Sold2017A FINELY CARVED GILT BRONZE PEN STANDPossibly Qing Dynasty, Long: 6.25 inch; Width: 3.25 inch; High: 6.25 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2018ARCHAISTIC CARVED SPINACH JADE VASEArchaistic Chinese carved spinach jade gu-form vase; finely carved with taotie masks amid scrolling leiwen pattern, between notched flanges; H: 17"; gilt bronze standSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pr Chinese 19 C Cloisonne Dragon Vases & StandsMirror Pair Chinese 19 Century Cloisonne Double Dragon in Clouds and Wave Vases, the enamel with a white background and all on gilt bronze; base in gilt bronze; together with 2 finely carved and piercSee Sold Price
Sold2019A CHINESE LAPIZ DOUBLE GOURD VASE &GILT BRONZE STANDH: 21.5CM W: 17.5Cm overall finely carved and decorated waisted neck with stylish bronze wrapping ribbon; the front of each slightly covex, conveying the rounded auspicious form of a double-gourd vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Qing bronze incense burnerChinese Qing bronze incense burner, with jade inlaid to finely carved wood lid, flanked by handles and raised on a hardwood stand. With six character mark to underside. 2.25"H x 5"L x 4" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2018Early Polychrome Bronze Buddha Kwan YinEarly Polychrome Bronze Buddha Kwan Yin On A Finely Carved Stand with Traces Of Polychrome and Gilt Paint Measures 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE GILT BRONZE VAJRA AND STANDA finely casted Gilt Bronze Vajra, Casted multiple rings banded to the cylindrical body, each sections carved with auspicious symbol and mask of spheres. The vajra having Quadra-edges blades. The handSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Articulated Bronze Crab with Wood StandMeiji period, finely cast, with movable legs, pincers, and eyes, with square carved wood stand, 2-1/2 x 5-5/8 in. Provenance: Estate of Betty White MacTaggartSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Chinese Cloisonne Centerpiece with Flower20th Century. Large Chinese cloisonne centerpiece on carved wood stand, the cloisonne with finely detailed scrolled foliate design reminiscent of waves, with golden bronze highlights, and a chain of sSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Large Chinese Bronze Dragon and Stone BaseA Large Chinese Bronze Dragon and Stone Base the sinuous dragon finely cast with the legs stretching mid-stride, raised above a carved double lotus stone stand. Dragon: StandSee Sold Price
Sold2016A WOODEN FRAME FINELY CARVED BRONZE TANGKAQing Dynasty, High: 26.00 inch x Width: 18.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2016A PAIR OF FINELY CARVED BRONZE FLOWER JARRepublic Period, High:9.0 inch x Diameter:3.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Hardwood Finely Carved Stand.Nice patina of bamboo form and carved with birds and Lotus leaves. From a Purchase NY estate. - Dimensions: 48" x 15" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2016FINELY CARVED BRONZE BUDDHA FIGURE20th Century,High: 10.00 inch × Wide: 5.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2016RARE FINELY CARVED BRONZE MOON BOTTLEQing Dynasty,High: 10.5 inch ×Wide: 7.0 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE JADE PLAQUE on FINELY CARVED STANDMoth carved jade plaque set into a finely carved stand with prunus blossoms. 2 inches plaque, 4 1/2 inches (overall including stand). Provenance: Purchased at auction in the 1940s by the consignor's gSee Sold Price
Sold2017A FINELY CARVED BRONZE GAUTAMA BUDDHA FIGURE20th Century, High: 10.5 inch; Width: 6.0 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2017A COLORED AND FINELY CARVED BRONZE MAITREYA BUDDHAMing Dynasty, High: 8.0 inch; Width: 5.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Finely Carved Bronze BellA finely bronze bell with carving pattern and Chinese letter. The top of bell carve two dragons as handle. Dimension: H 28.0cm; Bottom: 18.0x14.0cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A FINELY CARVED BRONZE ACALANATHA STATUE19th Century, High: 11.5 inch; Width: 7.25 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2015A FINELY CARVED BRONZE CENSERPossibly Ming Dynasty, High: 2.23 inch x Diameter: 3.3 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE FINELY CARVED BRONZE WATER POTRepublic Period,High: 12.00 inch; Width: 9.5 inchSee Sold Price