Sold2023Florence Frandsen, American 1st Half of the 20th Century, Portrait of a Man Wearing a Suit and TieFlorence FrandsenAmerican, 1st Half of the 20th CenturyPortrait of a Man Wearing a Suit and Tie with Hatwatercolor on papersigned lower left, framed.Provenance: Estate of Raymond Keith Kissee15 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021GLASS TRUMPET VASE AND TWO DRESSER JARS.American, 1st half 20th century. Vase with cut flowers and sterling holder with monogram. Sickness. 16.5"h., etched clear glass jar with monogrammed International sterling lid, 2.75"h. and panel cut cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Straw Hat Making Antique PrintStraw Weaving in the Black Forest. Family wearing hats, showing weaving of straw hats, etc. H. Vollmar, Aquatint in brown. Germany, 1st half 19th Century. 12 1/2" x 15 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Round centerpiece/cake plate,Round centerpiece/cake plate, USA, 1st half 20th c., master mark Tiffany & Co., New York, sterling silver 925/000, round trumpet-shaped stand, flat plate, wall with surrounding floral decor, Ø 28 cSee Sold Price
Sold2020SILHOUETTE OF A GENTLEMAN.Probably English, 1st half 19th century. Full length cut out of a portly gentleman with top hat and walking stick. Ink wash ground. Gold inked detail. Toning, light stains. Bird's eye maple veneer fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARQUIS OF WELLINGTON BOULE INKSTAND.England, 1st half 19th century. Mahogany with intricate brass inlay. Top has Wellington in uniform on horseback, engraved "Marquis of Wellington" underneath. Flanked by two angels with trumpets havingSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIAMOND BOW BROOCH, 1ST HALF OF THE 20TH CENTURYDIAMOND BOW BROOCH, 1ST HALF OF THE 20TH CENTURY The pierced ribbon bow with scalloped edges, set throughout with old brilliant and single-cut diamonds, accented by a central cushion-shaped diamond, wSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large scale model or prototype of a pioneer period Astra aircraft, 1st half 20th C.Full title: A large scale model or prototype of a pioneer period Astra aircraft, 1st half 20th C. Description: H 42,5 x W 126,5 x L 156,5 cm The Astra Aircraft Factory (Romanian: Fabrica de avioane AsSee Sold Price
Sold2022A rare large Flemish oak four-door cupboard with carved X-panels and wrought iron mounts, 1st halfFull title: A rare large Flemish oak four-door cupboard with carved X-panels and wrought iron mounts, 1st half 16th C. Description: H 210 x L 205 x D 90,5 cm Provenance: - The Karmelklooster convent iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles van Sluys (Dutch, 1st Half 19th Century)Charles van Sluys (Dutch, First Half 19th Century) "Still Life with Oysters, Lemons and Cruet", 1846 oil on wood panel signed "Ch. van Sluys" and dated "1846" lower right and en verso. Framed. 16" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022A large polychromed walnut Pieta, 1st half 16th C.Full title: A large polychromed walnut Pieta, 1st half 16th C. Description: H 114 x L 73 x D 43 cm Expert: Cabinet Benoit Bertrand About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antiquSee Sold Price
Sold2017UNKNOWN PAINTER active 1st half of the 20th century AUNKNOWN PAINTER active 1st half of the 20th century A pair paintings: Madonna with a child Oil on carton, each 64 by 32 cm, lower right in cyrillic marked and dated 'N. Orlov 1911', minimally worn, frSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Flemish oak figure of a female saint, 1st half 16th C.Full title: A Flemish oak figure of a female saint, 1st half 16th C. Description: H 48 cm Expert: Cabinet Benoit BertrandSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Balkan-Ottoman yatagan, 1st half of the 19th centuryA Balkan-Ottoman yatagan, 1st half of the 19th century Typisch geschwungene Klinge, quartseitig mit tief eingeschlagener Schmiedemarke, gereinigt und stellenweise beschliffen. Klingenfassung aus feinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two polychrome papier-mâché carnival masks of a dragon and a bear, Aalst, 1st half 20th C.Full title: Two polychrome papier-mâché carnival masks of a dragon and a bear, Aalst, 1st half 20th C. Description: H 34,5 cm H 25 cm Provenance: - Private collection, Aalst. About this sale: PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Persian Heriz rug with floral design and geometric motifs, wool on cotton, 1st half 20th C.Full title: A Persian Heriz rug with floral design and geometric motifs, wool on cotton, 1st half 20th C. Description: L 316 x D 216 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of aSee Sold Price
Sold2022A wooden Arts & Crafts Charles Rennie Mackintosh (1868-1928) cupboard, 1st half 20th C.Full title: A wooden Arts & Crafts Charles Rennie Mackintosh (1868-1928) cupboard, 1st half 20th C. Description: H 194 x L 130,5 x D 41,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealersSee Sold Price
Sold2020C. de. Gent, 1st half ofC. de. Gent, 1st half of the 20th century, view of Bruges, oil on Lwd., U. li. indistinctly sign., 80 x 120 cm, ger. 91 x 132 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A polychrome pottery Art Nouveau jardinière on stand, 1st half 20th C.Full title: A polychrome pottery Art Nouveau jardinière on stand, 1st half 20th C. Description: H 123 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculpSee Sold Price
Sold2022A long working table from a textile workshop in oak and pine, 1st half 20th C.Full title: A long working table from a textile workshop in oak and pine, 1st half 20th C. Description: H 78 x L 241 x D 75 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique fuSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftDawsons AuctioneersIn the manner of Benjamin Vulliamy, a 19th-century ruby glass and ormolu single tube trumpet£180
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPine and Walnut Pie Safe Southern United States, first half 19th centuryUS$350
1 day LeftEldred'sPROVINCETOWN SCHOOL (First Half of the 20th Century,), "Looking North from Wayne University", 1935.,US$500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Hardwood Settee, First Half 20th Century 民國 硬木扶手US$750
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions Company20k Yellow Gold India Mughal Kundan Jadau Pendant from the first half of the 19th centuryUS$1,500(1 bid)
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Cloisonne, Opium enamel bowl from China, first half 20th centuryUS$50(1 bid)
156 Lots AwayDreweatts Donnington PrioryCHAISE LONGUE ATTRIBUTED TO CHAD TOPASSIER BERANGER, FIRST HALF 20TH CENTURY£200
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair Steuben Green Jade and Alabaster Art Glass Tazzas 1st half 20th cenUS$400
4 days LeftAlmaBiedermeier style table and matching chairs, Europe first half of the 20th centuryUS$500
2 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. Two "hands" for a Torah book - YemenTwo "hands" for the Torah book. Yemen, the first halfUS$200
2 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. Hanukkah lamps - folk art in tin - Jerusalem, the first half of the 20th century, a largeUS$100
Oct 02DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersNorth European Provincial Inlaid Elm and Oak Bureau Bookcase First half 19th centuryUS$400