Sold2019Gorham Sterling Silver Mixed Metal Shell DishGorham Mfg Co silver mixed metal scalloped shell plate with cherubs #40617, 1964. Figural large beautiful shell design across the plate. Figural Cherubim at the edges. Marked at the base of the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2019An American Aesthetic Movement mixed metal vaseGorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, dated 1882, # Y50, copper bag form vase with applied silver roses and flying insects. 3 ½ in H x 4 in. Diameter. Good used condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023SET 12 GORHAM CO. AESTHETIC MOVEMENT STERLING SILVER AND MIXED METAL KNIVES, late 19th century. - L:SET 12 GORHAM CO. AESTHETIC MOVEMENT STERLING SILVER AND MIXED METAL KNIVES, late 19th century. Handles have various animals, birds and sealife motifs; chased blades - L: 7 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold202274429: Two Gorham Mfg. Co. Copper and Mixed Metal TraysTwo Gorham Mfg. Co. Copper and Mixed Metal Trays, Providence, Rhode Island, circa 1882 Marks to largest: GORHAM CO., (anchor), 63&comSee Sold Price
Sold202474038: Two Whiting Mfg. Co. Hand-Hammered Silver and MiTwo Whiting Mfg. Co. Hand-Hammered Silver and Mixed Metals Serving Spoons, New York, circa 1880 Marks: (W-griffin), STERLING, THEODORE B. SSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Gorham mixed metal set of two graduated cupsGorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, #s BY 173 and BY 174, monogrammed on verso: CKM, patinated copper beakers set into art nouveau pierced metal frames, H. 3 3/4 in x D 3 1/2 in; H. 2 5/8 in x D. 2 3/8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian and later, Utensils, Bar and FlatwareVictorian and later mixed lot of flatware, barware and serving utensils, some coin silver; Gorham Mfg. Co, Reed and Barton, Sheffield, etc, some pieces monogrammedDimensions: Varies Shipping is the buSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham Mixed Metals Copper Bowl Silver Roses & Bird c 1880Gorham Mixed Metals Bowl, circa 1880. A hand hammered copper body with a ruffled rim, applied silver roses and bird to the side. Underside marked Gorham Co. Weight Approx., 1 lb Measures approx., 4.12See Sold Price
Sold2018Pr. American White Mfg. Co. Coach Lanterns C. 1830Pair American White Manufacturing Co. Coach Lanterns Circa 1830. Lights are of mixed metals including Nickel Silver, brass, copper and other metals. Arched beveled glass is in good condition. One tinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elgin Pocket Watch in Coin & Gold Inlaid CaseElgin fifteen jewel pocket watch. Serial number 16055023. Hands set, not running. In C.W. & Co. mixed metal coin silver and gold case, multi-color with horse inlay. Re-cased. Size 8. IMPORTANT: BeforeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Mfg. Co. Horse Show trophy vaseGorham Mfg. Co. Asheville Horse Show Association presentation trophy vase or tyg, #A4628 Providence, Rhode Island, 1904 sterling silver parcel-gilt stamped marks engraved inscriptions read: Third / AnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aesthetic Gorham Sterling Silver Overlay Copper TrayAntique mixed metals tray Hallmarked 'Gorham Co.,' Length: 10" Width: 7 1/2" Total weight: 16.71 ozt Provenance: The Estate of life-long collector Mary Ann Delmer (San AntSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Mixed Metals Hand Hammered Toothpick HolderGorham Mixed Metals Hand Hammered Toothpick Holder. Orange hand hammered textured body with a ruffled rim and silver plant and bird in relief. Marked Gorham Co. 280 and N date mark to underside. WeighSee Sold Price
Sold2024Whiting Mfg. Co., Aesthetic Movement mixed metal serving spoonWhiting Mfg. Co. Aesthetic Movement mixed metal serving spoon New York, USA, c. 1880sterling silver parcel-gilt, copper 1.125 h x 2.125 w x 12 l in (3 x 5 x 30 cm) Spoon features applied and eSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham Mixed Metal Hammered Cigarette CaseDESCRIPTION: Gorham mixed metal hammered cigarette case with sterling silver bird and insect decorations. Stamped: 'Gorham Co. Y90' CIRCA: Early 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 3.25" x Dia: 2.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham Mixed Metal Cigar LighterCirca 1900, of hand hammered copper, bulbous form with figural handle modeled as dragon, with pool cues and balls and applied silver butterfly decoration, marked on bottom "Gorham Co Y60 0", very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham mixed metal knivesGorham Manufacturing Co. mixed metal knives Providence, RI hammered sterling silver, copper, gold wash impressed hallmarks 8.25"lSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Seven-Piece Gorham Mfg. Co. Silver Tea and CofA Seven-Piece Gorham Mfg. Co. Silver Tea and Coffee Service Including Waiter Tray, Providence, Rhode Island, mid-20th century Marks to tray: (lion-anchor-G), STERLING, A814, 22IN 25-3/4 x 15-1/4 x 2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Gorham Mfg. Co. Silver Bread TrayA Gorham Mfg. Co. Silver Bread Tray, Providence Rhode, Island, 1880 Marks: (lion-anchor-G), STERLING, 552M 2-1/4 x 15 x 7-1/4 inches (5.7 x 33.0 x 18.4 cm) 10.93 troy ounces The bread tray with pearleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham & Co. Mixed Metal TeapotGorham & Co. Mixed Metal Teapot. Squat form copper pot with applied handle, spout and floral branches with butterfly and bird. Has a concave lid with fluted design and figural crocodile finial. 3.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Gorham Silver & Mixed Metal Cigar LighterDESCRIPTION: Antique Gorham silver & mixed metal cigar lighter in the form of a teapot, the handle in the form of a dragon. Marked on underside. Total weight: 178 g Provenance: From a Palm Springs, CaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of 3 Gorham & Co Mixed Metal Smoking ItemsCirca 1900, A copper cigar lighter, ashtray and holder with sterling crab, very good condition, 3.25" at widestSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rookwood, Matt Daly, Gorham Silver Overlay VaseMatt A. Daly (1860-1937) for Rookwood Pottery and Gorham Mfg. Co. silver overlay Lotus vase, #907B Cincinnati, Ohio / Providence, Rhode Island, 1901 Standard glazed ceramic, sterling silver impressedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Five American Sterling Silver Table ArticlesGroup of American Sterling Silver Table Articles and Objets de Vertu. Comprising a Gorham Mfg. Co. silver-gilt children's mug, pattern "A4708;" a Tiffany & Co. circular tray, 1947-56, engraved with thSee Sold Price
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisGorham Mixed Metal Silver & Hammered Copper Small Ashtray Tray late 19th cen Y50US$400
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryA Large Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver & Mixed Metal "Grape Vine" Serving TrayUS$1,800
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGorham Mfg. Co. Sterling Silver Five-Piece Repoussé Tea & Coffee ServiceUS$1,500
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Mixed Metals Sterling Silver Fish Serving Set 2pc with Gold Spider and FrogUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany and Co Mixed Metals Sterling Silver Chafing Dish with UnderplateUS$10
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGorham Gilt Sterling Silver Repoussé Two-Handled Urn, Retailed by Theodore B. StarrUS$3,500
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGorham "Princess Patricia" Sterling Silver Flatware Set, 98 PiecesUS$1,500