Sold2019Bohemian cased green glass liqueur setIncludes a decanter and six small stemmed glasses, each decorated with floral bouquets and gilt accents. H. of decanter: 30.5 cm (12 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2016Art Deco Likörset / Liqueur Set, Böhmen/Bohemia, 1920Art Deco Likörset / Liqueur Set, Böhmen/Bohemia, 1920 Material: Glas mit Rotbeize, Dekor: geometrisch, Masse: H. Karaffe 24 cm, H. 5 Gläsern je 6,5 cm, Zustand: gut mit Gebrauchsspuren + Material:See Sold Price
Sold2020Massimo Vignelli, Set of six table lights, 1960sMassimo Vignelli, Set of six table lights, 1960s, H. 24.5 cm, D. 23 cm. Made by Venini & C., Murano. Glass, clear with white stripes, sheet metal, painted white.,See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of three pieces, Italy, 20thGroup of three pieces, Italy, 20th century, Murano, vase and 2 bowls, clear glass, with enclosed air bubbles and gold powder fusions, h. 24,5 cm, l. to 21 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italy, Ceiling light, 1930s/40sItaly, Ceiling light, 1930s/40s, H. 54 cm, Ø 24.5 cm. Tubular brass, chrome-plated sheet brass, glass, partially optically blown, clear and frosted.,See Sold Price
Sold2020Livio Seguso, Untitled (sculpture)Livio Seguso Untitled (sculpture) Italyglass24.25 h × 10.5 w × 5 d in (62 × 27 × 13 cm) Incised signature to underside 'Livio Seguso'.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ugo Zaccagnini (5)Italy, 1950s, h. 25 - 9.5 cm., ceramic set comprising a carafe and four glasses, production mark, slight defectsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gino Sarfatti, attribution, ceiling fixturesGino Sarfatti, attribution ceiling fixtures, set of three Italy, c. 1965glass, brass12 h × 5 dia in (30 × 13 cm) Literature: Gino Sarfatti: 1938-1973 Selected WorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022A glass Pablo Picasso vase. Made in Murano, Italy. (L: 12 x W: 24 x H: 33,5 cm)A glass Pablo Picasso vase. Made in Murano, Italy.  Dimensions: (L: 12 x W: 24 x H: 33,5 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Modern, Patio tables, set of threeModern Patio tables, set of three USA, c. 1985enameled aluminum, glass 9.5 h x 42 dia in (24 x 107 cm) 16 h x 38 dia in (41 x 97 cm) 14.5 h x 24 dia in (37 x 61 cm) This worSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fulvio Bianconi, Forato vases model 4538 and model 4514, set of twoFulvio Bianconi Forato vases model 4538 and model 4514, set of two VeniniItaly, c. 1951sommerso glass with perforations 7.75 h x 5.5 w x 3 d in (20 x 14 x 8 cm) 7.5 h x 6 w x 3.5 d in (19 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gino Cenedese & Co., Candlesticks, set of threeGino Cenedese & Co. Candlesticks, set of three Italy, c. 1985glass 14.5 h x 4.75 dia in (37 x 12 cm) 12 h x 4.25 dia in (30 x 11 cm) 9.75 h x 3.75 dia in (25 x 10 cm) Etched signature toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Campo and Carlo Graffi, MirrorFranco Campo and Carlo Graffi Mirror HOMEItaly, c. 1960bent rosewood plywood, mirrored glass, lacquered wood 24 h × 24 w × 1.5 d in (61 × 61 × 4 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Hans-Agne Jakobsson, Table lamps, set of twoHans-Agne Jakobsson Table lamps, set of two Hans-Agne Jakobsson ABSweden, c. 1960enameled aluminum, glass, brass 16.25 h x 9.5 dia in (41 x 24 cm) 8.5 h x 4 dia in (22 x 10 cm) ApplieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hall Bradley, Calcutta dining setHall Bradley Calcutta dining set Brown JordanUSA, 1967enameled cast aluminum, textured glass table: 29.5 h x 42 dia in (75 x 107 cm) chairs: 30.5 h x 24.5 w x 22.75 d in (77 x 62 x 58 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Pezzato vase, model 1329Fulvio Bianconi Pezzato vase, model 1329 VeniniItaly, c. 1955polychrome patchwork glass6.5 dia × 9.5 h in (17 × 24 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini MuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charlotte Perriand, LC7 chairs, set of threeCharlotte Perriand LC7 chairs, set of three CassinaFrance / Italy, 1927 / c. 2000chrome-plated steel, leather 28.5 h x 24.25 w x 21.5 d in (72 x 62 x 55 cm) Impressed manufacturer's markSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gianfranco Angelino, Bowls, set of twoGianfranco Angelino Bowls, set of two Italyturned laminated pine, oak, and birch 5.5 h × 9.25 dia in (14 × 23 cm) 4.5 h × 9.5 dia in (11 × 24 cm) Carved signature toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gino Cenedese, Candlesticks, set of twoGino Cenedese Candlesticks, set of two Italy, 1986blown glass 12.25 h x 4.75 w in (31 x 12 cm) 14.5 h x 4.75 w in (37 x 12 cm) Etched signature and date to underside of each example 'CenedeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lino Tagliapietra, NiomeaLino Tagliapietra Niomea Italy, 2005hand-blown glass 24.75 h x 15.5 w x 8 d in (63 x 39 x 20 cm) Etched signature and date to underside 'Lino Tagliapietra 2005'. Sold with a digital copy of aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Murano, Door handles, set of twoMurano Door handles, set of two Italy, c. 1950glass, brass overall: 6 h x 7.5 w x 6 d in (15 x 19 x 15 cm) Provenance: Collection of Carl Bellavia This worSee Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani, Coat racks, set of twoOsvaldo Borsani Coat racks, set of two Italy, c. 1950tempered glass, brass, rubber 2.5 h × 66 w × 11.75 d in (6 × 168 × 30 cm) This work will ship from WriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Murano, Horses, set of twoMurano Horses, set of two Italy, c. 1950lattimo glass with applied decoration 10 h x 8 w x 3.5 d in (25 x 20 x 9 cm) 8.75 h x 7.5 w x 3.25 d in (22 x 19 x 8 cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Galliano Ferro, Bird bookends, set of twoGalliano Ferro Bird bookends, set of two Fornasa De Murano A L'Insegna Del MoretoItaly c. 1960corroso glass 6.5 h x 5.75 w x 2.5 d in (17 x 15 x 6 cm) 6.5 h x 4.5 w x 2.75 d in (17 x 11 x 7See Sold Price
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA set of ten mid-18th century German silver dinner plates, Augsburg 1747-51 by Johan Peter Muller£2,000
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHBruno Munari, 'Canarie' - 'Model 2002B' desk set, 1957 (design)€180