Sold2019George II Walnut Corner Chair, Mid-18th C.Turned spindles supporting the arm rests/backrail, claw and ball front feet. Dimensions: 31" H x 30" W Property Title: Extensive collection of arts & antiques from a private Manhattan collector (TCRSee Sold Price
Sold2021A George II Walnut Corner ChairA George II Walnut Corner Chair First Half 18th Century having a woven rush seat. Height 33 3/4 x width 29 1/4 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, Illinois Provenance: Caledonian, IncSee Sold Price
Sold2023A George II Walnut Corner ChairA George II Walnut Corner Chair 18th Century Height 46 x width 31 x depth 26 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from a Private Collection, Winnetka, Illinois, sold to benefit the SusmanSee Sold Price
Sold2022George III Walnut Corner Commode Chair18th C. with vasiform splats and an upholstered seat 30"h Provenance: Property from the Estate of John Strawbridge Lloyd, Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Walnut Corner ChairAmerican, late 18th century. A fine corner chair with vasiform splats, tapered column supports, and square marlborough legs in hard wood, most likely walnut. Overall good condition. Knicks throughouSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mid Century Modern Caned Walnut Corner Chair, mid 20thMid Century Modern Caned Walnut Corner Chair, mid 20th c., the tapered curved back over a circular seat, on four cylindrical legs, H.- 28 in., W.- 26 1/4 in., D.- 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chippendale Carved Walnut Corner ChairAmerican, late 18th/early 19th century with restorations, walnut throughout with vasiform splats, carved cabriole front leg, black leather upholstered slip seat, 32 x 27 x 24-1/2 in. Provenance: PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chippendale Walnut Corner ChairChippendale corner chair, walnut, likely English, u-form crest rail with plain scroll grips over three columnar posts and two pierced splats, upholstered seat, with square-shaped legs and stretcher, 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Queen Anne Carved Walnut Corner ChairBritish, 18th century, in mellow old surface with pierced splats, brick red upholstered slip seat, cabriole front leg with pad foot, 31-1/2 x 31 x 23 in. Provenance: Try-me Collection, Richmond, VirgiSee Sold Price
Sold201719thC. Italian Heavily Carved Walnut Corner ChairHeavily carved walnut chair. Decorated with saytr, griffins and lion crest. Leather upholstered seat; 31.5in.H. x 27.75in.W.See Sold Price
Sold202219th c. Walnut Corner Chair19th c. walnut corner chair. 19" seat Ht., 32" overall Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2021A Renaissance Revival Carved Walnut Corner ChairA Renaissance Revival Carved Walnut Corner Chair Late 19th Century Height 33 x width 23 x depth 23 inches. Property from the Collection of David and Bess Siegel, Milwaukee, WisconsinSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH RENAISSANCE REVIVAL WALNUT CORNER CHAIRFrench Renaissance Revival walnut corner chair, late 19th/ early 20th c., rounded back, centering protruding cherub mask crest, carved splats with opposing griffins, over tropical upholstered seat, riSee Sold Price
Sold2021An English Carved Walnut Corner ChairAn English Carved Walnut Corner Chair Early 20th Century Height 28 x width 24 x depth 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian carved walnut corner chairItalian carved walnut corner chair. 19th century. 33 1/2"h x 28 1/2"w x 26"d Seat is 16 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 18thC Queen Anne Walnut Corner ChairCa. second half 18th to first quarter 19thC. Very good with only age appropriate surface wear. Richly patinated wood, drop in seat, urn shaped slats, front leg terminating in a pad foot. Seat Size H:See Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH CARVED AND CANE WALNUT CORNER CHAIR C 1900.French carved and cane walnut corner chair C 1900. Ht: 36" Wd: 27" Dpth: 23" Seat: 19"See Sold Price
Sold2021ITALLIAN CARVED WALNUT CORNER CHAIR, GRIFFIN PANELS CITALLIAN CARVED WALNUT CORNER CHAIR, GRIFFIN PANELS C 1880 H 31" W 27" Red velvet seat. From the estate of Gloria Anton, Grosse Pointe Shores, Mi.See Sold Price
Sold2024Renaissance Revival Carved Walnut Corner ChairCirca 1860, America or England. Having a carved backrest with nicely turned frame and upholstered seat. H32" W26" D26"See Sold Price
Sold2015Carved walnut corner chair, angel at crest, NapoleonicCarved walnut corner chair, angel at crest, Napoleonic red upholstery and Continental side chairSee Sold Price
Sold2019Late Victorian Carved Walnut Corner ChairLate 19th/early 20thC. Cane seat. Dimensions: 31.75"H x 27"W across arms x 25"D inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Early 19thC English Walnut Corner ChairCa. first quarter 19thC. Drop-in seat, square legs joined with box bracket, pierced and carved open slats. Seat Size H: 18 1/2" W: 21 1/2" D: 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017CARVED WALNUT CORNER CHAIR DOUBLE CANE BACK 1910A carved walnut corner chair having double cane back circa 1910. Ht: 36" Wd: 26" Dpth: 24" Seat: 17.5"See Sold Price
2 days LeftBidhausRare Mid-Century Modern Mrs Lounge Chair Walnut Vinyl by George Mulhauser Plycraft 1960sUS$16(2 bids)
1 day LeftBrunk AuctionsRenaissance Style Carved Walnut Satyr Mask and Lion Figural Corner ChairUS$200
7 days LeftJasper52Mid Century Modern George Mulhauser Mr. Chair Lounge Chair & Ottoman for Plycraft in BlackUS$1,900
6 days LeftBidhausRare George Mulhauser Mr. Chair Wingback Lounge Chair and Ottoman 1960s Walnut Vinyl USAUS$10
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Walnut Office Credenza, Desk. GEORGE NELSON for HERMAN MILLER. L shape executive office desk with crUS$350
1053 Lots AwayBidhausMid Century Modern Bentwood Lounge Chair Ottoman Set by George Mulhauser Plycraft Tufted Black VinylUS$255(3 bids)
6 days LeftBidhausRare Mid-Century Modern Mr. Chair Lounge Chair & Ottoman Set by George Mulhauser for PlycraftUS$10
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersA George II walnut kneehole lowboy, with a crossbanded quartered top with reentrant corners over one£150
5 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1987 Photo Paintings by Peter Max: Man in Chair Neofauvism I and IIUS$250
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyAntique Corner Chair with Upholstered SeatUS$25(1 bid)