Sold2022Cloisonne Enamel Bronze Four-Beauties Figures 1950A set of four finely cloisonne enamel bronze lady figures in various positions and clothes, H:31cm 建國期 銅胎掐絲琺琅四美人See Sold Price
Sold2021A FINELY MADE CLOISONNE ENAMEL BRONZE CENSERQing Dynasty, High: 4.5 inch; Width: 4.25 inch; Long:8.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Finely Carved Cloisonne Enamel and Gilt Bronze Stupa47cmxw20.5cm A Finely Carved Cloisonne Enamel and Gilt Bronze StupaSee Sold Price
Sold2020A BRONZE CLOISONNE ENAMEL FINELY MADE AROMATHERAPY19th Century, High: 5.5 inch; Width: 2.0 inch; Long: 7.25 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE JAPANESE MEIJI BRONZE CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASEA large Japanese bronze vase with cloisonne enamel design. Late Meiji period, before 1912. Four-sided vase with pronounced base and figurative handles. The body of the piece is decorated with floral cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Chinese Bronze & Enamel Cloisonne VaseVintage Chinese Bronze & Enamel Cloisonne Vase. Colorful intricate design all around. Two bronze handles. Various objects and flowers. Condition: Mark on top rim. Size: 5 x 5 x 8 in. #1446 Location A2See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Gilt Bronze Cloisonne Duck VasesQing Dynasty, Archaistic Bronze Form Design, Blue and Gold Enamel Cloisonne Gilt bronze Pair of Duck Vases, Measurements: 3 inches across widest part, 3 and 3/4 inches tall and 1 inch at base, Weight:See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Cloisonne Bronze Desk Set w/ CherubAntique French Cloisonne enamel bronze desk set w/ central cherub / putto holding an arrow. Design includes two lidded inkwells and pen holder. Art is in the Barbedienne style. Measures approx 8.75" wSee Sold Price
Sold2016OLD JAPANESE PLIQUE-À-JOUR VASEOld Japanese plique-à-jour cloisonné enamel vase; the translucent design of finely detailed blossoms on an aqua ground; mounted with silver rims; Provenance: From the Collection of EugenSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE QING BRONZE CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASEAn antique Chinese bronze vase with polychrome cloisonne enamel design. Late Qing period, before 1912. Footed round piece with pronounced neck and side handles. The body is decorated with a mutli-figuSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE JAPANESE SHOWA BRONZE CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASEA Japanese bronze vase with polychrome cloisonne enamel design. Showa period, mid-20th century. Footed round piece with figurative side handles. The body is decorated with floral and geometrical ornamSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Cloisonne CenserChinese gilt bronze cloisonne enamel covered censer. Scrolling designs and lotus blooms against pale-blue-turquoise enamel ground. Numerous tiny-holes of corrosions on enamel filling Height: 2 1/4"; WSee Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE CHINESE CLOISONNE BOWLLarge 20th c. Chinese Cloisonne Enamel on Bronze Bowl. Chinese cloisonne enamel bronze bowl, having bird and blossom designs on red ground, ruyi rim. Measures 12"x12"x4". Weight 4 pds 9 oz. PROVENANCESee Sold Price
Sold2021EXQUISITE PAIR OF LARGE DUCK CLOISONNE BOXESTHE FINELY DETAILED AND BEAUTIFULLY COLORED DUCK BOXES ARE IN CLOISONNE ENAMEL ON BRONZE. A NICE SIZE AT ABOUT 5 INCHES TALL AND 5 INCHES WIDE. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Japanese Cloisonne Enamel BoxAntique Japanese cloisonné enamel box; of rectangular form, with hinged cover; showing finely wrought designs to each side; the top exhibiting pond flora beneath blossoming branches; featuringSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE JAPANESE CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL VASEAntique Japanese cloisonné enamel vase; high shouldered, tapering form on splayed foot, with finely executed design of birds in flight amid flowering wisteria climbing along pine branches, allSee Sold Price
Sold2016OLD JAPANESE CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL VASE: IrisesEarly 20th Century, Japanese cloisonné enamel vase; of tapered form, with finely rendered design of two blossoming iris flowers and conforming foliage on a bright yellow ground; mounted with siSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE CHINESE CLOISONNE IMPERIAL HORSE SCULPTUREA large and impressive Chinese bronze horse having intricately scrolled cloisonne enamel design with blue ground. Depicted with one hoof up with full imperial tack. Measures approx. 15 3/4" height x 1See Sold Price
Sold2017MING GILT BRONZE ENAMEL CLOISONNE QILIN CHARGERChinese Ming Dynasty gilt bronze is finely casted bronze in form of a shallow vessel, wide broad interior to short everted rim. The central body decorated with cloisonne enamel works depicted four varSee Sold Price
Sold2020LONGEVITY SHOU GILT BRONZE CLOISONNE SCREENChinese Qing gilt bronze cloisonne enamel longevity "Shou" hardwood framed screen. Finely repoussed gilt bronze in shaped of a Chinese lettering character of longevity "SHOU", surrounded with Fu-BatsSee Sold Price
Sold201618TH C. QING GILT BRONZE CLOISONNE ENAMEL CHARGERFinely casted bronze in form of a shallow vessel, wide broad interior to short everted rim. The central body decorated with cloisonne enamel works of centralized Utpala, the night lotus bloom surroundSee Sold Price
Sold201818TH C. QING GILT BRONZE CLOISONNE ENAMEL CHARGERFinely casted bronze in form of a shallow vessel, wide broad interior to short everted rim. The central body decorated with cloisonne enamel works of centralized Utpala, the night lotus bloom surroundSee Sold Price
Sold2016GILT BRONZE & CLOISONNE ENAMEL SQUARE GU VASEHaving Bulbous body slandered to square corners of flared opening mouth and foot. The mid-section is finely enameled against a bright turquoise ground with bands of archaic TaoTie masks. The trumpet nSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Bronze & Cloisonne Enamel EwerChinese Bronze & Cloisonne Enamel Ewer with fine gilt bronze decoration. With tall, slender neck and thin, curving handle and spout, finely decorated with molded floral decoration, H: 18 InchesSee Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL BRONZE CENSER WITH ISLAMIC SCRIPT, QING DYNASTY. The small circular£90
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisPair Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Enamel and Bronze Mounted Vases Penny MarshallUS$300
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL AND POLISHED BRONZE ITEMS, 19/20TH CENTURY. To include a pair of£60