Sold2022A Group of Three Tibetan Thangka PaintingsA Group of Three Tibetan Thangka Paintings L:6.3cm;H:8cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of 9 Tibetan ThangkaChina, 18th - 19th C., group of 9 Tibetan Thangka varying in size and subject matter. Most Featuring a blue and red coloring. Provenance private collection from Salem MA. Largest Width 6 1/2 in., LengSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of (6) Tibetan and Southeast Asian Statues.Includes a grouping of (6) assorted Southeast Asian and Tibetan bronze figural statues of deities. From an E 66th St, Manhattan estate. Dimensions: statues vary in size between 4.875" h and 12.25See Sold Price
Sold2016Group of 5 Tibetan ThangkaChina, 18th - 19th C., group of 5 Tibetan Thangka, varying in size and subject. Biggest Length 3 1/4 in., Width 4 in. Provenance private collection from Salem MA.See Sold Price
Sold2023Estate Tibetan BeadsGroup of 6 special Tibetan style beads and a carved toggle. 3.1inch L, 0.7inch W (largest).See Sold Price
Sold2023Estate Chinese Tibetan Dzi BeadsGroup of 6 Chinese Tibetan long dzi beads. Size varies.See Sold Price
Sold202378160: A Group of Three Tibetan Polychromed Thangkas 26A Group of Three Tibetan Polychromed Thangkas 26-3/4 x 18-7/8 inches (67.9 x 47.9 cm) (each) HID03101062020 © 2022 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Tibetan Thangka, Zongaba and othersA Tibetan Thangka, depicting group portrait of Zongaba, Shakyamuni and other bodhisattvas, size: 22"w x 26"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Sino Tibetan BeadsGroup of 6 Chinese Sino-Tibetan large beads. Size varies.See Sold Price
Sold2023Collectible Chinese Sino-Tibetan BeadsGroup of 6 Chinese Sino-Tibetan agate beads. Approx. 2.3inch L (largest).See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Tibetan Thangka of 6-Arm Mahakala With Consort YabyumAntique Tibetan Thangka of 6-Arm Mahakala With Consort Yabyum. Framed. Size: 18'' x 12.5'', 46 x 32 cm (sight); 26.75'' x 21.5'', 68 x 55 cm (frame). Provenance: A North Carolina Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Collectible Tibetan BeadsGroup of 6 long Chinese Tibetan type beads. Approx. 3.6inch L (largest).See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Three Sino-Tibetan Painted ThangkasGroup of three Sino-Tibetan painted thangkas; each of seated deities, including: one with several smaller gods and various figural scenes surrounding; another atop an elaborate throne with long flowinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lovely old Tibetan thangka.Lovely old Tibetan thangka. Image alone is 6 x 7.5 inches, frame measures 9.5 x 12.5 inches. Nice colorful and clean example.See Sold Price
Sold2019TIBETAN THANGKA OF SEATED BUDDHATIBETAN THANGKA OF SEATED BUDDHA. 75.5 cm by 59.5 cm. Weight gram. Local pickup in our NJ warehouse available. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for oversea delivery. Combined shipping availaSee Sold Price
Sold2019TIBETAN THANGKA OF SEATED BUDDHATIBETAN THANGKA OF SEATED BUDDHA. 82.5 cm by 56 cm. Local pickup in our NJ warehouse available. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for oversea delivery. Combined shipping available to save shiSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIBETAN THANGKATIBETAN THANGKA. Size 65 cm by 40 cm. Local pickup in NJ available. Shipping cost $20 to US 48 states and $60 for oversea delivery. Combined shipping available. Door to door delivery available for VA,See Sold Price
Sold2018TIBETAN THANGKATIBETAN THANGKA. Size 46 cm by 22 cm. Local pickup in NJ available. Shipping cost $20 to US 48 states and $60 for oversea delivery. Combined shipping available. Door to door delivery available for VA,See Sold Price
Sold2018TIBETAN THANGKATIBETAN THANGKA. Size 60 cm by 51 cm. Local pickup in NJ available. Shipping cost $20 to US 48 states and $60 for oversea delivery. Combined shipping available. Door to door delivery available for VA,See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Antique 19th c. Framed Tibetan Thangka of Buddha in Landscape with PanelsAn antique early 19th century (possibly 18th c.), Tibetan Thangka of Buddha in a landscape flanked by two painted separate panels. Central Thangka measures 32.5 inches high x 19.75 inches wide. Each sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tibetan Thangka: Mandala of Divinities and Teacherslate 18th century; painted in colors and gilt 24 x 16 in. (61 x 40.6 cm.) Provenance: Los Angeles County Museum of Art, Collection of Mr. and Mrs. Sueo SerisawaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Tibetan Thangka, Life of BuddhaAntique Tibetan Thangka, Life of Buddha. Pigment on cloth. Framed. Size: 22'' x 14'', 56 x 36 cm (image); 36'' x 22.5'' x 2.5" , 91 x 57 x 6 cm (plexi box).See Sold Price
11 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78154: A Tibetan Painted Thangka with Buddha ShakyamuniUS$1,100(2 bids)
11 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78158: A Tibetan Painted Thangka, 19th century 44-3/4 xUS$500
11 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78157: A Tibetan Painted Thangka of Arhat Surrounded byUS$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFour Tibetan Thangka Paintings, 18th-19th Century 十八-十九世紀US$1,500
11 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78152: A Tibetan Thangka of the Mandala of Kalachakra, US$2,000
11 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78156: Two Tibetan Thangkas 47-1/2 x 33-1/2 inches (120US$300
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryAntique Tibetan Thangka - black ground - intricate, unique. Rare, fine and intenseUS$1,750