Sold2021Group of Four Bronze Dragon Belt Hooks.Group of Four Bronze Dragon Belt Hooks. Comprising a verdigris patinated fluted hook; a parcel-gilt fluted hook; a verdigris patinated relief-cast gilt 'dragon mask' hook, within a patted cloth-coverSee Sold Price
Sold2018Han Dynasty Group of 10 Gilded Bronze Belt HookHan Dynasty Group of 10 Gilded Bronze Belt HookSee Sold Price
Sold2024A GROUP OF TWO SILVER-INLAID BRONZE BELT HOOKS, 17TH CENTURYA GROUP OF TWO SILVER-INLAID BRONZE BELT HOOKS, 17TH CENTURY China, late Ming (1368-1644) to early Qing dynasty (1644-1912). Each cast with a horned chilong-head hook to one end and a circular buttonSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE GILT BRONZE MONKEY BELT HOOKCHINESE GILT BRONZE MONKEY BELT HOOK. L. 12.3 cm. W. 5.3 cm. Weight 140 gram. Local pickup in our NJ warehouse available. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for oversea delivery. Combined shipSee Sold Price
Sold2022A group of Chinese Archaic bronze101 pieces, included coins, currency, belt hook, bronze mirror 9.2cm, and a single jade coinMostly in good condition, rusted due to the age.Provenance: Private collection of HampshireSee Sold Price
Sold2020Amlash Artefact Collection13th-12th century BC. A mixed bronze group comprising: a model horse with saddle; a belt fastener ring with beast-head hook and plaque of four coiled wires; a similar fastener with two rings and twistSee Sold Price
Sold2015Viking Figural Belt Mount Group11th-13th century AD. A mixed group of bronze mounts comprising: three with facing animal mask; one with facing male mask; one with bird-head and beak forming a hook. 6.58 grams, 13-19mm (1/2 - 3/4").See Sold Price
Sold2016Roman Belt Fitting Group1st-3rd century AD. A mixed bronze group comprising: three cast propeller mounts with attachment lugs; two flat D-shaped plaques with ribbed and curved hooks, one with dentilled edge. 56 grams total,See Sold Price
Sold2022Warring-State silver,gold and precious stones inlaid bronze belt hookL: 6.7 in. (17 cm) D: 2.5 in. (6.5 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Warring-State silver-gold inlaid bronze belt hookL: 7.3 in. (18.5 cm) D: 2.1 in. (5.3 cm)See Sold Price
2021CHINESE BRONZE BELT HOOK INLAID WITH GOLD AND HETIANCHINESE BRONZE BELT HOOK INLAID WITH GOLD AND HETIAN JADE, HAN DYNASTY ; L. 16.5 cm. W. 7 cm. Weight 409 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022A gilt, silvered and turquoise-inlaid bronze belt hook, Warring StatesHeight:25.5cmWidth:4.2cmWeight:491gFor size details ,please refer to the marks on our pictures.See Sold Price
2021BRONZE BELT HOOK INLAID WITH GOLD, SILVER ANDBRONZE BELT HOOK INLAID WITH GOLD, SILVER AND TURQUOISE, THE WARRING STATES PERIOD OF CHINA H. 7 cm. L. 20 cm. Weight 619 gram.See Sold Price
2021BRONZE BELT HOOK INLAID GOLD, SILVER, TURQUOISE ANDBRONZE BELT HOOK INLAID GOLD, SILVER, TURQUOISE AND AGATE, THE WARRING STATES PERIOD L. 19.5 cm. W. 6.5 cm. Weight 439 gram.See Sold Price
2022CHINESE WARRING STATES PERIOD BRONZE BELT HOOK INLAID GOLD AND SILVER, GEMSTONECHINESE WARRING STATES PERIOD BRONZE BELT HOOK INLAID GOLD AND SILVER, GEMSTONE L. 15 cm. W. 6 cm. Weight 364 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2020A CHINESE VINTAGE BRONZE BELT HOOKA CHINESE VINTAGE BRONZE BELT HOOK WITH GOLD AND SILVER INLAY ARTWORKS, NESTED WITH GEMSTONE. L:25.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Warring-State silver,gold and precious stones inlaid bronze belt hookL: 8.2 in. (21 cm) D: 2.5 in. (6.5 cm)See Sold Price
2021BRONZE BELT HOOK INLAID WITH GOLD AND SILVER, WARRINGBRONZE BELT HOOK INLAID WITH GOLD AND SILVER, WARRING STATES PERIOD IN CHINA L. 17 cm. W. 5.5 cm. Weight 353 gram.See Sold Price
2021BRONZE BELT HOOK INLAID WITH GOLD, SILVER AND TURQUOISEBRONZE BELT HOOK INLAID WITH GOLD, SILVER AND TURQUOISE , THE WARRING STATES PERIOD OF CHINA L. 15.8 cm. W. 3 cm. Weight 163 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE BRONZE BELT HOOK INLAID WITH GOLD, HAN DYNASTYCHINESE BRONZE BELT HOOK INLAID WITH GOLD, HAN DYNASTY; L. 25 cm. Weight 478 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022A DRAGON PATTERN BRONZE BELT HOOKA DRAGON PATTERN BRONZE BELT HOOK WITH GOLD AND SILVER INLAY; L:18cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A BRONZE BELT HOOKA BRONZE BELT HOOK WITH GOLD AND SILVER INLAYS; MYTHICAL BEAST EATING CICADA DESIGN. H:17.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Warring-State silver-gold inlaid bronze belt hookL: 5.5 in. (14 cm) D: 3.3 in. (8.5 cm)See Sold Price
Oct 17Galerie Zacke AN IMPORTANT GOLD AND TURQUOISE-INLAID BRONZE BELT HOOK, WARRING STATES PERIOD€4,000