Sold2016A Fine Doucai Bowl with Floral Tendrils, Yongzheng EraAuction announcements 07th December 2016 Lot 4: This object needs an extra verification through an advance payment deposit. Please contact verification@auctionata.com.br> Porcelain with polychrome oveSee Sold Price
Sold2017An Imperial Doucai Bowl, Qianlong Mark and PeriodAn Imperial Doucai Bowl, Qianlong Mark and Period. Size: 2" H x 4.25" W. Provenance: ex-collection of Dr. Siegfried Ramler(1927-2009), who lived and worked as a family doctor in Hong Kong during the 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Enamelled porcelain "doucai" bowl with stand, Yongzheng (1723 - 1735)At the base is a six-character seal (made in the reign of Yongzheng of the Qing dynasty) in blue on white underglaze. Small bowl with foot made of porcelain with decoration outlined in cobalt blue undSee Sold Price
Sold2018A QING DYNASTY DOUCAI BOWL YONGZHENG MARKA Qing Dynasty Doucai Bowl Yongzheng Mark. Dimensions: 5 3/4 x 3 in. Provenance: From the collection of Mr. and Mrs. Edward Johnson. Edward Johnson(1881-1950), a career diplomat who spent twenty yearsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Imperial Doucai Bowl, JiaqingAn imperial Doucai bowl decorated with 5 circular bushes separated with vines and yellow pomegranates, there is a 6-character Jiaqing mark on the bottom and the piece is of the period. Dimensions are:See Sold Price
Sold2021Rectangular Bowl, ABCG, Signed SinclaireRectangular Bowl, ABCG, Signed Sinclaire, 3" X 12.5" X 9.5", Assyrian And Ivy Pattern, Exactly As Featured In Pearson Volume II, Page 118, Judy and the Late Nathan KoneckySee Sold Price
Sold2022A Delicate Doucai BowlA Delicate Doucai Bowl Size:H:9.5cm L:20cm (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customer service before bidding.)See Sold Price
2021A PAIR OF CHINESE QING DYNASTY YONGZHENG DOUCAI BOWLA PAIR OF CHINESE QING DYNASTY YONGZHENG DOUCAI BOWL; H. 5 cm. Diam. 11.7 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016A FINE DOUCAI BOWL19TH CENTURY. D: 6 IN. QIANLONG MARK. PROVENANCE: BOSTON PRIVATE COLLECTOR SINCE 1969.See Sold Price
Sold2021A DOUCAI BOWL YONGZHENG MARK AND PERIODA DOUCAI BOWL YONGZHENG MARK AND PERIOD. Dimensions: 4 x 2 1/4 in. Provenance: The David Collins(1902-1975) Collection, acquired during Mr. Collins' career in the British Consular Service in China andSee Sold Price
Sold2022QING JIAQING DOUCAI BOWLMeasurements: Height: 2.375" Width/Length: 8.125" Diameter/Depth: 8.125" Chinese Qing Dynasty Period, Jiaqing doucai porcelain bowl. The porcelain potted with a shallow body, slight deep, thick and buSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Qing Porcelain DouCai BowlChinese Qing Porcelain DouCai Bowl 2 3/4 H x 6 W" Six Characters at BottomSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Doucai BowlA Fine Doucai Bowl Size:H:7cm L:15cm (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customer service before bidding.)See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Qing Porcelain DouCai BowlChinese Qing Porcelain DouCai Bowl 2 3/4 x 5 7/8" Six Characters at BottomSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Doucai BowlChina, 19th C., Doucai bowl, exterior sides decorated with four flower emblems divided by floral scrolls with a center image of two butterflies, Yongzheng mark on base. Width 8 5/8 in., Height 3 1/8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE DOUCAI BOWLChinese. Of deep sides rising from a cylindrical foot, the body decorated with stylized auspicious symbols, the base with a six-character seal mark in underglaze blue. Qing Dynasty period. Height: 2 2See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Doucai BowlChina, Doucai bowl, painted on the exterior surface with a rooster and hen and a brood of chicks among various plants and flowers. Diameter 3 1/8 in., Height 1 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE PORCELAIN DOUCAI BOWLChinese Porcelain Doucai Fruit Bowl. Painted with Three Fruits. Marker on bottom. H.2 3/4 in. Diam. 5 1/2 in. From a Taiwan Asian Antique collection. SHIPPING: $50 for 48 states delivery and $90 oversSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Antique Doucai BowlChina, antique, Doucai bowl, deep potted dish with high sides tapering to flat base, delicate painted decoration of chickens within flowers, mark on base within double lined square. Height 1 in., WidtSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Chinese doucai bowls and a vase, Yongzheng andTwo Chinese doucai bowls and a vase, Yongzheng and Guangxu marks, 19/20th C. H.: 15 cm (the vase)H.: 6,5 cm - Dia.: 13,5 cm (the largest bowl) We have more lots available exclusively on our website wwSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESQianlong doucai bowl with dragon and phoenix patterns in Qing DynastyUS$900
5 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Ming Chenghua style Doucai bell-shaped bowl with mandarin duck and lotus pond patternUS$1,000