Sold202378160: A Group of Three Tibetan Polychromed Thangkas 26A Group of Three Tibetan Polychromed Thangkas 26-3/4 x 18-7/8 inches (67.9 x 47.9 cm) (each) HID03101062020 © 2022 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of 7 Tibetan tsa tsa molds, BuddhistSeal with figure 7.2 cm. Largest other seal 4.2 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 7 Tibetan & Himalayan Antique Votive Tablet Amulet, 17th-19th ADThis collection of antique votive tablet amulets originates from the Tibetan and Himalayan regions. Crafted from iron and lead, these amulets vary in dimensions, ranging from 6 to 6 cm each. In this sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 7 Tibetan & Himalayan Antique Votive Tablet Amulet, 17th-19th ADThis collection of antique votive tablet amulets originates from the Tibetan and Himalayan regions. Crafted from iron and lead, these amulets vary in dimensions, ranging from 5.5 to 8.5 cm each. In thSee Sold Price
2023Group of 7 Tibetan & Himalayan Antique Votive Tablet Amulet, 17th-19th ADThis collection of antique votive tablet amulets originates from the Tibetan and Himalayan regions. Crafted from iron and lead, these amulets vary in dimensions, ranging from 5 to 7 cm each. In this sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of 9 Tibetan ThangkaChina, 18th - 19th C., group of 9 Tibetan Thangka varying in size and subject matter. Most Featuring a blue and red coloring. Provenance private collection from Salem MA. Largest Width 6 1/2 in., LengSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of Three Tibetan Thangka PaintingsA Group of Three Tibetan Thangka Paintings L:6.3cm;H:8cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of 5 Tibetan ThangkaChina, 18th - 19th C., group of 5 Tibetan Thangka, varying in size and subject. Biggest Length 3 1/4 in., Width 4 in. Provenance private collection from Salem MA.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Tibetan Thangka, Zongaba and othersA Tibetan Thangka, depicting group portrait of Zongaba, Shakyamuni and other bodhisattvas, size: 22"w x 26"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Sino-Tibetan BeadsGroup of 7 Chinese Sino-Tibetan large beads. Size varies.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Sino-Tibetan Dzi BeadsGroup of 7 Chinese Sino-Tibetan type dzi beads. Approx. 1.9inch L (largest).See Sold Price
Sold201818th Century Tibetan Thangka18th Century Tibetan Thangka , painting size : 7.2 x 8.5 CM , in good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Tibetan Thangka. Size is 7.75 x 19 inches.Antique Tibetan Thangka. Size is 7.75 x 19 inches. Frame measures 16 x 27 1/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Three Sino-Tibetan Painted ThangkasGroup of three Sino-Tibetan painted thangkas; each of seated deities, including: one with several smaller gods and various figural scenes surrounding; another atop an elaborate throne with long flowinSee Sold Price
Sold202418-19th C. Chinese Tibetan Medical Thangka with 7 Chakras18-19th C. Chinese Tibetan Medical Thangka with 7 Chakras, 21.5in by 8.75inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tibetan bronze Buddhist figural groupTibetan bronze Buddhist figural group, 7.75"h.See Sold Price
Sold2019A fine hand painted Tibetan thangkaA fine hand painted Tibetan thangka, 22.75"x16.7"See Sold Price
Sold2023TIBETAN 'SHAKYAMUNI' THANGKA民国 释迦牟尼唐卡挂屏 Tibetan 'Shakyamuni' thangka Length: 20 7/8 in (53.0 cm) Width: 14 2/8 in (36.0 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019TIBETAN THANGKA OF SEATED BUDDHATIBETAN THANGKA OF SEATED BUDDHA. 75.5 cm by 59.5 cm. Weight gram. Local pickup in our NJ warehouse available. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for oversea delivery. Combined shipping availaSee Sold Price
Sold2019TIBETAN THANGKA OF SEATED BUDDHATIBETAN THANGKA OF SEATED BUDDHA. 82.5 cm by 56 cm. Local pickup in our NJ warehouse available. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for oversea delivery. Combined shipping available to save shiSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIBETAN THANGKATIBETAN THANGKA. Size 65 cm by 40 cm. Local pickup in NJ available. Shipping cost $20 to US 48 states and $60 for oversea delivery. Combined shipping available. Door to door delivery available for VA,See Sold Price
Sold2018TIBETAN THANGKATIBETAN THANGKA. Size 46 cm by 22 cm. Local pickup in NJ available. Shipping cost $20 to US 48 states and $60 for oversea delivery. Combined shipping available. Door to door delivery available for VA,See Sold Price
Sold2018TIBETAN THANGKATIBETAN THANGKA. Size 60 cm by 51 cm. Local pickup in NJ available. Shipping cost $20 to US 48 states and $60 for oversea delivery. Combined shipping available. Door to door delivery available for VA,See Sold Price
11 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78152: A Tibetan Thangka of the Mandala of Kalachakra, US$2,000
11 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78156: Two Tibetan Thangkas 47-1/2 x 33-1/2 inches (120US$300
11 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78153: A Tibetan Painted Thangka with Five Aspects of PUS$1,000(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78158: A Tibetan Painted Thangka, 19th century 44-3/4 xUS$500
11 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78155: Two Tibetan Thangkas 39-1/4 x 27-1/4 inches (99.US$500
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFour Tibetan Thangka Paintings, 18th-19th Century 十八-十九世紀US$1,500