Sold2017An English brass garden sundial George Adams, LondonAn English brass garden sundial George Adams, London, third quarter of the 18th century The 7.875 inch circular plate fitted with angled gnomen set at 51 degrees and centred with an eight-point compasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Toad Garden OrnamentVintage heavy patinated brass or bronze garden ornament in the form of a toad which measures approximately 11" long and is 8" tall. Condition - fineSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two 19th C. Fine Miniature Ladies PortraitsTwo fine 19th Century hand-painted miniature rectangular portraits of aristocratic ladies in garden setting, set in patinated foliate motif brass frames. One has "Benson" on verso. Smaller measures 4.See Sold Price
Sold2021BRASS GARDEN SUNDIAL 26" TALL X 22" WIDEBRASS GARDEN SUNDIAL 26" TALL X 22" WIDESee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Bronze Patinated Garden Planter Putto with DogA finely cast garden planter in the form of a putto supporting a scalloped planter while reaching for an attending hound.H 41.5 W 16 D 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Verdigris Brass Garden Directional SundialVerdigris Brass Garden Directional Sundial with Sentiment "I am Silent Without the Sun". 10 inches x 11 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Brass sundialBrass sundial with plate inscribed: ''The Light Guides Me, The Shadow You'', set on cast stone fluted column. Weathered. 32-1/2''h.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Pair Patinated Bronze Garden UrnsAn elegant pair of finely cast garden urns in the neo-classical taste with masks and elaborate Bacchanalian Ornament.H 25.5 W 16 D 12See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Solid Brass Armillary Sphere Garden Sundial.Vintage Solid Brass Armillary Sphere Garden Sundial. A large solid brass armillary sphere garden sundial is a striking and functional piece of outdoor decor. This type of sundial consists of a sphericSee Sold Price
Sold2015English Brass Plate Sundial, 19th CenturyEnglish Brass Plate Sundial, 19th Century Signed: "Thos. Lowie (or Sowie), Coventry", with Roman numerals, Ø 6 ½ in. Englische Messing-Sonnenuhr, 19. Jh. Signiert: "Thos. Lowie (oder Sowie), CoventrSee Sold Price
Sold2021CAST STONE & IRON GARDEN STATUARY SUN DIALCast stone and patinated iron garden statuary sun dial, having disk-form dial with cut-out roman numerals, notched outter rim, seated on Doric style column pedestal, evidence of outdoor use, overall:See Sold Price
Sold2017FINE CORNELIUS & CO GILT & PATINATED BRASS SOLAR LAMPMID 19TH CENTURY WITH 12 OF THE 24 ORIGINAL GLASS PRISMS AND ENGRAVED AND FROSTED GLASS SHADE, MARKED 'CORNELIUS & CO PHILAD. PATENT APRIL 1ST 1843' GREATEST HEIGHT 31 INCHES.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French slate garden sundialAntique French slate garden sundial with iron. Octagonal plate with Roman numerals. 19th century. 6 1/2"h x 16 3/4"squareSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD CLOISONNE PLATEA very fine quality antique Japanese brass plate covered with polychrome cloisonne enamel with central phoenix design and elaborately decorated border. On the bottom it is covered with turquoise enameSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Scottish Sundial.A Scottish Sundial. Oak and brass sundial bears a label on the back reading "Sundial from Selkirk Castle Scotland, Late property of Baron Selkirk, Earl of Cassilis" 44" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2017PATINATED ALUMINUM GARDEN DINING TABLE WITH PLATE GLASSPATINATED ALUMINUM GARDEN DINING TABLE WITH PLATE GLASS TOP, HEIGHT 29"; TOP 43 X 82"; (6) ARMCHAIRS EN SUITE WITH COVERSee Sold Price
Sold20161923 National Hoisting Engine Co. Builder's Plate1923 National Hoisting Engine Co., NJ, builder's plate, brass or brass patinated. H 5.5" x W 11". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Agnes B. Fernbach Signed 1923 EngravingAgnes B. Fernbach pencil-Signed 1923 Engraving, with her initials in the plate, sundial in a garden setting. Measures 15 x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Auguste Poitevin (1819-1873, French), "Tete Ronde,"Auguste Poitevin (1819-1873, French), "Tete Ronde," late 19th c., patinated spelter figure, with a brass name plate "Clarence," on an integral stepped circular base, now wired as a newel post lamp, H.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE COPPER EAGLE WEATHER VANEFine patinated copper eagle weather vane with brass directionals, mounted on custom made black metal stand. Dimensions: (Including stand) H 40" x W 23.5" x D 18.75" Condition: Consistent with age andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Haye Paris Brass Pocket SundialHaye Paris pocket sundial, engraved octagonal brass plate, glazed inset compass, blued magnetic needle, hinged gnomon with adjustable angle, latitude scale from 40 to 55 degrees, index in the shape ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE ANTIQUE 19TH C CHINESE CHARGER PLATE W DRAGONA fine quality large antique Chinese round brass charger plate. The charger is decorated with shaded polychrome cloisonne enamel patterns depicting a dragon in the center. Unmarked. Circa the late 19tSee Sold Price
Sold202210 M.C.M. Wall Sconces10 M.C.M. Wall Sconces rectangular brass back plates with dark patinated centers having electrified cylindrical arms with champagne cloth covered shades, circa 1950s. CONDITION: Used, some with brassSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of George III mahogany and brass plate buckets,A pair of George III mahogany and brass plate buckets, A pair of George III mahogany and brass plate buckets, each fitted with a brass liner and swing loop handle, 36cm diameter 39cm high (2) ConditioSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAuction WallstreetFine Porcelain plate "Garden Gazebo" after Violet L Schwenig. Limited Edition, plate No. JB6331.US$10
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese famille rose 'ladies in a garden' plates, Yongzheng€2,000
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA pair of slender two-handled patinated brass urn table lamps of trophy form with shaped pedestal£180
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsVintage Czechoslovakian Porcelain Vanity Boxes with George and Martha Washington PortraitsUS$10
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAustrian Art Nouveau Patinated Bronze, Brass & Chunk Glass Table LampUS$3,000
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAmerican Patinated Metal & Brass Piano Lamp with Seashell ShadeUS$750
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA British military "Paget" type percussion carbine, with a captive ramrod and brass butt plate,£180