Sold2024Late 19th C. Group of Chinese Export Canton Famille Rose Items, Three Pieces TotalLate 19th C. Group of Chinese Export Canton Famille Rose Items, Three Pieces Total, One Celadon Glaze Plate Having Polychrome Enamel Birds, Butterflies and Floral Sprays, Gold Rim, 10.25" Diameter, 1.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 19-20th C. Chinese Porcelain Famille RoseGroup of 19-20th C. Chinese porcelain gold enamel famille rose tea wares, 9.75inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four 19-20th C. Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose BowlsFour 19-20th C. Chinese porcelain gold enamel famille rose bowls, 4.5inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Qing Chinese Porcelain B&W/Famille Rose/Gold Bulbous VaseQing Chinese porcelain blue and white/famille rose/gold enamel bulbous vase, Qianlong mark, 12.75inSee Sold Price
2024Chinese Qing Dynasty Gilt Gold Famille Rose Enamel Arhat Design Gourd Conjoined Porcelain VaseChinese Qing Dynasty Gilt Gold Famille Rose Enamel Arhat Design Gourd Conjoined Porcelain VaseDimension:150 x 170(mm)5.91 x 6.69(inches)See Sold Price
Sold20163 GOLD LEAF PIECES, FAMILLE ROSE LIGHTER AND 2 VASES3 GOLD LEAF PIECES, FAMILLE ROSE LIGHTER AND 2 VASES SATSUMA 4" AND SMALLERSee Sold Price
Sold20212 vintage famille rose pieces & an enamel Yixing teapotChinese vintage famille rose bowl (bottle base chip, hairline, 2.55"Hx6.3"dia), famille rose plate (0.8"Hx9.1"dia) and an enamel Yixing teapot (2.6"Hx4.35"x3")See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Large Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial plates, QianlongChina, Qianlong, export porcelain, famille rose and gold enamel decoration with European coat of arms in the center and floral bands, Cohen & Pearce label on the back. Signs of wear, edge with small cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of four chinese porcelain 'duck' plates, YongzhengChina, Yongzheng period, famille rose and gold enamel decoration depicting ducks among peonies. Signs of wear, minor flaws on the rim. Dim.: 21.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese porcelain bowl with lid, QianlongChina, Qianlong, molded porcelain, famille rose and gold enamel decoration with flowers, embossed handles. Minor repair to lid. Dim.: 19 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese porcelain oval lobbed platters, QianlongChina, Qianlong, polychrome famille rose enamel and gold decoration with a bouquet of flowers in the center and sprays on border. Minor hairline. Dim.:22cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese porcelain gravy boat with presentoir, QianlongChina, Qianlong, famille rose and gold enamel decoration with floral motifs and bats. Minimal flaws on the edges. Dim. Presentoirr:26cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese porcelain monogrammed tea cup and saucer, QianlongChina, Qianlong, gummed with famille rose and gold enamel decoration, monogrammed cartouche in the center and floral motifs. Wear on the gilding, minor flaw on the base of a glass. Dim.:12,5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Export Baofuping Vases, Mid-19th COf fluted tapering form with ruffled rim, applied with mother and pup Foo dog handles, painted overall in famille rose enamels and gold with Buddhist symbols and precious objects, butterflies, ribbon-See Sold Price
Sold2017Two porcelain plates, 'Chinese Imperial Family',China, Qianlong period, 'Batavian' decoration with famille rose and gold enamels representing the Chinese Imperial Family, rare itens. See VEIGA, 'Chinese Export Porcelain in the Brazilian CollectionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Chinese 19th C Porcelain Butterfly BowlFine Chinese 19th Century Porcelain Bowl shaped as a Butterfly and painted to both inside and outside with patterns and flowers in Famille Rose Enamels and gold highlights, the head inside and out witSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE PORCELAIN SQUIRREL TEAPOT ON SAUCERYongzheng period teapot with applied relief grape leaves and floral motif with raised squirrels in famille rose enamels and gold trim. Tea pot is 5" x 6" and matching saucer presentoir measures 6" widSee Sold Price
Sold2016Plate 'fisherman and scholar' in Chinese porcelain,China, 19th century, Daoguang period, polychromed, decorated with Famille Rose enamels and gold, representing fisherman and erudites, rim with grape and vine leaf. Signs of wear. Dim.:25,5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chocolate pot in Chinese porcelain, YongzhengChocolate pot in Chinese porcelain, Yongzheng China, Yonghzeng period, polychrome decoration with famille rose enamels and gold, figures in a landscape scenery. Dim.:20cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr Chinese Qing Flower & Butterfly Porcelain CupsPr Chinese Qing Dynasty Flower & Butterfly Porcelain Cups in famille rose enamels with gold highlights, the bases with 6 character Guangxu mark in iron red and of the period. Height 2 1/4 inches (15.7See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese porcelain tureen with presentoir, QianlongChina, Qianlong, decoration in famille rose and gold enamels, with floral motifs and bats, molded handles and pommel. Signs of wear. Dim. Presenter:34cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese porcelain plate, YongzhengChina, Yongzheng, polychrome decoration in famille rose and gold enamels, with reserve and rim with floral motifs. Signs of wear. Dim.:34cm.See Sold Price
Sep 29Quan Rong GalleryChinese Gilt Gold Famille Rose Enamel Arhat Design Gourd Conjoined Porcelain VaseUS$1,250
Sep 29Quan Rong GalleryChinese Famille Rose Flower Design Porcelain Vase W Gold Wires Enamel Inlay Red Coral & Gem BaseUS$670
Sep 29Quan Rong GalleryChinese Qing Dynasty Gilt Edge Famille Rose Enamel Flowers Design Porcelain VaseUS$660
Sep 29Quan Rong GalleryChinese Qing Dynasty Gilt Edge Famille Rose Enamel Pine Tree & Sika Deer Porcelain VaseUS$900
3 days LeftJasper52Antique French Victorian Bracelet Earrings Brooch 18k Gold by Antoine BarrièreUS$13,000
Sep 29TopwellsA Set of Nine Blue-Ground Famille Rose 'Dragon' Sweetmeat Dishes with Lacquer Box and CoverUS$500(1 bid)
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesMing Style Chinoiserie Blue and White Vase / Cachepot - 11" In. HighUS$300
6 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaQianlong Chinese porcelain 'mandarin' platter, dish, and bowl€800