Sold2019Louis XVI Limestone Fireplace MantelA French Louis XVI period limestone fireplace mantel with carved egg and dart design. 66" w x 9" d x 39" hSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Louis XV Limestone Trumeau Fireplace SurroundFrench Louis XV Limestone Trumeau Fireplace Surround DATE c. 1740 DIMENSIONS Width 51.5 Depth 18 Height 45.5/102 in. Firebox: Width 39.5 Height 37 in. CONDITION Note: mantel shelf cracked and restoredSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Provincial Louis XV Limestone Fireplace SurroundThe antique, fireplace frieze displays a central carved foliate spray within a shell, which is flanked by long palmettes and small, upright palmettes on the corner blocks. With a double ogee shape toSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Parisian Louis XVI Style Limestone FireplaceDATE 19th century DIMENSIONS Width 58.5 Depth 10.5 Height 43 in. Firebox: Width 45 Height 36 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023French Louis XVI 3 piece bronze fireplace chenetsFrench Louis XVI 3 piece bronze fireplace chenets. 13"h x 42 1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Bronze Decorative Fireplace InsertFrench bronze Louis XVI decorative fireplace insert. [16 1/2" H x 19" W x 10" D]. In good condition; needs re-wiring.See Sold Price
Sold2019French limestone fireplace Music attributes 19thC ParisA rare French Louis XVI Style "Music Attributes" with Trumeau (Top) hand-carved in pure limestone 19th Century from Paris France. French antique limestone from "Savonnieres-en-Perthois" in Lorraine, NSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE FIREPLACE FENDERFrench Louis XVI style fireplace fender, early 20th c., a pierced grill with floral center, each end with a lidded urn, 19"h, 66"w, 5"d Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold201919th C. French Louis XVI Bronze Fireplace Chenets19th C. French Louis XVI Bronze Fireplace Chenets. Superb quality, original patina finish. Size: 10 h , 11 wSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Louis XVI style carved fireplace mantelFrench Louis XVI style carved walnut & oak fireplace mantel with over mirror and paneling. 119"h x 101"w x 18"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Louis XVI Style Giltwood Overmantel Mirror, 20th c., H.- 79 in., D.- 48 in.French Louis XVI Style Giltwood Overmantel Mirror, 20th c., pierced floral bowknot crest, floral basket finials, bound reed trim, music trophy frieze, beaded surround, beveled shaped mirror, H.- 79 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage French Ornate Gilded Brass Louis XVI Fireplace ScreenFine floral decorations. Measures 28"L x 28"H x 8"W.See Sold Price
Sold2017French Louis XVI Style Carved Oak Fireplace ScreenFrench Louis XVI Style Carved Oak Fireplace Screen, 19th c, the flame stitch cloth panel within turned tapered reeded supports with turned finials, to splayed scrolled legs, H.- 41 1/4 in., W.- 26 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XVI-Style Carved Marble Fireplace SurroundFine Louis XVI-Style Carved Marble Fireplace Surround, 19th c., carved with shell, scroll, and foliate designs, h. 45 in., w. 69 1/2 in., d. 18 1/2 in.; opening h. 34 1/2 in., w. 49 in., d. 15 in., toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three French Fireplace ItemsThree (3) French fireplace items, including a pair of bronze Rococo chenets and a French Louis XVI-style fire screen with a torch- and ribbon-form crest. [10 1/2" H x 8" W x 5" D; 38 1/2" H x 29" W xSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Louis XVI Style Carved Walnut Cabinet, 20th c., H.- 63 1/2 in., W.- 30 in., D.- 15 in.French Louis XVI Style Carved Walnut Cabinet, 20th c., the flat molded top above a single glazed door with egg and dart molding surround with floral swag lower panel, enclosing shelved interior, atopSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Limestone Garden SeatA nicely sculpted Louis XVI style limestone urn-form finial, with two handles, the perfect size and height for use as a garden seat, 19th century, French. 28" w x 16" d x 23.5" h Losses to base edge.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOUIS XVI FRENCH GILT BRONZE CHENETWith front of fireplace in partially gilt-bronze with antique decoration. French, circa 1890. H. 18 1/2 W. 59'' D. 6''See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XVI Creme Peinte and Carved Giltwood MirrorLouis XVI Creme Peinte and Carved Giltwood Mirror , mid-to-late 18th c., surmounted by urns; rosette blocked keyed surround, old mirror plate , h. 89 1/2 in., w. 39 1/4 in. Provenance: French AntiqueSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR, LOUIS XVI-STYLE GILT FIREPLACE CHENET SETFrench, late 19th century. Pair of gilt bronze and mixed metal Louis XVI-Style chenets or andirons with flaming urns, paw feet, rosettes and swags. Apparently unmarked. Approx. h. 12.75", w. 12.25", dSee Sold Price
Sold2020French antique Louis XIII limestone fireplace 1750sRare and unique, very large French antique castle Chateau style fireplace Louis XIII, 18th Century, from Lorraine, North-East of France. Hand-carved in pure French limestone from that period. Blason oSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LOUIS XVI STYLE TRAVERTINE FIREPLACE SURROUND, IN THEA LOUIS XVI STYLE TRAVERTINE FIREPLACE SURROUND, IN THE BEAUX ARTS TASTE, MODERN, the breakfront mantel shelf with rounded corners, over cabochon medallion molding, above a wide, serpentine frieze carSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fr. Louis XIV Style Limestone Fireplace Surround MantelThis fireplace features a scalloped swag in relief along the frieze, terminating with crosshatch reserves at the corners. The supporting jambs display carved rosettes.DATEReproductionDIMENSIONSWidth 6See Sold Price
Sold2015French Louis XVI Style Brass Fireplace ScreenFrench Louis XVI style brass fireplace screen & 2 sets of tools, 27" t screen, Ca. 1920See Sold Price
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.19th Century Pair of French Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Fireplace ChenetsUS$700
5 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCLouis XVI Style French Ormolu Fireplace ChenetsUS$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Set Of Four 19th C. French Louis XVI Ormolu Sconces, Attrib. Henry DassonUS$9,000
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. French Louis XVI Bronze Mounted Marquetry & Parquetry CommodeUS$6,000
4 days LeftKing GalleriesFrench Louis XVI style painted bed with upholstered head and footboardUS$400
326 Lots AwayAkiba GalleriesAntique French Louis XVI Three Panel Courting Lovers ScreenUS$300(5 bids)