Sold2022A CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE LOTUS WASHERA CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE LOTUS WASHER Of baluster shape raising from a circular foot, decorated with auspicious pattern including bats, peaches, lotus, chime, etc. All painted in bright color. DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE LOTUS SHAPE BRUSH WASHERChinese famille rose brush washer in lotus shape. The brush washer modeled as a lotus bud with pink petal and the green lotus leaf curling to form the body. H: 3 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Carved Rose Quartz Brush WasherAntique Chinese Carved Rose Quartz Lotus Blossom Shaped Brush Washer on custom hardwood stand. Good condition. Width of rose quartz stone 5 1/4 inches (13.5 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Pink Jade Carved & Incised Lotus LeafChinese pink or rose jade carved lotus leaf, likely a brush washer/water dipper with incised and stained decoration. Approx. height 1.5", width 5.75", depth 3.12". Provenance:†From the CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE LOTUS PORCELAIN, 2 BRUSH WASHERS & BOWLChinese. Group of three famille rose lotus blossom decorated porcelain objects comprising of one cachepot and two brush washers. All with character marks. Approx. h. 3.875" (washer), 4.75", w. 6.25" (See Sold Price
Sold2016A FAMILLE ROSE GREEN GROUND LOTUS LEAF BRUSHPOTOf lotus leaf shape, the washer is enamelled with green glaze both exterior and interior. The interior bears a butterfly, a frog, and a grasshopper. The bottom bears a six character 'Daoguang' mark reSee Sold Price
Sold2024Soapstone Lotus Leaf Brush Washer Dish and Hand Carved Fruit GemstonesSoapstone Lotus Leaf Brush Washer Dish used for calligraphy and other artistry brushes. Hand Carved Fruit Gemstones include jade, rose quartz, infinite stone, serpentine, chrysoprase, orange selenite,See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Famille Rose Brush Washer, 19th CenturyTurquoise ground, famille rose brush washer from the 19th century. It has a deep bowl and the exterior is enameled with lotus flowers and Shou symbols. It has a red seal mark on the bottom. DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2017A RARE & FINE CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE BRUSH WASHER清嘉慶粉彩荷葉筆洗A Rare & Fine Chinese Antique Famille Rose Brush Washer: Finely Shaped And Painted As A Lily Pad With Stem And Lotus Blossoms, JSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese Famille Rose Yellow Ground Brush WasherA Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Yellow Ground Brush Washer. Of compressed globular form, finely painted on the bright yellow ground to depict a pair of dragons surrounded by a large lotus head underSee Sold Price
Sold2015A CHINESE FAMILE ROSE PORCELAIN BRUSH WASHERIn a lotus leaf form painted with butterflies in the interior, six-character Daoguan mark and period. 清末 道光款绿彩卷叶形碗 L: 19cm;See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain WasherWorked in form of blooming lotus borne on a upright stem as handle, the petals glazed in white transmitting into pink, the handle inscribed with related passages. 3.4inch H, 6.6inch L, 4.3inch W.See Sold Price
2020A FAMILLE ROSE LOTUS BABY PATTERN PLATEThe flowers and leaves are dense and luxuriant, the branches are continuous, the branches and vines are connected, which means "endlessness", and the glaze is warm and moist.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Qing Qianlong Antique Famille Rose Lotus BowlChinese Qing Qianlong Antique Famille Rose Lotus Bowl. Fully Signed . Condition: Old age cracks on the edge. Dimensions: H-1.6" x Dia-6.75". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Estate. Please note theSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Famille Rose Lotus Shaped Cup With Guangxu Mark and Period 1908清光绪粉彩荷花型秋操杯 1908 A Chinese Famille Rose Lotus Shaped Cup With Guangxu Mark and Period 1908 USD3000-5000 L20cm good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023A large Chinese famille rose 'lotus' dish with applied design, Yongzheng/QianlongFull title: A large Chinese famille rose 'lotus' dish with applied design, Yongzheng/Qianlong Description: Dia.: 32,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese famille rose 'lotus' dish for the Southeast Asian market, YongzhengFull title: A Chinese famille rose 'lotus' dish for the Southeast Asian market, Yongzheng Description: Dia.: 31 cm - H.: 5 cm Provenance: - A Dutch private collection. - On loan to the Princessehof MuSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Chinese Export Famille Rose 'Lotus' Porcelain Tea Bowls and SaucersA Pair of Chinese Export Famille Rose 'Lotus' Porcelain Tea Bowls and Saucers Qianlong Period Height of tea bowls 2 1/4 inches; diameter of saucers 5 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export famille rose 'Lotus' teapotChinese Export famille rose 'Lotus' teapot, c. 1750, China, gilt and polychrome enameled porcelain. the globular body decorated with two roundels containing gilt floral sprays, on a ground of pink oveSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Gilted Famille Rose Lotus Porcelain VaseA Chinese Gilted Famille Rose Lotus Porcelain Vase, Qing Dynasty with Qianlong Mark, Size: 33*22cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Famille Rose Lotus ScrollsVase MeipingA Chinese Famille Rose Lotus ScrollsVase Meiping H: 38cm; W: 22cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023FAMILLE ROSE LOTUS TURNING HEART VASEMeasurements: Width: 22.4 cm, Height: 41 cm Chinese Famille Rose Lotus Porcelain Turning Heart Vase. Potted in celestial shape, divided into 3 parts which are correspondence fit, cover the dome with gSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese famille rose lotus cup, Guangxu periodA Chinese famille rose lotus cup Guangxu period With a six-character Guangxu mark on the underside of the stem. H: 7 1/2, Dia: 5 1/8 in. (H: 19.05, Dia: 13.02 cm.) Provenance: Collection of Mr. ShimerSee Sold Price
Sold2021A FAMILLE ROSE LOTUS SCROLLS VASE WITH MARKA FAMILLE ROSE LOTUS SCROLLS VASE WITH MARK Dimension: 11.92 inches ( 30.3cm) High.See Sold Price
10 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78229: A Chinese Famille Rose Lotus Bowl, 20th century US$1(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Famille Rose Lotus Flower and Bird Pattern Double Ears Porcelain VaseUS$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftGERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE LOTUS CHILD IN THE FOREST PATTERN, JINGZAO MARK£100
5 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryChinese Qing Dynasty Famille Rose Lotus Leaf & Lotus Flower Design Porcelain PlateUS$260
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose 'lotus' bowl with turtle-shaped flower holder, Qianlong mark and of the peri€650
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of famille rose 'lotus' bowls and covers, Daoguang mark and of the period€4,800
5 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryChinese Gilt Edge Famille Rose Lotus Flower Porcelain Incense BurnerUS$580
6 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Rare Famille-Rose Lotus and Eight Treasures Pattern Double-Ears and Tripod CenserUS$1,400(4 bids)
6 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Famille-Rose Lotus and Dragon Pattern BottleUS$1,200(4 bids)