Sold2021LARGE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN FISHBOWLQing dynasty, probably 18th century. The body painted with landscape featuring cranes and pairs of Mandarin ducks amongst lotus painted in famille rose palette. With biscuit lion-head handles having cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese 18th Cent. Export Deep PlatesPair Chinese 18th Cent. Export Deep Plates 8.75''x1.5''. A pair of polychrome enameled dishes with famille rose figures and yellow deer. Unmarked. Excellent condition. 18th century, Qing dynasty.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Cantonese export mug18th century, Qing dynasty. Famille rose painted mandarin figures pattern and blue decorated edges. 11.5cm HighCondition report: A hairline near the handleProvenance: Private collection of HampshireSee Sold Price
2023Famille Rose brush pot depicting a story of figures, Qing Dynasty.Origin: CN Date/Period: 18th C Material: Porcelain Approximate Size: Diameter: 4-1/4in/ 11cm Condition: Offered in overall good condition. Surface wears,with age and use.Please refer to the picture .LSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese export Famille Rose porcelain baluster vaseQing dynasty, 18th century, Qianlong Period, flatterned baluster-form with Mandarin openwork figures, gilt between openwork, underglazed blue decorated rim. 26.7cm HeightCondition report: repaired rimSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Famille Rose Plates Qing DynastyOne decorated with figures and ther other with landscape, 18th century, good condition, some glaze wear, 9 1/2" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Export famille rose figureChinese Export famille rose figure, Qing Dynasty (18th/19th c.), likely a joss stick holder, gilt and polychrome enameled porcelain, modeled as a maiden carrying a vase-form candle cup, dressed in robSee Sold Price
Sold2023GROUP OF THREE GRADUAL EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE BOWLS QING DYNASTY, 18TH CENTURYGROUP OF THREE GRADUAL EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE BOWLS QING DYNASTY, 18TH CENTURY 清 外銷粉彩人物故事紋碗(共三件See Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP OF FOUR FAMILLE ROSE PLATES QING DYNASTY, 18TH CENTURY TO EARLY 20TH CENTURYGROUP OF FOUR FAMILLE ROSE PLATES QING DYNASTY, 18TH CENTURY TO EARLY 20TH CENTURY 清 各色粉彩盤 及 江西瓷業公司款 &See Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP OF TWELVE EXPORT BLUE AND WHITE AND FAMILLE ROSE TEACUPS QING DYNASTY, 18TH CENTURYGROUP OF TWELVE EXPORT BLUE AND WHITE AND FAMILLE ROSE TEACUPS QING DYNASTY, 18TH CENTURY 清 外銷青花、粉彩、青花加彩 See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Export Famille Rose Plate, Qing Dynasty, 18th CenturyApproximate size: 9 in Shipping: We offer in-house shipping services for most small items. This means that we will take care of packing and shipping the items directly to you. For larger or specializeSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP OF FOUR FAMILLE ROSE WARES QING DYNASTY, 18TH CENTURYGROUP OF FOUR FAMILLE ROSE WARES QING DYNASTY, 18TH CENTURY 清 粉彩花鳥紋盤及碟(共四件) comprising: three larger pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Export Famille Rose Dish W/Stand, Qing Dynasty, 18th CenturyApproximate size: 6.5 in Shipping: We offer in-house shipping services for most small items. This means that we will take care of packing and shipping the items directly to you. For larger or specialiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORMOLU-MOUNTED FAMILLE ROSE BEAKER VASE QING DYNASTY, 18TH CENTURYORMOLU-MOUNTED FAMILLE ROSE BEAKER VASE QING DYNASTY, 18TH CENTURY ? ???????? elegantly and thinly potted, the exterior decorated with a bird perching on a blossoming branch, and a deer running in a gSee Sold Price
Sold2022EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE PUNCH BOWL QING DYNASTY, 18TH CENTURYEXPORT FAMILLE ROSE PUNCH BOWL QING DYNASTY, 18TH CENTURY 清 外銷粉彩描金人物故事圖大碗 thinly potted with deep rounSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Group of Four Chinese Export Famille Rose Tea Wares, Qing Dynasty, 18th CenturyComprising a famille rose 'peony' teapot, 5.1/2 in. (14 cm.) high, 9.1/4 in. (23.5 cm.) wide; a famille rose blue and green-painted teapot, 5.1/4 in. (13.3 cm.) high, 9.1/2 in. (24.1 cm.) wide; a famiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Chinese famille rose chargersPair Chinese famille rose chargers, Qing Dynasty (c. 18th c.), gilt and polychrome enameled porcelain, decorated with flowering branches inside a gilt and iron red band, unmarked, 12"dia Provenance: ASee Sold Price
Sold2024RUBY-RED-GLAZED FAMILLE ROSE BOWLRUBY-RED-GLAZED FAMILLE ROSE BOWL QING DYNASTY, 18TH-19TH CENTURY 清 胭脂紅釉花蝶紋碗thinly potted on a short splayed foot, the centre of the inteSee Sold Price
Sold2022FAMILLE ROSE CHARGER QING DYNASTY, 18TH-19TH CENTURYFAMILLE ROSE CHARGER QING DYNASTY, 18TH-19TH CENTURY 清 粉彩山水閣樓圖大盤 painted in the central medallion with shanshui landscape and pagoSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Famille Rose seated figureA Chinese Famille Rose seated figure, Qing Dynasty, 19th century, 30cm high 清19世纪 粉彩人物坐像See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese famille rose porcelain saucer dish, Qing Dynasty, late 18th century, painted with aA Chinese famille rose porcelain saucer dish, Qing Dynasty, late 18th century, painted with a songbird in blossoming branches, 22cm diameter; an unusual conjoined vase, 20th century, rich floral decorSee Sold Price
Sold2021FAMILLE ROSE PERSIMMON-GROUND BOTTLE VASE QING DYNASTY,FAMILLE ROSE PERSIMMON-GROUND BOTTLE VASE QING DYNASTY, 18TH CENTURY 清 粉彩醬地纏枝蓮紋膽瓶 supported on an everted foot, painted onSee Sold Price
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathQING FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOWL 清 粉彩开窗花卉大&#£40
5 days LeftTopwellsA Pair of Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Baluster Vases, Qianlong Period 18th CenturyUS$800
7 days LeftA.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsAN UNUSUAL LACQUERED & FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASECA$500
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsGood 18th C. Persian QAJAR Dynasty KHANJAR Dagger with Fine Carved Grips, Blade is Most Likely ofUS$200