE 19th C CONTINENTAL POLYCHROME BISQUE GROUPA large and impressive 19th century polychrome Continental bisque porcelain group sculpture depicting a man with two women. Signed with red conjoined "MH" to bottom and dated 1882. Measures approx. 25See Sold Price
Sold201519th c. Continental bisque figure, signed19th century Continental bisque porcelain figural group titled "David's Triumph & Reward", impressed Wm Beattie Sc on base, 18"h x 13"w x 10"d.See Sold Price
Sold2016Continental porcelain bisque lamp, 24.5"hLate 19th century Continental bisque porcelain figural group mounted as a table lamp, the whole modeled as a group of celebrating putti carrying floral garlands, rising on a circular brass base, 24.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015Continental porcelain table lampMid to late 19th Continental century bisque porcelain figural group converted into a table lamp, modeled as a group of celebrating putti carrying floral garlands, on a circular brass base. 24.5"h x 10See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CONTINENTAL BISCUIT PORCELAIN GROUP SCULPTAntique Continental colored bisquit / bisque porcelain group sculpture depicting a woman with child, umbrella and bear skin rug. No apparent hallmarks. Measures approx. 17 1/4" height.See Sold Price
Sold202020th C. Meissen Style GroupLarge 20th Century Continental Meissen Style Bisque Porcelain Figural Group. Unsigned. Previously drilled as a lamp on obverse side. Measures 16-1/4" x 9". Condition: Chips and losses to the flowers oSee Sold Price
Sold2020THREE PORCELAIN GROUPScomprising an Italian blanc de chine shepherd and two continental bisque groups Condition: good overal, no visible repairs, bisque figures in need of cleaning, possible minor chips to corners of petalSee Sold Price
Sold2017(10) Continental bisque and glazed porcelain figures(10) Continental bisque and glazed porcelain figures, 3 Art Nouveau busts, 2 piano babies, figural group with cherubs, etc, largest 8-1/2" hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Collection Antique Neoclassical Candelabra & Lamps19th and early 20th century, Continental. The group includes an interesting bisque porcelain urn form lamp which is possibly Wedgewood, along with a pair of French Rococo style four light candelabra aSee Sold Price
Sold2016CONTINENTAL BISQUE GROUPEuropean. Of four cherubs at work, mounted on an associated "Sevres" blue porcelain base. Height 17 1/2". (400/600)See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF LARGE VINTAGE CONTINENTAL PORCELAIN FIGURESGroup of 2 Vintage Hand painted Bisque Porcelain Statues / Large Figurines. Dimensions: 17"H x 4.75"D on baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023CONTINENTAL PORCELAIN CHERUB ANGEL BIRDS SCULPTUREGroup of 3 cherubs plating among the birds, one without a wing. White bisque porcelain with gold accents. Faint blue hallmarks to bottom. Other area "Made in Spain" is visible. Measures 8-1/4" L x 6-3See Sold Price
Sold2023(Lot of 15) Group of Continental and Dresden style porcelain figures(Lot of 15) Group of Continental and Dresden style porcelain figures, including partial bisque figural basket, 11.25"; crinoline conversation group; Carl Scheidig girl with geese, 8.5"h, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2024Four Continental Figural Porcelain SculpturesGroup of Continental porcelain sculptures, comprising a pair of Jacob Petit-style Chinoiserie couple with bud vase baskets, together with a pair of bisque figures in court dress, unmarked. [10 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of 10 Porcelain ArticlesComprises Royal Worcester bisque bust, Royal Bonn vase, English floral pitcher, Continental bird's nest vase, three small vases, pin tray, Royal Copenhagen dish, Bing & Grondhal small vase. [Largest:See Sold Price
Sold2019A Group of Four Continental Porcelain ArticlesA Group of Continental Porcelain Articles 20TH CENTURY comprising a pair of figures in blue and white, a bisque egg-form bowl with girl and bug, and a Hutschenreuther figure of a girl with pelican bySee Sold Price
Sold2024A group of eleven Continental porcelain figuresA group of eleven Continental porcelain figures, including Rudolstadt Volkstedt figure of an infant emblematic of summer; pair of shepherd and shepherdess; bisque figure of Turkish man, together withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Continental bisque porcelain monkeysThree Continental bisque porcelain models of monkeys20th centuryheights ranging from 5 1/2 to 8 1/2in (14 to 21.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Meissen and Continental porcelain groupMeissen and Continental porcelain group, 19th/20th c., (3) pieces, incl. Meissen teapot and serving dish, and an unsigned watering can form teapot (Bardith sticker label), largest 10.5"dia. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold201519th c. Continental bisque porcelain figure19th century Continental bisque porcelain figurine depicting a maiden running with a cherub on her shoulder, 17.5"h x 8"w.See Sold Price
Sold2016SEVRES BISQUE PORCELAIN GROUPWith four putti and a goat. Underside marked. Height 15". Width 15". Depth 12". (Cond: good) (150/200)See Sold Price
Sold2023A Sevres Style Bisque Porcelain GroupAfter Lagneau, 19th century, mounted on a gilt bronze vase. Sevres mark as pictured. Dimensions: 12" in diameter, the height is 14".See Sold Price
6 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Very Rare Italian Capodimonte Hand Painted Bisque Porcelain Figurine Group, signedUS$1,200
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Continental Porcelain Figure Group 10", "Children Dancing" (restored).CA$70
3 days LeftElstob AuctioneersA GROUP OF CONTINENTAL PORCELAIN FIGURES AND TWO COTTAGE MONEY BOXES£10
3 days LeftApple Tree Auction CenterLenwile Ardalt Figurines and Lot of Decorative Items Figurine average 5" tallUS$5
2 days LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsLot of figure groups & Japanese Kutani Bottle VaseUS$50
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyWhite Bisque Porcelain Whippets Laying on BedUS$35(2 bids)
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Boehm White Bisque Porcelain WhippetsUS$110(2 bids)