Sold2021Miniature French mantle clockMiniature French mantle clock 30 hour, time only, brass case, under glass dome, ca. 1870. 4''hSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Second Empire Mahogany And Birdseye Maple Ormolu Mounted Bureau De Campagne Ca. 1850 - 1870,French Second Empire Mahogany And Birdseye Maple Ormolu Mounted Bureau De Campagne Ca. 1850 - 1870, H 45" W 64" Depth 32" | on campaign style base consisting of two stacked sets of four drawers secureSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Desvarreux-Larpenteur (American/French, 1847-1937) Oil on Canvas on BoardJames Desvarreux-Larpenteur (American/French, 1847-1937) Oil on Canvas on Board Ca. 1870-1900, "Shepherdess", H 23" W 28" | Depicting a shepherdess with her flock in a Barbizon forest. Signed lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Charles Cazin (French, 1840-1901) Oil on Canvas Ca. 1870, "Early Fall, Countryside", H 23.25" WJean-Charles Cazin (French, 1840-1901) Oil on Canvas Ca. 1870, "Early Fall, Countryside", H 23.25" W 28.75" | Depicting a cottage in the hiss of central France. Signed lower left "J. C. Cazin". in a 1See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE ANDIRONS.Ca 1870. Two piece gilt bronze with acanthus leaf forms. 16"h. 23"w. 28"d. Ex Fraser Cameron Ltd. (Minnesota).See Sold Price
Sold2018A French Empire Revival Marble and Black Slate MantelA French Empire Revival Marble and Black Slate Mantel Clock, ca. 1870, Having urn top, lion head handles and paw feet. H: 15 3 /4 W: 11 1/2 D: 7 1/8 in. The Collection of Oliver and Joyce Murphy.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH DRUM THEODOLITEFrench drum theodolite, circa 1870, made for Maximo Mandel, Buenos Aires, Argentina with lens cover and oak case with label.Instrument: 11'"h x 8"lCase: 13" x 7" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2018French Patinated Bronze of a HunterFrench Patinated Bronze of a Hunter ca. 1900, after Ernest Rancoulet (French, 1870-1915), cast signature along self-base. h. 19", w. 7", d. 7-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Renaissance Revival Carved Walnut PanelRenaissance Revival carved walnut or mahogany panel, most likely from hunt board. French, ca.1870. Measures 23.75 inches x 9.25 inches x 2 inches. No signed of damage or repairs. If sales receipt is cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Monumental French Barbizon FrameFrench, ca. 1870, having reverse profile with acorn and oak leaf top edge. Rabbet: 29" x 49" Overall Dimensions: 45 1/2" x 64 1/2" Molding Width: 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20175 Antique prints, 2 orchid/botanical Prints, French ca.5 Antique prints, 2 orchid/botanical Prints, French ca. 1870 6-1/2in. x 10in., 1 English botanical 10 1/4 x 7 3/4 sold also w/ 2 Antique Peach Prints - 5-1/2inches x 9inches sightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hautin & Boulanger Choisy Le Roi Enamel Portrait PlateFrench, ca. 1870. An enamel portrait plate depicting a gentleman standing at a wall, finely dressed, by Hautin & Boulanger Choisy Le Roi, marked for maker on underside, and initialed J.B. l.r.; ht.See Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Mahogany Marble Top Chest with MirrorPhiladelphia, late 19th C. A & H. Lejambre (ca. 1870-1890) 7'6"h x 38-1/2"w x 23-1/4"d Provenance: Property from the Estate of John Strawbridge Lloyd, Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2015ca 1870 French fashion doll attributed to Jumeau,ca 1870 French fashion doll attributed to Jumeau, cabinet size, closed mouth, bisque socket/ shoulder head, luminescent light blue paperweight eyes, excellent painted eyebrows & lashes, marked size ��See Sold Price
Sold2024Minton (English) Porcelain Hand Painted, Gilded Dessert Plates & Compotes Ca. 1870, H 5" Dia. 9" 11Minton (English) Porcelain Hand Painted, Gilded Dessert Plates & Compotes Ca. 1870, H 5" Dia. 9" 11 pcs | Made in England. Pattern a 7041. Each plate and compote having fired gold scalloped edge withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Chippendale Style Painted & Lacquered Wood Fans, Ca. 1870, H 16" W 9.5"Chinese Chippendale Style Painted & Lacquered Wood Fans, Ca. 1870, H 16" W 9.5" | the fans are hand-painted with peacocks in garden landscapes. Circa 1870. Provenance: Property of a Bloomfield Hills,See Sold Price
Sold2023Renaissance Revival Walnut Chaise Lounges, Ca. 1870, H 42'' W 33'' L 70'' 1 PairRenaissance Revival Walnut Chaise Lounges, Ca. 1870, H 42'' W 33'' L 70'' 1 Pair | Each offers a carved walnut frame, damask upholstery and terminating on four legs with castors. Circa 1870. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Carved Mahogany High Back Side Chair, Ca. 1870, H 44" W 20"Victorian Carved Mahogany High Back Side Chair, Ca. 1870, H 44" W 20" | Offering gold-ochre tone velvet upholstery. with short bustle side arms and turned supports. Fine deep carving. Terminating on fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peach Blow Glass Pickle Jar, Silver Plate Frame Ca. 1870, H 13"Peach Blow Glass Pickle Jar, Silver Plate Frame Ca. 1870, H 13" | Enamel decoration on glass depicting bugs, reeds. E R Co Toronto stamped on silver plate. Provenance: Property of a Bloomfield Hills,See Sold Price
Sold2023Silver Plate & Cranberry Glass Pickle Castor, Enamel Decoration, Ca. 1870, H 12" W 5"Silver Plate & Cranberry Glass Pickle Castor, Enamel Decoration, Ca. 1870, H 12" W 5" | The cranberry glass offers enamel decorated flowers. Both the frame and tongs are silver plated. Circa 1870. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mahogany & Needlepoint Table Screen, Frolicking Children, Ca. 1870, H 20" W 10"Mahogany & Needlepoint Table Screen, Frolicking Children, Ca. 1870, H 20" W 10" | Adjustable height. Needlepoint hand work with scene of children. Circa 1870. Provenance: Property of a Bloomfield HillSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Brass Samovar, Ca. 1870, H 24" Dia. 13"Russian Brass Samovar, Ca. 1870, H 24" Dia. 13" | Impressed maker's and certification stamps throughout. Provenance: from the collection of Louise J. Papista, Grosse Pointe Farms, MISee Sold Price
Sold2023Electro Plate Castor Set Wih 5 Bottles & Meridan Compote Ca. 1870, H 17'' Dia. 7'' 2 pcsElectro Plate Castor Set Wih 5 Bottles & Meridan Compote Ca. 1870, H 17'' Dia. 7'' 2 pcs | All bottles to revolving castor set match and are original. Also Meriden silver plate compote, base with chilSee Sold Price
Oct 09DuMouchellesVictorian Sterling Silver Chatelaine, 5 Attachments Ca. 1870, H 10" W 4" 128gUS$150(1 bid)
Oct 09DuMouchellesItalian Carved Coral & Yellow Gold Parure, Ca. 1870, W 2.75" L 19" 99g 3 pcsUS$375(1 bid)
Oct 11DuMouchellesFrench Yellow Canary Transferware Cups, Ca. 1800, H 2.5" Dia. 2.25" + Schumann (Bavarian) Child'sUS$50
Oct 10DuMouchellesFrench Art Deco Style Mahogany Armchairs, Ca. 1940, H 33" W 25" Depth 20" 6 pcsUS$375
Oct 10DuMouchellesFrench Directoire Style Wood Daybed, Cheetah Pattern Upholstery, Ca. 2000, H 24" W 33" L 77"US$750
Oct 11DuMouchellesFrench Champleve & Bronze Chamberstick & Chinese Filigree & Jade Fingernail Pin, Ca. 1900, H 2" W 3"US$70
Oct 11DuMouchellesSabatino Et Fils, French Bronze Sculpture, Classical Sculpture of Athlete, Ca. 1900, H 12.25" W 4" LUS$150
Oct 11DuMouchellesAmerican Primitive Oak Corner Cupboard, Ca. 1840-1860, H 45" W 29.5" Depth 18"US$70
Oct 10DuMouchellesCarved Marble Sculpture, Old World Piper with Parrot, Ca. 19th C., H 22.75" W 10" Depth 9"US$375
Oct 11DuMouchellesE. Marchand (French) Hand-Painted Stoneware Jardiniere, Bronze Frame, Ca. 19th C., H 13.25" W 12.5"US$150
Oct 10DuMouchellesEmeric Vagh-Weinmann (Hungarian/French, 1919-2012) Oil on Canvas Ca. 1983, "Carmel", H 7" W 9"US$125(1 bid)