Sold2022Khotan White Jade Flower And Bird MirrorKhotan White Jade Flower And Bird Mirror Diam.9cm, Height:0.7cm, Weight:82g Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reports, pleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese White Jade Flower and Bird Snuff Bottle Qing41028 A Chinese White Jade Flower and Bird Snuff Bottle Qing Dynasty(1636-1912) 清和田白玉雕花鸟鼻烟壶 USD:800-1500 H6.1cm,86.3See Sold Price
Sold2022Silver gilt gold tired silk burning blue embedded in Hetian white jade flower and bird figureL9.7cm,W9cm,91gSee Sold Price
Sold2022A white jade vase with flower and bird lid in Hetian, Qing DynastyH:22.7cm,W:7.5cm,See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Crackle Glaze Porcelain VasesGe type pair of blue and white vases with flower and bird decoration, featuring two unfinished bands with relief waves and dragons, spurious Chenghua brown etched mark to the feet, circa Republic era.See Sold Price
Sold2019WHITE JADE PIECE CARVED WITH FLOWER AND BIRDWhite jade piece carved with flower and bird: Height: 5.9cm, Width: 3.6cm, Thickness: 1.8cm, Weight: 34gSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fine Old Chinese White Jade Carved PendantFine Old Chinese White Jade Carved Pendant with flower and bird motif , late Qing period , diameter: 5.45 CMSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Kangxi Nian Zhi Blue & White BowlChinese Kangxi Nian Zhi Blue & White Bowl-"Kangxi Period Make". C. 1900-1910. A Chinese Blue & White Ginger Jar with Flower and Bird Decoration. (2 Items)See Sold Price
Sold2024Jade Brush WasherAntique Chinese Carved White Jade Brush Washer. Relief carved flower and bird design. Unsigned. Measures 2-5/8" diam., 1-1/4" H. Condition: Very good condition. Estimate: $100.00 - $300.00 Domestic ShSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF WHITE JADE BIRD TABLE SCREENSPair Of White Jade Bird Table Screens: Two white jade table screens with applied stone decorations of birds on branches. Reverse side has incised calligraphy in gold and red artist marks. The bases arSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF WHITE JADE BIRD TABLE SCREENSPair Of White Jade Bird Table Screens: Two white jade table screens with applied stone decorations of birds on branches. Reverse side has incised calligraphy in gold and red artist marks. The bases arSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF WHITE JADE BIRD TABLE SCREENSPAIR OF WHITE JADE BIRD TABLE SCREENS: Two white jade table screens with applied stone decorations of birds on branches. Reverse side has incised calligraphy in gold and red artist marks. The bases arSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese reticulated white jade letter openerChinese reticulated white jade letter opener, 19th/20th c., with prunus and bird carved decoration, 10.5"l Provenance: The Collection of Garrick StephensonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ming Dynasty Chenghua blue and white gilded flower and bird jade pot and spring vaseMing Dynasty Chenghua blue and white gilded flower and bird jade pot and spring vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF WHITE JADE APPLIED BIRD TABLE SCREENSPAIR OF WHITE JADE APPLIED BIRD TABLE SCREENS: Two white jade table screens with applied stone decorations of birds on branches. Reverse side has incised calligraphy in gold and red artist marks. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Diminutive Carved Pale Celadon Jade Table Screen, earlyDiminutive Carved Pale Celadon Jade Table Screen, early 20th c., with relief lotus flower and bird decoration, presented in a pierce carved mahogany frame, Jade- H.- 4 3/4 in., W.- 3 1/4 in., on StandSee Sold Price
Sold2023Five Pieces of Chinese Blue & White PorcelainFive pieces of Chinese blue and white porcelain to include a lidded box, a genre scene plate, two dragon-decorated plates, and a bowl with flower and bird decoration. Plate: 8-1/2in diameter. | LocalSee Sold Price
Sold2015(5) JAPANESE IMARI PORCELAIN CUPS & STONEWARE CUP(lot of 6) Japanese cups: (5) Imari porcelain lobed cups, possibly Meiji period (1868-1911) exterior having flower and bird decoration and interior with blue and white flower motif, crazing to glaze aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Herend "Rothschild Bird" pattern porcelain dinner andHerend "Rothschild Bird" pattern porcelain dinner and serving ware, sixty-five pieces, hand-painted bird, flower, and butterfly decoration on white ground, pieces include: one oval platter, 15" w. x 1See Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE WHITE JADE BELT PLAQUESquare form with some russet accent, carved and pierced with two birds amidst scrolling flower and foliage. Qing dynasty. L. 7.6cm (3 in.) Provenance: From an old English private collection, acquiredSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF QING HUANGHUALI & WHITE JADE BOXESPair Of Qing Huanghuali & White Jade Boxes: Two Huanghuali boxes, the tops have a meander border around a slab of white jade with appliqué stone decoration. Each lid has birds and floweringSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Ming Type White Jade PlaqueThe rectangular plaque carved in relief with a pair of birds with wings outstretched around flower and cloud against a reticulated ground, framed with ruyi at each corner. 3.2inch L, 2.4inch W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ch'ien Lung Chinese Porcelain LampBlue and white Ch'ien Lung Chinese porcelain vase, drilled and mounted as a lamp. Blue and white, with flower and dragon decoration, carved jade finial. Mounted on a later carved wooden base, with priSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Carved Jade Rhyton Vesselwhite with grayish inclusions, bird decoration, carved wood base, 4-3/8 x 3-7/8 in. Provenance: Private Chicago Estate Note: These objects test as Nephrite on the Presidium Gem Tester II.See Sold Price
Oct 03Himalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite White Jade Flower and Bird Pattern Beast-Face Pattern VaseUS$300
5 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite White Jade Inlaid Gems Flower and Bird Pattern BraceletsUS$2,200(4 bids)
Oct 03Himalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite White Jade 'Auspicious Beast& Figure' DecorationUS$3,400(3 bids)
4 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsLot of 2 Hand Carved Jade Pendants, White Bird, & golden ButterflyUS$10
Oct 02Jasper52A Pair Chinese Gilt Gold Deep Green Hetian Jade Inlay Gem Bird Box w White Hetian Jade Dragon Seal &US$2,200
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanThree Chinese Carved White Jade Articles 白玉把件三枚US$750