Sold20231960's Thailand Brass & Rosewood 29pc Cutlery SetOriginal 1960's Thailand manufactured brass & rosewood 29pc cutlery set in original wooden case, a Vietnam Serviceman's take home gift for his wife. Clean.See Sold Price
Sold2024A 1970 Adult 10 Ticket Book.(Disneyland, 1970) A complete Adult 10 ticket book from May of 1970. This book includes the front Main Gate ticket, a Welcome to Disneyland tab, 3 “E” tickets, 3 “D” tickets, 2 “C&rdSee Sold Price
Sold2024A 1972 Child 15 Ticket Book.(Disneyland, 1972) A complete Child 15 ticket book from March of 1972. The book includes the front Main Gate ticket, a Welcome to Disneyland tab, a Great Moments With Mr. Lincoln ticket, 5 “E”See Sold Price
Sold2024A 1970 Junior 10 Ticket Book.(Disneyland, 1970) A complete Junior 10 ticket book from May of 1970. This book includes the front Main Gate ticket, a Welcome to Disneyland tab, a Great Moments With Mr. Lincoln ticket, 3 “E”See Sold Price
Sold2023New Old Stock - US Servicemen, Vietnam Memorial CollectionLot is for nine US Servicemen, Vietnam Memorial Collection, that includes two action figures and seven uniforms. Made for K-Mart.From the home of the largest toy collector on the west coast.See Sold Price
Sold2021Disney 1954 Carolwood Pacific Railroad Ticket(Disney, Carolwood Pacific, c. 1954). Just prior to building Disneyland, Walt Disney developed a home backyard train ride with Disney's "first Imagineer" Roger Broggie. Naming the train route after thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 50 WWI Welcome Home Soldiers Buttons 8"Group of 50 WWI Welcome Home Buttons. Sizes range from 1/2" to 8 Inch. Featuring an 8 inch tall oval "Army and Navy Forever" button and many local welcome celebrations.See Sold Price
Sold2023Welcome Home Menu for Theodore Roosevelt-1910A menu for a private party in honor of Theodore Roosevelt at Sherry's in New York, June 22nd, 1910. With artwork by Maxfield Parrish and other prominent artists of the era., tipped in images, maps, poSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Disneyland Ticket Booth "E" Ticket.(Disneyland, c.1959) A very early Disneyland "E" ticket from one of the Disneyland ticket booths. When Disneyland added the "E" ticket in 1959 for its most exciting attractions, guests were able to puSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 75 WWI Soldier Welcome Home ButtonsGroup of 75 WWI Soldiers Welcome Home buttons. Sizes from 5/8" to 2.5 inches. Many welcoming specific soldier home towns, Divisions, and memorials.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tony Sarg "Welcome Home from the Widow's Walk" Lithograph PosterTony Sarg (1880-1942) "Welcome Home from the Widow's Walk" Lithograph Poster, in ebonized wood frame 37.75 in. x 27.5 in. Framed 40.5 x 30.25See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 60 World War One Welcome Home Buttons PinbacksGroup of 60 WWI Welcome Home buttons and ribbons. Sizes range from 5/8" to 2.5 inches. Welcome Home from home towns, divisions, individuals, commemoratives.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Collection of Vintage Disneyland Ticket Bookscomprising 36 plastic cases Each case: 8 x 3 1/2 in. (20.3 x 8.9 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021After The Welcome Home - Art by E.M. Ashe (1919) US WWIAfter The Welcome Home - Art by E.M. Ashe (1919) US WWI Propaganda Poster LB Reserve: $420.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $26.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coca-Cola Sign, "Welcome Home", litho on cdbd byCoca-Cola Sign, "Welcome Home", litho on cdbd by Forbes-Boston, c.1944, VG cond w/some surface lifting & nail holes to top margin, short lower left tear & stain, later framed, 21.5"H x 37.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2019Milwaukee Braves "Welcome Home" Die Cut IndianAmerican, 20th century. A "Welcome Home" pressed board cutout hung from street lights commemorating the 1957 Milwaukee Braves World Series Victory, with the iconic Indian holding a baseball bat whileSee Sold Price
Sold2020Disneyland Ticket Vendor Display DoorPromotional Door Created by Disney to advertise and promote admission tickets. Ticket information would be placed on the window and on the two small display racks. Very decorative piece. Measures 6ftSee Sold Price
Sold2024WW1 77TH Division Welcome Home PosterVery rare 77TH Division Welcome Home poster. This one is glued down, but I have only seen 2 in 30 years. 14 x 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015After the Welcome Home a Job!E.M. Ashe 41"x28" USA BT,OF,ST-T Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF-</See Sold Price
Sold2018Steuben Designer Crystal "Welcome Home"From the Steuben Hearthstone Collection here we have "Welcome Home" designed by Eric Hilton in 2001. The reflective properties of glass create this stunning image three-dimensional image. From just aSee Sold Price
Sold2021WORLD WAR 1 WELCOME HOME OUR HEROES FABRIC FLAG 17" XWORLD WAR 1 WELCOME HOME OUR HEROES FABRIC FLAG 17" X 12.75" FRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2020Complete Disneyland Ticket Book.(Disneyland, c.1976) A rare unused ticket book from Disneyland. The ticket book is complete with the front admission stub intact and all "A" through "E" tickets still inside, and is still valid for paSee Sold Price
Sold2024Opal May. A Welcome Home.Opal May. A Welcome Home. Oil on canvas panel. Excellent condition. 17" w x 13" h. Est. $100-200. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2024A Rare United Airlines Stewardess Disneyland Ticket.(Disneyland, 1968-72) A very rare Disneyland ticket set given only to United Airlines stewardesses. United Airlines sponsored The Enchanted Tiki Room from its opening in 1963, and this ticket includesSee Sold Price