Sold2019Harvard Junior pull wagonHarvard Junior pull wagon with painted wood sides on wood spoke wheels. Well used, wear and surface loss, axel stretcher bar replaced. 27-3/4''h, 25-1/2''w, 45''l.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair early Horse Drawn WagonsTwo early wagons circa 1910, Gibbs paper litho over wood horse pulling red sulky 17" L and paper litho over wood horse pulling wagon with tin wheels 16" LSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gibbs Pony Circus WagonGibbs, Pony Circus Wagon circa 1910 litho paper over tin and wood body with cast metal wheels and paper over wood horses with tin legs, 13.5" LSee Sold Price
Sold2016Child's junior farm wagon, Climax w-hitchChild's junior farm wagon, Climax w/hitch made for Wards by South Bend Toy Co. in 1922, wood w/orig paint & stenciling, wood spoke wheels, VG cond, wagon 25"H x 37"L x 20"W w/13" & 18"Dia wheels.See Sold Price
Sold2024Child's Junior Farm Wagon, miniature wooden farm wagon w/removable seat, orig wood spoke wheels &Child's Junior Farm Wagon, miniature wooden farm wagon w/removable seat, orig wood spoke wheels & remnants of green & red paint, c.1890, probably made by Studebaker Brothers Mfg. Co.-South Bend, IN, GSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hay WagonMade in Germany circa 1910. Made of Wood, Gesso, Faux Fur. 21" Long. This toy is in wonderful condition. Very Fine Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Gibbs Horse Drawn Conestoga WagonGibbs Mfg. Co. circa 1910 covered wagon with mechanical horses, tin wagon with cast wheels and fabric canopy pulled by two litho paper over wood horses with articulated tin legs, 18" LSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arcade Cast Iron & Wood Circus Wagon c. 1910'sThis is an Arcade cast iron and wood circus wagon. The wagon is made from wood with cast iron wheels. This is a very early and rare piece dating to circa 1910's. The wagon comes with a team of two casSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arcade Circus WagonCirca 1880-1910. Made of cast iron, wood, and tin. All original piece. One horse has a broken leg. Wagon is missing a couple of bars. Overall fair condition. Measures 14" long, 9.5" tall with driver,See Sold Price
Sold2015Schoenhut Farm House and BarnWood Schoenhut House and Barn circa (1910-1920), house has 4 windows in front & sides, 2 windows in back, barn has sliding doors in front & rear, sizes - house 5 1/8 (L) x 5 3/4 (D) x 5 1/2 (H), barnSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early Lincoln Junior Wooden Child's WagonThis wood coaster wagon is marked "Lincoln - Roller Bearing - Junior" on both sides and features a metal hand brake on the right side. Circa late 1930s to early 1940s. Condition (Very Good). Size 41-1See Sold Price
Sold2018German Erzgebirge Alps Farm With AccessoriesAntique German circa 1900 painted wood Alps farm scene with house, stable 3.75"L, coop, windmill, doghouse, horse drawn wagon with baskets of vegetables, four people, cows, sheep, dogs, goose, fencingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herschell-Spillman Company "Hop-Toad" Frog Carousel FigureHerschell-Spillman Company(American, founded 1901)"Hop-Toad" Frog Carousel Figurecirca 1910carved and painted wood48 x 40 x 29 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carved Chinese boat with two men and a lady with aCarved Chinese boat with two men and a lady with a child.The two men palyinga table game with the young child playing a drum.All mounted on a carved wood base.Circa 1910. Length of carving 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Boston Via Queen Line Trade SignBoston via Queen Line trade sign. Circa 1910. Original paint on wood panel. Inspected under UV light no restoration noted. H 36" W 19-1/2". Please refer to this link for high-res images. https://www.dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Vuitton canvas & wood strap steamer trunkcirca 1910; serial # 150935, LV painted monogram canvas, wood, brass and leather stapes, brass latches and studs stamped Louis Vuitton or LV, fabric upholstered compartment with three pull-out fabricSee Sold Price
Sold2018African wood mask, Senufo-Hunt Estate, c.1910African wood mask, Senufo-Hunt Estate.Circa 1910. Mask: 5"x 13.5". Base: 5.5"x 5.5"x 2.5".This mask was used as a prop by Adam Fuss, a contemporary British photographer, lent to him by his friend, TimSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Folk Art Carved and Painted Wood Figural Group of a Stork and Two BabiesA Folk Art Carved and Painted Wood Figural Group of a Stork and Two Babies Possibly French, Circa 1910 group originally consisted of this stork and four babies, two of which are purportedly now in anoSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Bliss Lithograph on Wood Santa on Sleigh and a SantaA Bliss Lithograph on Wood Santa on Sleigh and a Santa Claus on a Tin Sleigh The First Attributed to R. Bliss Manufacturing Co., Pawtucket, RI, Circa 1910 together with two cardboard books titled A LeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mermaid Circus SignMermaid circus sign. Two-sided. Painted laminated wood with iron bracing. Original paint . Excellent original condition. Circa 1910. H35" W 26-3/4". please refer to this link for high-res images. httpSee Sold Price
Sold2018A pair of Shop of the Crafters ''Mission Morris''Circa 1910 Each with a Shop of the Crafters paper label, one further stamped: 331 Oak with marquetry panels of colored Austrian woods, the slatted backs over flat tapering arm rests on post legs raiseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Outstanding Folk Art Wood & Nut CarvingBy William Kurtz, circa 1890-1910, found in Brown County, Ohio. This remarkable piece is a double sided folk art frame in the form of a cross with four interior panels, each with hand carved peach pitSee Sold Price
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery5pc American Mokume JE Caldwell Sterling Silver Mixed Metal Wood Desk Set c1910US$3,000
4 days LeftAlmaZSOLNAY- Hungarian porcelain statue in the form of a naked maiden, circa 1910US$350(5 bids)
1 day LeftEldred'sARTHUR WESLEY DOW (New York/Massachusetts, 1857-1922), "Clam Houses", circa 1910., Color woodcut,US$2,500
1 day LeftSwann Auction GalleriesJESSIE TARBOX BEALS (1870-1942) Brooklyn Bridge at dusk. Circa 1910.US$900
2 days LeftBehrooz General art. A set for taking hands.Copper set for taking hands, Russia, signed, circa 1910.US$300
Featured3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios "Flowering Bouquet" ChandelierUS$120,000