Sold2019* An Egyptian Faience Shabti Height 9 1/2 inches.* An Egyptian Faience Shabti late period, dynasty 26, 664-525 b.c.e. Height 9 1/2 inches. Estimate $2,000-3,000 Property from the Estate of Bernard A. Edison, St. Louis, MissouriSee Sold Price
Sold20231717 Pewter Stein Engraved Height is 12 inches, handle to spout is 8 inchesHeight is 12 inches, handle to spout is 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of French Faience Two-Handled VasesA Pair of French Faience Two-Handled Vases Height 12 x width 9 inches. Property from the Michael Hall Collection, Miami Beach, Florida Note: By all accounts, Michael Hall, actor, collector and art deaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mettlach SteinMettlach SteinDepicting a Cathedral and marked 1915, 7 and 95 underneath, with pewter lid.Height: 9 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Indonesian ritual axe, 19 CenturyIndonesian ritual axe stone with wooden handle very fine work 19th century axe height 12.40 inch base 4.9 x 2.76 x 1.18 inch --- Indonesische Ritualaxt Stein mit Holzgriff wunderschön gearbeitetSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mettlach Stoneware 1/2 L Stein.Molded with vines and figures flanking a German motto, signed and numbered on bottom, pewter lid. Height 7.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Dee Setalla Height 9 1/2 inches x depth 13 inchesDee Setalla (hopi, 20th century) contemporary polychrome Tunyo form jar Height 9 1/2 inches x depth 13 inches Estimate $200-500See Sold Price
Sold2019A Meissen Porcelain Figural Group Height 9 1/2 inches.A Meissen Porcelain Figural Group depicting a female figure with children and playing cards, model E69. Height 9 1/2 inches. Provenance: Property from the Collection of Katherine Rudloff, St. Louis, MSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rose Cabat Height 9 1/2 inchesRose Cabat (american, 1914-2015) Feelies Vase, decorated with green and yellow glaze Height 9 1/2 inches Estimate $700-900 Property from the Collection of R. A. Woods, Tucson, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Colima Dog Effigy Vessel Height 9 1/2 inches (24.2 cm).A Colima Dog Effigy Vessel West Mexico, Circa 1st Century B.C.-2nd Century A.D. Height 9 1/2 inches (24.2 cm). Property from the Collection of Maria Perry, Lexington, Kentucky Provenance: The Lands BeSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Jalisco Reclining Female Figure Height 9 1/2 inches.A Jalisco Reclining Female Figure West Mexico, Circa 1st Century B.C.-2nd Century A.D. Height 9 1/2 inches. Property from the Private Estate of Jean Claude Ferrand, Paradise Valley, Arizona ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Daum Glass Vase Height 9 1/2 inches.A Daum Glass Vase Late 20th Century with acid-etchedDaum/ France mark to base. Height 9 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Holland Amphora Vase Height 9 1/2 inchesHolland Amphora Vase Height 9 1/2 inches Estimate $20-40 Property from the Howard and Catherine Feldman Folk and Southwestern Art Collection Crazing to the glaze, hairline crack at rim.See Sold Price
Sold2021An Ashanti Wood Fertility Doll Height 9 1/2 inches (24An Ashanti Wood Fertility Doll Ghana, Circa 20th Century A.D. Height 9 1/2 inches (24 cm). Property from the Museum of Fine Arts, St. Petersburg, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Continental Gilt Metal and Glass Perfume Bottles Height 9 1/2 inches.A Pair of Continental Gilt Metal and Glass Perfume Bottles Early 20th Century with handpainted floral porcelain knops. Height 9 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Thai Bronze Figure of Buddha Height 9 1/2 inches.A Thai Bronze Figure of Buddha 19th century the figure depicted seated on a stepped throne. Height 9 1/2 inches. Estimate $100-200See Sold Price
Sold2019A Weller Louwelsa Pottery Vase Height 9 1/2 inches.A Weller Louwelsa Pottery Vase Height 9 1/2 inches. Estimate $200-300 Property from the Estate of a Gentleman, Wheeler, IndianaSee Sold Price
Sold2019A German Stoneware Teapot Height 9 1/2 inches.A German Stoneware Teapot 19th century decorated in the Renaissance taste. Height 9 1/2 inches. Estimate $150-250 Property from the Estate of a Gentleman, Wheeler, IndianaSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Zellique Studios Art Glass Vase Height 9 1/2 inches.A Zellique Studios Art Glass Vase joseph morel, february, 1983 etched on the underside. Height 9 1/2 inches. Estimate $100-200 Property from an Estate, Edina, MinnesotaSee Sold Price
Sold2018* An Akan Ceramic Lamp Height 9 1/2 inches.* An Akan Ceramic Lamp 19th century raised on a circular base. Height 9 1/2 inches. Estimate $ 80-120 The Property of the Detroit Institute of Arts, Sold to Benefit the Acquisition Fund Provenance: GiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Dogon Wood Figure Height 9 1/2 inches.A Dogon Wood Figure Mali Height 9 1/2 inches. Provenance: Art Market, Chicago, Illinois. Howard Jacobs Collection, California, acquired 1970s; thence by decent. (With signed statement from current ownSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two GeodesTwo Geodes, having polished fronts, heights 9 and 12 inches. Provenance: Estate of Peter Tillou, Litchfield, Connecticut.See Sold Price
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsBarry Stein Bronze The Hunter Native American Sculpture Statue Limited EditionUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 09The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Johann Faber Western Antq Colored Pencils w/ StandUS$40(5 bids)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyJohn Brown (Abolitionist) Signed Letter PSA/DNAUS$1,100(2 bids)