Sold2017A COLOR AND INK ON PAPER 'GATHERING' PAINTINGColor and ink on paper. Gathering of literati. Horizontal painting. Inscribed and signed Fu Baoshi, with three seals of the artist. Length: 109 3/8 in (277.8 cm) Width: 13 1/4 in (33.7 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Booth, Herb. Gouache Painting on PaperCa. 20thC. Good condition, sealed in frame and matted. Signed, very intricate turkey hunting forest scene. Sight size is approx. 29" x 22 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016People Gathering Chinese Watercolor Scroll PaintingPeople gathering, Chinese scroll painting, watercolor on paper, attribute to Ren Bonian (1840-1896), 23" x 51 3/4" (image), 30" 1/4" x 83" (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2023Victor De Pauw, Belgium 1902-1971 New York, Signed, 1936 Watercolor Gathering of PeopleVictor De Pauw, Belgium 1902-1971 New York, Signed, Mixed Media 1936 Watercolor painting on paper, Gathering of People, signed and dated 1936 upper right. Well Listed Artist. size: 21.5 x 30. ASKart:See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO HERB MEARS INK & WATERCOLOR ON PAPER PAINTINGSTWO HERB MEARS INK AND WATERCOLOR ON PAPER PAINTINGS. Height: 18.25 in. by Width: 14.25See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique mughal miniature painting depecting sufisRare antique islamic mughal miniature handmade painting on paper depecting sufi gathering. Size.: 30.5cm x 24.5 cm Period : estimated 19th C Reserve: $650.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $50.00 toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank T. Merrill. Gouache/Paper, GroupFrank Thayer Merrill (American, 1848-1923) A gouache and watercolor painting on paper depicting a gathering of people. Mat opening: 13-1/2in tall x 11-1/2in wide. Frame: 21in tall x 18in wide. | PhilaSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN AMERICAN GOUACHE PAINTING ON PAPER BY KRUCKMANHerb Kruckman (American, 1904-1998) gouache painting on paper depicting three men sitting on the park bench. Signed lower right. Framed. Circa 1940. The original auction label showing the artist's namSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unsigned 19th c. Oil on Board Landscape Painting19th c. oil painting on board depicting a woman gathering herbs in a shaded glen, a sun-dappled cliffside in the background. The painting is not signed.Unframed; Height: 12 3/4 in x width: 16 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE PAINTING HANDSCROLL OF IMMORTALS GATHERINGA CHINESE PAINTING HANDSCROLL OF IMMORTALS GATHERING painting depicting immortals gathering, scroll, mounted, ink and color on paper, inscribed and signed Dimension: Image only size 190 cm by 50 cm.See Sold Price
2021A CHINESE PAINTING OF SCHOLARS GATHERINGA CHINESE PAINTING OF SCHOLARS GATHERING Painting DepictingScholars Gathering, scroll, mounted, ink and color on paper, inscribed, signed Fu Baoshi, one seal. Dimension: Image only size 69 cm by 67 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN SCHOOL (19th Century) A PAINTING, "GatheringITALIAN SCHOOL (19th Century) A PAINTING, "Gathering the Troops," 1884, watercolor on paper, signed, "G. Eway" L/R, dated 1884. 21" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2021HERB MEARS THREE FAVES CARNIVAL SERIES OIL PAINTINGHERB MEARS (AMERICAN 1923-1999) THREE FAVES CARNIVAL SERIES OIL PAINTING ON PAPER. SIGNED. Height: 23 in. by Width: 29 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022HERB MEARS "COUPLE" WATERCOLOR/INK PAINTINGHERB MEARS (AMERICAN 1923-1999) "COUPLE" WATERCOLOR & INK ON PAPER PAINTING. Height: 22 in. by Width: 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Chinese Jinshan Peasant PaintingsTwo Chinese Jinshan peasant paintings on paper: one of a farming scene; the other of a temple festival gathering; 20" x 24 1/4" (larger); smaller one in a lucite frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lev Povzner (Russian) Restaurant SceneItem/Description: Group portrait painting features gathering with waiter and musician. Signed lower right: Povzner. Material: Gouache on paper, framed under glass. Dimensions: Image size: Height: 18 3See Sold Price
Sold2021HERB BOOTH (American 1942-2014) A PAINTING, "ThawingHERB BOOTH (American 1942-2014) A PAINTING, "Thawing Slough," watercolor on paper, signed L/R, "Herb Booth," verso a paper gallery label. 15" x 22 1/2" Note: Mallards in flight. Provenance: Meredith LSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAINTING OF CHILDREN GATHERING FRUIT.American school, ca. 1820s. Watercolor on paper, unsigned. Nicely detailed image of three children and their dog gathering berries and wheat. Cut down and glued to backing with some glue residue. LateSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE PAINTING OF FIGURE STORYA CHINESE PAINTING OF FIGURE STORY Image only size 96 cm by 54 cm. Painting depicting immortals gathering, hanging scroll, ink and color on paper, entitled and signed, with seals of artists.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE PAINTING FIGURE STORY AND CALLIGRAPHY SIGNEDA CHINESE PAINTING FIGURE STORY AND CALLIGRAPHY SIGNED FUBAOSHI Image only size 280 cm by 33 cm. Painting Depicting scholars gathering among landscape, hand scroll , ink and color on paper, entitled,See Sold Price
Sold2020HERB BOOTH (American 1942-2014) A PAINTING, "SouthHERB BOOTH (American 1942-2014) A PAINTING, "South Texas Doves," watercolor on paper, signed L/L, "Herb Booth ©," verso a paper gallery label. 15" x 22" Provenance: Rainone Galleries Inc., Arlington,See Sold Price
Sold2023HERB BOOTH (American/Texas 1942-2014) A PAINTING, "Goose Roost," 20TH CENTURYHERB BOOTH (American/Texas 1942-2014) A PAINTING, "Goose Roost," 20TH CENTURY, watercolor on paper, signed L/R, "Herb Booth," a paper label affixed to the reverse backing from Meredith Long & Company,See Sold Price
Sold2023HERB BOOTH (American/Texas 1942-2014) A PAINTING, "Specklebelly Geese," 20TH CENTURYHERB BOOTH (American/Texas 1942-2014) A PAINTING, "Specklebelly Geese," 20TH CENTURY, watercolor on paper, signed L/R, "Herb Booth;" 21 1/2" x 29 1/2", framed 30 3/4" x 39".See Sold Price
Sold2023HERB JONES Canvas Back Ducks in Flight Watercolor:HERB JONES Canvas Back Ducks in Flight Watercolor: Four Drakes in Flight Across the Water with Faint Perception of Sailboats in the Distance. Painting is Centered on the Paper with Broad White Space ASee Sold Price
Sep 29Top Notch CollectionsA SCENERY AND LITERATI-GATHERING PAINTING.傅抱石US$1,000
15 hrs LeftAncient Charm AuctionsA SCROLL OF LITERATI PAINTING, FU BAOSHI.傅抱石US$1,000
15 hrs LeftAncient Charm AuctionsA SCROLL OF LITERATI PAINTING, FU BAOSHI.傅抱石US$1,000
7 days LeftMichael's GalleryHerb Kornfeld (Untitled - Crystal Cove) Signed Original WatercolorUS$1,650
Crawford Family Auctions LLC5 pcs Vintage Thos D. Murphy Co. Art Calendar Samples of C.M. Russell Painting Paper Prints. SeeUS$20