Sold2022Charles & Ray EamesCharles & Ray EamesWhite lacquered mobile table on a chromed metal base, design Charles & Ray Eames for Herman Miller, model 'contract table', America design 1960s, later version, 66 cm high and top sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Jeanneret Bench, model no. PJ-SI-38-C, designed for the High Court, circa 1954-1955Pierre Jeanneret Bench, model no. PJ-SI-38-C, designed for the High Court, circa 1954-1955 Teak, leather upholstery. 89 x 139 x 58 cm Apron marked H.C.P.b 66 / 99 IRI. Footnotes: Provenance HigSee Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of 19th-century French onyx, gilt metal and champléve enamel oil lamp bases of CorinthianA pair of 19th-century French onyx, gilt metal and champléve enamel oil lamp bases of Corinthian column form with slightly differing cranberry glass reservoir (converted to electricity) 66 cm high toSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE WUCAI PORCELAIN ROLWAGEN Transitional style^ converted tA LARGE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE WUCAI PORCELAIN ROLWAGEN Transitional style^ converted to a lamp. 66 cm high overall.See Sold Price
2023Pair of French Gilt Bronze Cherub Figureseach on a base inset with a green jasperware-style plaque, mounted as a table lamp with a silk shade with gilt trim and a gilt metal mount to one side Overall: 26 in. (66 cm.) high, Shades: 10 x 12 1/See Sold Price
Sold202219TH-CENTURY CAST IRON GARDEN TABLEthe reticulated circular-shaped top, raised on flora mask headed scroll legs. 66 cm. high; 54 cm. diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023AN UNUSUAL LARGE PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD SATSUMA OIL LAMPS painted with landscapeAN UNUSUAL LARGE PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD SATSUMA OIL LAMPS painted with landscapes. 66 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2021Scoop chair, in the style of Eero AarnioScoop chair, in the style of Eero Aarnio, ABS with padded seat part with foam and covered with PU, on swivel base 66 cm high, 92 cm wide, 89 cm deepSee Sold Price
Sold2021Porcelain vasePorcelain vase with polychrome decor of a landscape with Chinese characters on the other side, standing on a wooden base, China 20th century, 66 cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Tibetan Buddha statueBronze polychrome colored Tibetan Buddha statue, 20th century, 66 cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Group of Three Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain WaresComprising a famille rose 'plum blossom' hat stand, mounted as a lamp, 11.1/8 in. (28.3 cm.) high, 5 in. (12.7 cm.) wide for the hat stand, 26 in. (66 cm.) high, 6 in. (15.2 cm.) wide overall; a familSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adriaan DekkerAdriaan Dekker (1923-1982)Polychrome metal wall rack with blackened holders 66 cm high, and 3 shelves 65x19 cm, design Adriaan Dekker for Tomado, the Netherlands, 1950sSee Sold Price
Sold2017EDWARDIAN MAHOGANY OCCASIONAL TABLEthe hexagonal shaped top above a conforming frieze raised on out swept square tapered legs 66 cm. high; 42 cm. wide; 42 cm. deepSee Sold Price
Sold20222 porcelain dolls2 porcelain dolls on stand, of which boy doll marked Rinus Morsink 1992 The doll mobile De Meern, 64 cm high, girl doll not marked, 66 cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of gesso and painted wall mirrors,A pair of gesso and painted wall mirrors, A pair of gesso and painted wall mirrors, of recent manufacture, with stiff leaf details, one mirror loose, 26cm wide 66cm high (2) Condition Report: Losses aSee Sold Price
Sold2018A large Chinese Song Dynasty celadon glazed potteryA large Chinese Song Dynasty celadon glazed pottery funerary vase With applied figural decoration. 66.5 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2021Regulator in walnut cabinetRegulator in walnut cabinet with stitching, after antique model, 93 cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Large Chinese Celadon Molded 'Peony' VaseMounted as a lamp, 22.7/8 in. (58.1 cm.) high, 10 in. (25.4 cm.) wide for the vase, 26.1/4 in. (66.7 cm.) high overall.See Sold Price
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersAn oak-framed centre stool in the late 17th century style, cream stuff over upholstered seat, 46 cmÂŁ80
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersRene Lalique: 'Suzanne', a fine opalescent glass figure, model 833, designed circa 1930, mouldedÂŁ3,500
47 mins LeftTiroche Auction HouseA PAIR OF MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURES OF A RECLINING MAN AND WOMAN HOLDING A BOWLUS$400