Sold2023Napoleon III Style Patinated Bronze & Marble LampsA pair of fine quality French Napoleon III style patinated bronze and marble lamps. Three light candelabra converted to electricity. White marble bases surmounted by cylindrical banded bronze plinths.See Sold Price
Sold2020A 19C NAPOLEON III PARCEL GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE CLOCKThe very fine quality 19th century clock with guardian angel and child in gilt bronze atop a patinated craggy mound with gilt three-dimensional vegetation over the upright case of white marble with atSee Sold Price
Sold2017Very Fine French Napoleon Iii Tantalus, Inamboyna walnut with ebony and mother of pearl inlays, C.1860 11.5 w X11.5 h x 10.5 d, Missing 3 cordialsSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Fine Pair of Napoleon III Gilt Bronze Chenets, 19th cA Fine Pair of Napoleon III Gilt Bronze Chenets, 19th century22-1/2 h x 16-1/2 w x 5-1/4 d inches (57.2 x 41.9 x 13.3 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Fine 19th C. Napoleon III StandProbably kingwood. With gallery over white marble top, in parquetry all over. Fitted with two drawers, gilt metal escutcheons. 28.5"H x 18"W x 13"DSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Napoleon III Gilt Bronze Chandelier w DragonsA fine 19th century French gilt bronze two arm chandelier with full winged dragon figures standing on the branch arms as shown. Has been converted but could easily be put back to original state. MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Napoleon III Gilt Bronze Chandelier w DragonsA fine 19th century French gilt bronze two arm chandelier with full winged dragon figures standing on the branch arms as shown. Has been converted but could easily be put back to original state. MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2023George III Period Mahogany ServerGeorge III mahogany very fine quality, carved and inlaid 3-drawer server, originally with a brass gallery, circa 1790. [37 1/2" H x 79" W x 31" D].See Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Mijares "Ciudadela III" Mixed Media on BoardJose Marie Mijares Fernandez (Cuban: 1921 - 2004) geometrical abstract mixed media painting on board titled "Ciudadela III". Circa: 1963. Measures: 37" W x 28" H. Exhibited at the Gallery Init VedadoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Napoleon III ormolu mounted Boulle-style inkstandAn antique French, Napoleon III period, ormolu mounted quality Boulle style mixed metal inkstand circa 1870. No glass inkwell inserts. Approximate measurements:3 1/2"H x 11"W x 7"D or 9cm H x 28cm W xSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINE NAPOLEON III MARQUETRY & GILT BRONZE TABLEThe Napoleon III occasional table of exceptional quality with floral marquetry top with gilt bronze egg & dart surround on a reverse tapering fluted ebonized shaft with baluster and ring rosewood termSee Sold Price
Sold20161860, NAPOLEON III EBONIZED WOOD GILT BRONZE CLOCKA Napoleon III Ebonized Wood and Gilt Bronze Temple-Form Mantle Clock, circa 1860 16-7/8 inches high x 9-1/2 inches wide x 5-1/8 inches deep (42.9 x 24.1 x 13.0 cm) Dimension: 16-7/8"H x 9-1/2"W x 5-1See Sold Price
Sold2019Napoleon III Meuble d'AppuiThe gilt metal foliate banded marble top over a two door case inlaid with a central reserve inlaid a floral bouquet overflowing a Classical urn. 42in. (107cm) h 15in. (38cm) w 48in. (122c) lSee Sold Price
Sold201619th Century French Napoleon Iii Bronze Clock,fine cast bronze classical figural mounts, with porcelain dial and hand painted Sevres plaques, c. 1860; 18 h x 14 w; good condition, age cracks to one side, pendulum missing. Rue 770, NO RESERVESee Sold Price
Sold2016(3) Napoleon III style bronze wall sconces(3) Napoleon III style bronze wall sconces, 20th c., knotted rope design, including a pair, nice quality, heavy casting, 11.5"h x 9.5"w x 7"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carved Mahogany Napoleon III Easy Chair20th century. Having fine form in the French style with carved swan arms and quality upholstery. Very nice well kept condition throughout. H33" W27" D24" Sold from the collection of a Lake Wateree, SoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE GEORGIAN-STYLE MAHOGANY CHEST OF DRAWERSFine quality antique bachelor's chest with four graduated dovetailed drawers over bracket feet, the brass pulls pressed with burr motifs. Circa Late 19th- Early 20th Century. Dimensions: H 37" x W 37.See Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Kinkade "Night Before Christmas" LithographWilliam Thomas Kinkade III (American: 1958 - 2012) color lithograph on paper titled "The Night Before Christmas". Signed and numbered to lower left. Measures: 17-3/4" W x 14" H. Frame: 27-1/2" W x 23-See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Late 19th C. Italian Military BeltAntique, WWI era Italian Victor Emanuelle III military pouch belt. Circa: Turn of The Century. Measures: 43" L x 2-3/4" W. Shipping: Purchaser local pick-up by request/appointment available for all itSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique Tancrede Cheetah French Crystal FigureLalique frosted crystal sculpture titled "Tancrede Cheetah". Crafted from the highest quality of French cut crystal. Signed "Lalique France" in script to base. Measures: 8-1/2” L x 4-1/4” W x 10��See Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique Sparrow French Crystal BookendsPair of Lalique France Serre-Livre Hirondelles (Swallows Bookends). Model: 11851. Crafted from the highest quality of French crystal. Signed in script to base. Each measures approx. 6" H 4-1/2" W 3-1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique French Crystal Rooster Head MascotLalique French crystal rooster head mascot figure. Crafted from the highest quality of French cut crystal. Circa: 20th Century. Signed in script to base "Lalique France". Measures: 6-1/2" L x 3" W x 7See Sold Price
Sold2024An Exhibition Quality Napoleon III gilt bronze mounted ebonized secretaire cabinet, third quarterAn Exhibition Quality Napoleon III gilt bronze mounted ebonized secretaire cabinetthird quarter 19th centuryThe central glazed door above a secret divided collector's drawer over a pull out faux tortoSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52French Ormolu-Mounted Etched Glass Vase, Attributed to L'Escalier de CristalUS$4,000
5 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionNapoleon III Ormolu Patinated - Bronze and Malachite Mantel ClockUS$125(2 bids)
8 hrs LeftDallas Auction GalleryPair Of 19th Century Louis XV Style Napoleon III Carved Chenets With CherubsUS$750
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyNapoleon III French Wooden Cigar Carousel CaddyUS$50