Sold2022A FRENCH LALIQUE GLASS VASE decorated with foliage. 18 cm x 13 cm.A FRENCH LALIQUE GLASS VASE decorated with foliage. 18 cm x 13 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020VETRERIA CENEDESE Blue glass vase, surface decoratedBlue glass vase, surface decorated with excavation effect. 60's. Murano glass.. Cm 18,00 x 12,50.See Sold Price
Sold2024A RARE ANTIQUE WEDGWOOD BLUE JASPERWARE TWIN HANDLED PORTLAND VASE decorated with classical figures.A RARE ANTIQUE WEDGWOOD BLUE JASPERWARE TWIN HANDLED PORTLAND VASE decorated with classical figures. 18 cm x 12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE FRENCH LALIQUE GLASS VASE decorated with birds and foliage. 22 cm x 10 cm.A LARGE FRENCH LALIQUE GLASS VASE decorated with birds and foliage. 22 cm x 10 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A FRENCH LALIQUE GREEN GLASS DEER VASE. 17 cm x 11 cm.A FRENCH LALIQUE GREEN GLASS DEER VASE. 17 cm x 11 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A FRENCH DAUM NANCY GLASS VASE decorated with foliage upon a bark effect ground. 12 cm x 5 cm.A FRENCH DAUM NANCY GLASS VASE decorated with foliage upon a bark effect ground. 12 cm x 5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019A LARGE FRENCH ART DECO MALACHITE POTTERY TILEA LARGE FRENCH ART DECO MALACHITE POTTERY TILE decorated in relief with two deer roaming amongst landscapes. 34 cm x 42 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Manifattura francese . Vaso in vetro incolore satinatoManifattura francese . Vaso in vetro incolore satinato decorato in rilievo a pinguini. Sec. XX (h. cm 14 x d. cm 18,5) French manufacture. A glass flower vase decorated with penguins. 20th century (h.See Sold Price
Sold2020VETRERIA CENEDESE Murano glass vase in blue glass,Murano glass vase in blue glass, surface decorated with scavo effect. 60's. Murano glass.. Cm 12,00 x 8,00 x 12,00. Manufacturing brand.See Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF LALIQUE GLASS (3)COLLECTION OF LALIQUE GLASS (3)French, 20th century. Three (3) pieces of Lalique glass, including two (2) bird vases and one (1) powder box.Vases: 5 x 4 3/4 in. (12.7 x 12.1 cm.), Powder Box: 2 3/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique Hirondelles Grand Blue Glass Vasewith molded birds with silvered patina; signed and numbered 3/130 to underside; with original box 15 3/4 x 11 1/2 in. (40 x 29.2 cm.), Box: 18 x 25 1/4 x 18 1/4 in. (45.7 x 64.1 x 46.4 cm.) Note: fromSee Sold Price
Sold2018LALIQUE 1921 FRENCH "Dahlias" Frosted Glass Chandelier36 IN (91.2 CM) HANGING LENGTH GLASS : 12 IN ( 30.4 CM) DIAMETER X 7 IN ( 18 CM) DEEP. A chandelier by Lalique entitled "Dahlias". This chandelier is made of a frosted glass bowl hanging from four silSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique Sauterelles Blue Glass Vasesigned "Lalique France" and numbered "K018" 12 x 10 in. (30.5 x 25.4 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2016Archimede Seguso, Merletto vaseArchimede Seguso Merletto vase Vetreria Archimede SegusoItaly, c. 1954internally decorated glass with white threads and amethyst details7 dia x 12 h in (18 x 30 cm) Provenance:</See Sold Price
Sold2018RENE LALIQUE YVELINES VASE WITH BICHES HANDLESClear glass Art Deco vase with plain body, and two pink stained handles decorated with a deer and foliate decoration. Wheel-cut R. Lalique mark to base. H. 20 cm (7 7/8 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2023David Lotton, Table lamp and paperweight baseDavid Lotton Table lamp and paperweight vase USA, 1999hand-blown and internally decorated glass, bronze overall: 18.5 h x 12.25 dia in (47 x 31 cm) paperweight base: 9.875 h x 4.5 dia in (25 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2024Large French Rococo Urn Vase Cobalt Blue And GoldLarge French Rococo Urn Vase Cobalt Blue And Gold(41 x 18 x 10 cm)The Cobalt Blue Porcelain is a nice touch and practically glows in direct natural lighting. Throughout, you’ll enjoy hand painted goSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Lalique ''Biches'' violet art glass vaseSecond half 20th century Etched signature to underside: Lalique France With a short cylindrical neck over a pulled ovoid body decorated with deer in foliage 6.875" H x 5.5" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017EMILE GALLÉ, FRENCH (1846-1904)Property of a Palm Beach Gentleman EMILE GALLÉ, FRENCH (1846-1904) A Fine Internally-Decorated Cameo Glass Vase, circa 1900 4 7/8 in. (12.5 cm.) high signed in cameo Gallé Provenance Christie's 20THSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ramon Orlina (b. 1944) Pacquiao's Right JabPacquiao's Right Jab signed and dated 2011 (bottom) carved blue green glass 12" x 12" x 7" (30 cm x 30 cm x 18 cm) Accompanied by a certificate signed by the artist confirming the authenticity of thisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique France Rare Green Biches Crystal Glass Vase Signed MintLalique France Rare Green Biches Crystal Glass Vase Signed Mint Marvelous Lalique glass vase decorated with feeding deer in a highly detailed landscape with excellent rich color and excellent hand-chaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique France Rare Black Biches Crystal Glass Vase Signed MintLalique France Rare Black Biches Crystal Glass Vase Signed Mint Marvelous Lalique glass vase decorated with feeding deer in a highly detailed landscape with excellent rich color and excellent hand-chaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique Amber Glass "Biches" VaseFrench, 20th century, vase with design of deer in forest, inscribed on base "Lalique France", 6-3/4 x 5-1/2 in. Provenance: Estate of Madolyn L. Nickerson, Highlands, North CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique Crystal Vase, Biches DeerStriking clear and frosted glass vase in deer and foliage design. Lalique France etched to bottom. Biche is French for a female deer. Issued: c. 1932 Dimensions: 5"W x 7"H Country of Origin: France MaSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Lalique France Rare Blue Biches Crystal Glass Vase Signed MintUS$800
23 hrs LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Black Lalique Biches Crystal Flower Vase Forest Deer DesignUS$1,000
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Hood Ornament Figurine ' Chrysis ' Alexandrite Glass Sculpture 1930' H.Hoffmann by LaliqueUS$195
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Hood Ornament Sculpture ' Chrysis ' Vaseline Uranium Glass 1930' H.Hoffmann by LaliqueUS$82(11 bids)
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Yellow Vaseline Uranium Glass Vase 1930' H.Hoffmann by LaliqueUS$54(10 bids)
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Aquamarine Vaseline Glass Vase 1930' H.Hoffmann by LaliqueUS$40(11 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Spherical Vase and Cover, Meiji Period 日本明治US$500
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaWonderful large antique signed Steuben blue aurene art glass vaseUS$80(9 bids)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaBeautiful antique signed L.C.T. Tiffany Favrile red decorated miniature art glass vaseUS$600(4 bids)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaRare antique yellow signed R. Lalique France Beautreillis art glass vaseUS$350(4 bids)