Sold2020A Dogon Iron Oil Lamp, "binou-bebene"Oellampe, "binou-bebene" Dogon, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen. H 140 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Geschmiedeter BeleuchtunSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dogon Iron Oil LampDogon Iron Oil Lamp. With figure and dishes. 20 1/4"h x 13 1/2"w Condition, some surface rustSee Sold Price
Sold2021African Dogon/Bamana Iron Oil LampAfrican Dogon/Bamana Iron Oil Lamp. Stand not included. Provenance: Collection of Allan Stone, New York. Size: 49'' x 9.5'' x 10.5'' (124 x 24 x 27 cm). Note: There Are No Hidden or Confidential ReserSee Sold Price
Sold2020African Dogon/Bamana Iron Oil Lamp, 58" Ht.African Dogon/Bamana Iron Oil Lamp. The metal standard issuing seven wells and surmounted by a figure. Provenance: Collection of Allan Stone, New York. Size: 58'' x 5.5'' x 11'' (147 x 14 x 28 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2024Dogon Iron Forged Figural Oil LampDogon Iron Forged Figural Oil Lamp. 45"h x 9 1/4"w x 4 1/2"d. Condition, rusty patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Magnificent Old Dogon Ritual Oil Lamp Ex Kahan GalleryA tall elaborate forged iron oil lamp with bowl-form cups mounted to two tiered base topped with anthropomorphic figure and 6 cup like bowls for holding the oil and wick. The iron lamp measures 28 incSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dogon Peoples, oil lamp, ex-Wunderman Coll.Dogon Peoples, oil lamp, ex-Wunderman Coll., Mali, forged iron, bowl-form cups mounted to cruciform base topped with anthropomorphic figures, 39"h x 24"w Provenance: The Collection of Lester WundermanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dogon Style Oil Lamp, Nigeria.Iron. 34 1/2" x 19".Provenance: Hamidu Sellah, 1988.See Sold Price
Sold2019Victorian Four Arm Cast Iron Oil Lamp Chandelier,United States,19th Century Finely cast with an aestheticized foliate motif on an adjustable extension center rod with four arms. Iron,40" long x 33" wide,Will hold 5" tapered font oil lamps From theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Southeast Asian Cast Iron Oil LampAntique Southeast Asian cast iron decorative oil lamp, featuring the images of elephants, figures and the Buddha, on a wooden stand. 8.5" H x 12" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painted Milk Glass and Cast Iron Oil LampHand painted milk glass and cast iron oil lamp with a floral motif. Measures 23" tall, 9" in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Painted Milk Glass and Cast Iron Oil LampHand painted milk glass and cast iron oil lamp with floral motif. Measures 21.5" tall, 9" in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ornate Cast Iron oil lamp wall bracket - holders for 4 lampsOrnate Cast Iron oil lamp wall bracket - holders for 4 lamps;See Sold Price
Sold2021Huge Lot of Cast Iron Oil Lamp Wall Brackets & ArmsLarge lot of ornate cast iron wall hangings and sconces. Some of the pieces are painted gold. These ornate objects will add a decorative flair to any home. They have a classic, antique charm.The dimenSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Nepalese Iron Oil Lamp and Newari Carved Wood Butter Churn Key19th C. Nepalese Iron Oil Lamp and Newari Carved Wood Butter Churn Key. Size: 1) 10'' x 4'' x 2'' (25 x 10 x 5 cm); 2) 14'' x 6'' x 5'' (36 x 15 x 13 cm). Provenance: Sylvia and Philip Chaplain CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Victorian Glass and Cast iron Oil LampA Victorian Glass and Cast iron Oil LampThe spherule shade decorated with a mountain landscape ending in Rococo cast metal base.22in. (56cm) h. 19in. (48cm) d.See Sold Price
Sold20241880's Cast Iron Oil Lamp Signed B& H Lamp Co. This is pictured on page 95 of the Bradley & Hubbard1880's Cast Iron Oil Lamp Signed B & H Lamp Co. This is pictured on page 95 of the Bradley & Hubbard 1884 catalog. All in good condition. H 21" projection 14". Found in St Paul MN.See Sold Price
Sold2021EUROPEAN ELECTRIFIED 3 Armed Iron Oil LampThis European 3 armed iron lamp has a milk glass shade and ornate arms that feature rabbits standing on their hind legs. The milk glass shade sits in a ring with an openwork flowers and scrolling. TheSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C Victorian Cast Iron Oil Lamp Fixture19th C Victorian Cast Iron Kerosene Oil Lamp Hanging Fixture. 28 inches W x 35 H.See Sold Price
Sold20222 19th C Cast Iron Oil Lamp Architectural Wall Brackets2 19th C Cast Iron Oil Lamp Architectural Wall Brackets. Handsome pair of brackets are ornately decorated in Victorian style and painted black and gold. Wooden mounting boards are included. OriginallySee Sold Price
Sold2018Anglo-Saxon Forged Iron Oil Lamp100% of the Hammer price of all lots sold in this auction will be donated to Community Food Share by Artemis Gallery. $1.00 = 3 meals! **Originally Listed At $300** Northern Europe, Anglo-Saxon orSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Iron Oil Lamp SconcesCast Iron Oil Lamp Sconces Sconces for single oil lamp with mirrors.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Iron Oil Lamp SconcesCast Iron Oil Lamp Sconces Lot of 3 wall sconces including hinged hangers. One single lamp hanger measures 12îL x10îH. Two double lamp hangers measure 15îL x 8îH.See Sold Price
14 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYEarly iron hanging oil lamp, wrought iron candle tool & wrought iron hook with spiral center, exUS$50
5 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersMilk Glass Electrified Oil Lamp with Cast Iron Wall SconceUS$15(1 bid)
1 day LeftAkiba GalleriesAntique Louis Comfort Tiffany Favrile Glass Candlestick Oil LampUS$175(4 bids)
1 day LeftHeritage Auctions78181: A Nepalese Bronze Oil Lamp 13 x 13-1/2 x 6-1/2 iUS$400